Go!

Playlists with tracks by Carl Maria von Weber

Thursday 14th June 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Suzy Klein - Paul Whitehouse, Colour Therapy, The Arrival of the Queen of Sheba
10 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Concerto No 3 in E flat major, K 447
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo in G major, Op 129, 'Rage over a lost penny'
Claude Debussy Petite suite arr Busser
Franz Biebl Ave Maria
Lili Boulanger D'un matin de Printemps
Ottorino Respighi Belkis, Queen of Sheba
Carl Maria von Weber Abu Hassan (Overture)
Arthur Honegger Pastorale d'ete
Alexander Glazunov Albumblatt in D flat major for trumpet and piano
George Frideric Handel Sinfonia, 'Arrival of the Queen of Sheba' (Solomon)
Walter Kent The White Cliffs of Dover
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D major for 2 violins and 2 cellos, RV 564
Enrique Granados El fandango de candil (Goyescas)
Thomas Adès Dances from Powder Her Face (Overture)
Dmitri Shostakovich Moscow-Cheryomushki (Suite from the operetta, op 105): III. Dances (Polka - Galop)
Antonín Dvořák Symphony no.9: finale
Arthur Bliss In the house of the Lord (Meditations on a Theme by John Blow)
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Wasps (Ballet and Final Tableau)
Marc‐Antoine Charpentier Médée (ballet music)
Franz Schubert Octet in F major, D 803 (3rd mvt)
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka, Op. 24 No. 4 in B flat Minor
Francis Poulenc L'Embarquement pour Cythère
Johann Sebastian Bach Liebster Jesu, mein Verlangen, BWV 32: Aria " Nun verschwinden alle Plagen"
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No 1 in D minor, Op 49 (2nd mvt)
Monday 11th June 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Monday with Suzy Klein - Paul Whitehouse, Chopin's Barcarolle Op 60, Clothes Pegs
9 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music.

Ralph Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Greensleeves
Maurice Ravel Introduction and Allegro
Gustav Holst Nocturne (A Moorside Suite)
John Dowland Come again, sweet love doth now invite
Claude Debussy Symphony in B minor
Franz Liszt La lugubre gondola
Frank Bridge Berceuse
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C major, K 159
Frédéric Chopin Barcarolle in F sharp major op.60 for piano
Samuel Dushkin Tango (Arr. for Violin & Piano)
Carl Maria von Weber Clarinet Quintet in B major, Op 34 (3rd mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 1 in C major, Op 15 (3rd mvt)
Johannes Brahms Waltz in A flat, Op 39 No 15
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in C major for 2 oboes, 2 clarinets & strings, RV559
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in B flat major, K 361, 'Gran Partita' (4th mvt)
Manuel de Falla El pano moruno (Suite populaire espagnole arr Kochanski)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Capriccioso, Op 19 No 5 (Six morceaux)
Joseph Haydn Overture in D Major, H XXVIII 6
Herbert Howells Cortege, from Pageantry
Suor Leonora d'Este Haec dies quam fecit Dominus
Jean Sibelius Pan and Echo, Op 53a (Dance Intermezzo)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata in F major for piano duet, K 497 (3rd mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Piano Trio No. 4 in E Minor, Op. 90, B. 166 "Dumky": III. Andante - Vivace non t
Franz Liszt Mephisto Waltz No.1 'The Dance in the Village Inn'
Claudio Monteverdi Laudate pueri à 5, SV 196
Sunday 10th June 2018
16:00
Through the Night
Miroirs, Petrushka and the New World
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents a programme of music by Weber, Liszt and Dvorak.

Modest Mussorgsky Pictures from an Exhibition
Maurice Ravel Miroirs
Robert Schumann Variations on a Theme by Clara Wieck
Carl Maria von Weber Overture to Euryanthe op 81
Francesco Cavalli Dixit Dominus a 8 - from "Musiche sacre concernenti messa" (Venice 1656)
Franz Liszt Piano Concerto no 1 in E flat S.124
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for 4 violins, cello and orchestra in F, Op.3 No.7
Antonín Dvořák Symphony no 9 in E minor op 95 'From the New World'
Béla Bartók Suite for piano (Sz.62) (Op.14)
Anonymous 3 Sephardische Romanzen
Karol Szymanowski String Quartet No.2 Op.56
Bruno Bjelinski Concerto da primavera (1978)
Igor Stravinsky Petrushka, Burlesque in Four Scenes (1947)
Franz Schubert Trio for piano and strings (D.897) in E flat major 'Notturno'
Laszlo Sary Kotyogo ko egy korsoban [Pebble Playing in a Pot] (1976)
Ludvig Norman Rosa rorans bonitatem Op.45
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.102 in B flat major (H.1.102)
Antonio de Cabezón 3 works for Arpa Doppia [Double Harp]
Johannes Brahms Sonata for Cello and piano No.1 (Op.38) in E minor
George Enescu Konzertstuck in F for viola and piano (1906)
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Concerto à 5 for oboe & strings in D minor, Op 9 No 2
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Tuesday 5th June 2018
07:00
In Tune
Dex Lee and Katie Hall, Jrg Widmann, Alisdair Hogarth, Verity Wingate, Andrew Staples and Laura Mucha
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham's guests include Dex Lee, Katie Hall and Jrg Widmann.

Benjamin Britten Four Sea Interludes from Peter Grimes (Dawn)
Benjamin Britten O Waly, Waly
Richard Rodgers/Oscar Hammerstein Oh what a beautiful mornin'
Felix Mendelssohn Concerto for Violin, Piano and String Orchestra iii) Allegro molto
Giovanni Bassano Ave Regina
Richard Rodgers/Oscar Hammerstein Many a New Day
Trad/Angharad Jenkins Rhisiart Annwyl
Richard Rodgers/Oscar Hammerstein People Will Say We're in Love
Stephen Hough Other Love Songs - Kashmiri Song
Michelagnolo Galilei Sonata in F minor ii) Passamezzo
Cheryl Frances-Hoad Love (of the sort that I'm after)
Carl Maria von Weber Clarinet Concerto no.1 in F minor iii) Rondo: allegro
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Suite in D Minor/Major: VI. L'Entretien des Muses
Jörg Widmann Freie Stuecke (2002) - VI
Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides, Op. 26, MWV P 7 "Fingal's Cave"
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 2 in B flat major, Op 19 (3rd mvt)
Johannes Brahms Violin Concerto: third movement
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in B flat major RV548/764 for mandolin, violin i) Allegro
Monday 4th June 2018
13:00
Through the Night
2016 BBC Proms: Gergiev conducts Rachmaninov
3 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
John Shea presents pianist Behzod Abduraimov in Rachmaninov's third piano concerto.

Franz Schubert Piano Sonata in B flat major (D.960)
Maurice Ravel Bolero for orchestra
Carl Maria von Weber Arias: 'Wie nahte mir der Schlummer' and 'Leise, Leise, fromme Weise'
Sergei Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no.3 in D minor, Op.30
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Johan Svendsen Carnival in Paris - Overture/Episode for orchestra (Op.9)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo concertante in B flat major, K269
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G Kk.91
Johann Sebastian Bach Allein Gott in der Hoh' sei Ehr' - chorale-prelude for organ (BWV.662)
Eugen Suchon Nocturne for Cello and Orchestra
Josef Rheinberger Sonata in E flat major Op.178 for horn and piano
Leos Janáček Sonata for violin and piano (JW 7/7)
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise-fantasy for piano (Op.61) in A flat major
Galina Ustvolskaya Symphony no. 3 (Jesus Messiah, Save Us!)
Max Reger Motet: 'Ach Herr, strafe mich nicht' (Op.110 No.2)
Gaspar Cassadó Requiebros for cello and piano
Ralph Vaughan Williams Serenade to music for 16 soloists (or 4 soloists & chorus) & orchestra
Georg Philipp Telemann Trio No.7 from Essercizii Musici
Richard Strauss Der Rosenkavalier - suite, arr. anon [1945] [with composer's sanction]
Giacomo Carissimi Dixit Dominus Psalmkonzert for 5 voices & basso continuo
Richard Strauss Trio from Der Rosenkavalier Act III, final scene "Maria Theres ..."
Jacques Ibert Little Suite in 15 pictures
Robert Schumann Adagio from Six studies for pedal piano, arr. piano trio (Op.56 no.6)
Johan Halvorsen Norwegian Rhapsody No.1 in A minor
02:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
9 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Johannes Brahms Rhapsodie in E flat major, Op 119 No 4
Fritz Kreisler Caprice Viennois Op.2
Duke Ellington It Don't Mean A Thing (If It Ain't Got That Swing)
Pablo de Sarasate Zigeunerweisen
Felix Mendelssohn Rondo capriccioso, Op 14
Johann Sebastian Bach Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme, BWV 645
George Walker Lyric for Strings
Arthur Benjamin Overture to an Italian Comedy
Michael Nyman The Engine Turns
Malcolm Arnold Four Cornish Dances, Op 91 (No 4)
Johann Christian Bach Quintet in G major, Op 11 No 2
Henry Purcell Fairest Isle (King Arthur, Z.628)
Antonio Vivaldi Mandolin Concerto in C major, RV 425
Alfredo Casella Scarlattiana, Op 44 (Minuetto)
Grażyna Bacewicz Folk Sketches for small orchestral ensemble
Gioachino Rossini Una voce poco fa (Il barbiere di Siviglia)
Carl Maria von Weber Der Freischütz (Schelm! Halt fest)
Zoltán Kodály Intermezzo for string trio
George Frideric Handel Leave me, loathsome light (Semele)
Arthur Bliss Blue (A Colour Symphony)
François Couperin Le Tic-Toc-Choc ou Les Maillotins (18e ordre)
Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari Festive Morning (Suite Veneziana)
Niels Wilhelm Gade Hamlet - overture Op.37
Friday 1st June 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
8 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Morten Lauridsen O nata lux (Lux aeterna)
Claude Debussy Children's Corner - The snow is dancing
Emmanuel Chabrier Bourree Fantasque
Stephen Foster I dream of Jeannie
Gioachino Rossini L'inganno felice: overture
Johann Strauss II Schatz-Walzer, Op 418
Ruth Gipps Piano Concerto Op.34 (2nd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Trio Sonata No 1 in E flat major, BWV 525
Carl Maria von Weber Jubel-Overture, Op 59
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in G major, Op 79
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Ruslan and Ludmila (Overture)
Edward MacDowell Ophelia 2 Symphonic Poems, Op.22
George Frideric Handel Delirio Amoroso, HWV 99 (Sonata)
Johannes Brahms Serenade No 2 in A major, Op 16 (5th mvt)
Franz Schubert Der Hirt auf dem Felsen, D 965
Antonín Dvořák Sonatina in G major, Op 100 (4th mvt)
Henry Purcell Fantazia No 2 in F major
Carl Stamitz Symphony in F major, Op 9 No 4 (3rd mvt)
Anton Stepanovich Arensky Piano Quintet in D major, Op 51 (3rd mvt)
Wednesday 30th May 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday with Ian Skelly - Jackie Kay, Nocturne from Borodin's 2nd String Quartet, The Baddeley Cake
8 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jackie Kay talks to Ian Skelly about the people, places, books and music that inspire her.

Nina Simone Four Women
Edward Elgar Salut d'amour Op.12
Benjamin Britten Festival Te Deum, Op. 32
Maurice Ravel À la manière de Borodine
Alissa Firsova Stabat Mater
Johannes Brahms Rhapsody in G minor, Op 79 No 2
Carl Maria von Weber The Ruler of the Spirits, Op 27
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 6 in D major, 'Le matin' (1st mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Scherzo capriccioso, Op. 66
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 1 in C major, Op 21 (4th mvt)
Antonio Vivaldi Sinfonia in E flat major, RV 130, 'Sonata al Santo Sepolcro'
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Valse-fantasie in B minor
Cristóbal de Morales Parce mihi domine
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky String Quartet No 1 in D major, Op 11 (2nd mvt)
Sergei Rachmaninov Barcarolle, Op 5 No 1
Franz Liszt Hungarian Rhapsody No 3 in D major
Thomas Arne Artaxerxes (Overture)
Franz Schubert Symphony No 9 in C major, D 944, 'Great' (4th mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Concerto in D major, K 314
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka in A minor, Op 17 No 4
Alexander Borodin Nocturne from String Quartet no.2 in D major
Tuesday 29th May 2018
07:00
In Tune
Richard Egarr, Bram van Sambeek
4 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include Richard Egarr and Bram van Sambeek.

Carl Maria von Weber Oberon (Overture)
William Byrd The Bells
Antonio Vivaldi Bassoon Concerto in E minor RV484 - 1st mvt: Poco allegro
Joaquín Rodrigo Concierto Andaluz (1st mvt)
William Byrd Pavan in A minor
Charles Villiers Stanford 8 Partsongs, Op. 119: No. 3. The blue bird
Earl Wild I got rhythm (Virtuoso Studies after Gershwin)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in C major, K 373
Eduard du Puy Bassoon Concerto in A - 3rd mvt: Rondo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart In uomini, in soldati (Cosi fan tutte)
Edvard Grieg Nordic Melody, Op 63 No 2, 'Country Dance'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Smanie implacabili (Cosi fan tutte)
Erich Wolfgang Korngold The Sea Hawk (Main titles)
Frédéric Chopin The Wish, Op 74 No 1
George Frideric Handel Da tempeste il legno infranto from Giulio Cesare in Egitto
Gioachino Rossini Una voce poco fa (from The Barber of Seville)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D, BWV 972 (3rd movement)
Jacques Ibert Parade (Divertissement for orchestra)
Sunday 27th May 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
2 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

William Walton Belshazzar's Feast
Carl Maria von Weber Euryanthe (Overture)
Benjamin Britten Suite on English Folk Tunes, Op.90, "A time there was..."
Camille Saint‐Saëns Barcarolle in F major, Op 108
César Franck Pièce héroïque
Charles Villiers Stanford Symphony No. 1: Scherzo
Frédéric Chopin Les Sylphides, Op 18 (Finale)
George Frideric Handel But as for his people (Israel in Egypt, No.10)
Johann Sebastian Bach Sheep may safely graze (Cantata BWV.208)
Thomas Selle Veni Sancti Spiritus
Antonio Salieri La Locandiera (Overture)
Friday 25th May 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Suzy Klein - Ella Kew Shun, Joyce DiDonato
5 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mezzo-soprano Joyce DiDonato reveals the people, places and ideas that have inspired her.

Franz Liszt Sonetto 47 del Petrarca
George Enescu Romanian Rhapsody No 1
Edvard Grieg Wedding day at Troldhaugen (Lyric pieces Book 8 No.6)
John Dowland Lachrimae Verae
Ludwig van Beethoven Polonaise in C Major, Op. 89
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Là ci darem la mano (Don Giovanni)
James MacMillan Ave maris stella
Thomas Tallis Suscipe, quaeso Domine à 7
Albert Ketèlbey The Clock and the Dresden Figures
Isaac Albéniz Suite española No.1: No.3 'Sevillanas'
Luigi Boccherini Guitar Quintet No 4 in D, G449 "Fandango"
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 8 in F major, Op 93 (2nd mvt)
Carl Maria von Weber Der Freischütz (Overture)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 101 in D major, 'Clock' (2nd mvt)
Zoltán Kodály Viennese Musical Clock (Hary Janos Suite, Op 35a)
Cécile Louise Chaminade Impromptu, Op 35 No 5
Edward Elgar Violin Concerto in B minor, Op 61 (2nd mvt)
Gabriel Fauré Papillon, Op 77
George Frideric Handel Brilla nell'alma (Alessandro)
Samuel Scheidt Galliarda battaglia à 5
Alexander Glazunov Orientale from 5 Novelettes, Op 15 No 2
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in E major, BWV 878 (Book 2, The Well-Tempered Clavier)
Arthur Sullivan A modern Major General (The Pirates of Penzance)
Karl Goldmark Sakuntala - Overture, Op.13
Isaac Albéniz Suite from 'The Magic Opal' - Overture
Giuseppe Baldassare Sammartini Concerto Grosso in A Major, Op.2 No.1
Thursday 24th May 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Woodland scenes, Flower songs and the sea
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a programme of Gombert, Le Jeune and Lassus with Huelgas Ensemble.

Astor Piazzolla Adios nonino
Edward Elgar Variations on an original theme ('Enigma') Op.36 for orchestra
Franz Liszt Mephisto waltz no. 1 (S.514)
Carl Maria von Weber Quintet for clarinet and strings in B flat major (Op.34)
Robert Schumann Adagio and allegro in A flat (Op.70)
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Missa Ut ré me fa sol la a 6, from 'Missarum liber tertius'
Nicolò Paganini Duetto amoroso for violin and guitar
Nicolas Gombert Tous les regretz a 6; Je prens congie a 8
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto da Camera in D major RV.95
Claude Le Jeune Cigne je suis de candeur; Povre coeur
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 3 oboes in B flat major
Orlande de Lassus Lamentationes Hieremiae Feria sexta in Parasceve a 5
Carl Nielsen Chaconne for piano (Op.32)
Robert Schumann Waldszenen - 9 pieces for piano (Op.82)
Benjamin Britten 5 Flower Songs for chorus (Op.47)
Claude Debussy La mer - three symphonic sketches (1902-05)
Franz Schubert Overture in C minor D.8 for strings
Franz Schubert Quartet for strings no. 13 (D.804) (Op.29) in A minor "Rosamunde"
Albertus Groneman Concerto in G major for solo flute, two flutes, viola & basso continuo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quartet for flute and strings (KA.171) in C major
Claude Debussy Chansons de Bilitis - 3 melodies for voice and piano
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata quasi una fantasia for piano (Op.27 No.2) in C sharp minor "Moonlight"
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Monday 21st May 2018
07:00
In Tune
Gamal Khamis, Christopher Kent, Larry Blank, Graham Ross, Choir of Clare College
4 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham's guests include Larry Blank, Gamal Khamis, Christopher Kent and Graham Ross.

Edward Elgar Salut d'amour
Carl Maria von Weber Invitation to the Dance
Charles Wood Hail gladdening light
William Byrd Ground, MB43
Philip Larkin MCMXIV (poem)
Frederick Loewe Camelot
Frederick Loewe My Fair Lady: Overture (Extract)
George Frideric Handel Alcina Act 2 sc.12; Verdi prati
William Byrd O lux beata Trinitas
Antonín Dvořák Legends Op. 59: No. 6 in C sharp minor
Pavel Grigorievich Chesnokov Cherubic Hymn
Wilfred Owen Dulce et Decorum Est (poem)
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka in C sharp minor, Op 50 No 3
Daniel Kidane Triptych:Six
Ivor Gurney To His Love (poem)
Ivor Gurney Prelude no 8 in F sharp
Claude Debussy String Quartet in G Minor, Op. 10: II. Assez vif et bien rythmé
Frederick Loewe The Lusty Month of May
Sunday 20th May 2018
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker focuses on Schubert and Scandinavia
10 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with a focus on Schubert and on Scandinavia.

George Frideric Handel Music for the Royal Fireworks: Overture
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto no. 6 BWV 1051
Maurice Ravel Tzigane
Edward MacDowell To a Wild Rose
Percy Grainger Mock Morris
William Lawes 2 Airs for 4
Gerald Barry Piano Quartet No.1
Claudio Monteverdi Selva Morale e Spirituale: Beatus Vir a 6
Samuel Barber Reincarnations
Ben Bernie Sweet Georgia Brown
Franz Schubert Impromptu in A flat D.899
George Frideric Handel Alexander Balus, HWV 65: Hark! Hark! He Strikes the Golden Lyre
Carl Orff Carmina Burana III - Cours d'amours: In trutina
Francesca Caccini O vive rose - Canzonetta
Träd The Upton Upon Severn Stick Dance
Carl Maria von Weber Concertino for horn and orchestra in E minor Op. 45
Franz Schubert The Hurdy Gurdy Man
Jean Sibelius Finlandia-hymni
Michael Nyman Impromptu for 12 Fingers
Jean Sibelius Au Crepuscule in F sharp minor JS.47
Anne Dudley Communion
Harald Sæverud Kjempevise-slatten Op. 22a no. 5
Franz Schubert Die Forelle S.564 (after Schubert, D.550)
Joseph Haydn Piano Concerto no. 11 in D Hob XVIII:11
Saturday 19th May 2018
12:00
Through the Night
On the Waterfront, Abraham Lincoln and Musical Moments
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a BBC Prom from 2017 featuring the Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra.

Leonard Bernstein On the waterfront - symphonic suite
Edvard Grieg 5 Lyric Pieces:
Aaron Copland Lincoln Portrait for speaker and orchestra
Hildegard von Bingen Ave Generosa
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no. 4 in B flat major Op.60
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for violin and orchestra no. 2 (K.211) in D major
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue in E flat major BWV.552 (St Anne), orch. Schoenberg
Gertrude van den Bergh Rondeau (Op.3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Bella mia fiamma - Resta, o cara (K.528) [1787]
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no 5 in E minor, Op 64
Max Bruch Kol Nidrei, Op 47
Franz Schubert 6 Moments musicaux for piano (D.780)
Georg Philipp Telemann "Sabato" (TWV42:g3) from "Pyrmonter Kurwoche"
Elisabeth Jacquet de La Guerre Sonata in D major for 2 violins and continuo
Paul Jeanjean Prelude and Scherzo for bassoon and piano
Carl Maria von Weber Quintet for clarinet and strings (Op.34) in B flat major (J.182) (1815)
Ernst Mielck Suomalainen sarja (Finnish Suite) (Op.10) (1899)
Andrejs Jurjāns Barcarola for orchestra
Emīls Dārziņš Close your Eyes and Smile
Nigel Westlake Winter in the Forgotten Valley
Jan Pieterszoon Sweelinck O Domine Jesu Christe
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
George Frideric Handel Water Music: Suite in G major for 'flauto piccolo'
Wednesday 16th May 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Georgia Mann
11 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Fanny Mendelssohn Saltarello Romano, Op 6 No 4
Jimi Hendrix Little Wing
Jacques Ibert Trois pieces breves
George Frideric Handel As steals the morn (L'Allegro, il Penseroso ed il Moderato)
John Dowland Come heavy sleep
Oscar Levant Blame it on my youth
Thomas Tomkins O praise the Lord
Carl Maria von Weber Abu Hassan (Overture)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quintet in E flat major, K 452 (3rd mvt)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in B flat major for oboe and violin, RV 548
Johann Sebastian Bach Harpsichord Concerto No. 5 in F Minor, BWV 1056
Arvo Pärt Estländler
Joseph Haydn Piano Trio in E flat minor, H.15.31
Emil Szymon Młynarski Violin Concerto No. 2 in D, Op. 6.iii.Allegro vivace
Laurie Anderson Another Long Evening
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony no 4 in A Major "Italian" (4th mvt)
Owain Park Ave Maris Stella
Poldowski L'heure exquise
Giuseppe Tartini Violin Sonata in A minor, Op 2 no 5 (1st mvt)
Poldowski Cythere
Traditional Swedish Du Ar Den Forsta
Alexander Scriabin Mazurka No 4 in E major, Op 3
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trumpet Concerto in E flat major (3rd mvt)
Thursday 10th May 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Ian Skelly - Dr Christian Jessen, Bach's Air on the G string
10 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Erik Satie Gnossienne No 5
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Peccantem me quotidie
Paul Dukas The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan Overture, Op. 62
Igor Stravinsky Tango
Sergei Rachmaninov Symphony in D minor, 'Youth'
Alexander Borodin Scherzo in D major
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite No 3 in D major, BWV 1068 (Air)
Etienne Mehul Symphony No 1 in G minor (4th mvt)
Max Bruch Scottish Fantasy for violin and orchestra, Op 46 (Finale)
Arnold Krug String Sextet, Op. 68: III. Finale. Allegro
Louis Couperin Passacaille from Suite in G minor
Carl Maria von Weber Concertino in E flat major, Op 26
Ester Mägi Bukoolika
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D minor, RV 129, 'Concerto madrigalesco'
Johannes Brahms Die Mainacht, Op 43 No 2
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Caprice fantastique
Hans Pfitzner Palestrina; Prelude to Act 3
Maurice Ravel Blues (Sonata in G major arr for string quartet)
Joseph Haydn Fantasia in C major, Hob.XVII:4
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto TWV 51:D8 (2nd mvt)
William Byrd Laudibus in sanctis (Cantiones Sacrae Vol 2)
Benjamin Britten Passacaglia from Peter Grimes, Op 33b
Tuesday 8th May 2018
13:00
Through the Night
A visit to the 2017 Proms, presented by Catriona Young
3 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music by Bartok from a concert with the BBC Symphony Orchestra under Karina Canellakis.

Vincenzo Bellini Oboe Concerto in E flat
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 4 in D major K.218 for violin and orchestra
Jacobus Clemens non Papa Carole magnus eras
Jean Sibelius 5 Esquisses for piano (Op.114)
Missy Mazzoli Sinfonia (for Orbiting Spheres)
Franz Berwald Fantasia on 2 Swedish Folksongs for piano (1850-59)
Béla Bartók Piano Concerto No 2 Sz 95
Franz Schubert 6 Deutsche [German dances] for piano (D.820)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata in C K545 - 3rd mvt rondo
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No 8 in G Op 88
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D minor Fugue (K.41); Presto (K. 18)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata: "Ich hatte viel Bekummernis" BWV.21
Veljo Tormis Sugismaastikud (Autumn landscapes)
Wilhelm Stenhammar String Quartet No 3 in F major, Op 18
Nicolò Paganini Moses fantaisie (after Rossini) for cello and piano
Antonín Dvořák Trio for piano and strings No.1 (Op.21) in B flat major
Carl Friedrich Abel Trio in F major for 2 flutes and continuo
Louis Spohr Fantasia, Theme and Variations on a theme of Danzi in B flat Op.81
Felix Mendelssohn 3 Studies Op.104b for piano
Henry Purcell Sonata No.7 for 2 violins and continuo in E minor (Z.796)
Stanislaw Moniuszko Ballet Music for the Merry wives of Windsor by Otto Nicolai
Carl Maria von Weber Quintet in B flat major Op.34 for clarinet and strings (J.182)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
George Enescu Concertstuck for viola and piano (1906)
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Traditional Welsh Men of Harlech
Maurice Jarre Lara's Theme (Doctor Zhivago)
Peter Warlock Capriol Suite
Ralph Vaughan Williams Norfolk Rhapsody No. 1
Carl Maria von Weber Invitation to the dance - rondo brillant
Camille Saint‐Saëns Barcarolle in F major, Op 108
Johann Sebastian Bach Badinérie (Orchestral Suite no.2, BWV.1067)
Johann Sebastian Bach Orchestral Suite No 2 in B minor, BWV 1067 (Badinérie)
Carl Stamitz Concerto for clarinet and bassoon (1st mvt)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 82 in C major, 'The Bear' (4th mvt)
Felix Mendelssohn Maiglöckchen und die Blümelein, Op 63 No 6
Franz Schubert Am Feierabend; Ungeduld (Die Schone Mullerin)
Franz Schubert Symphony No 5 in B flat major, D 485 (1st mvt)
George Enescu Serenade lointaine
Scott Joplin Paragon Rag arr for wind trio
George Frideric Handel Organ Concerto in B flat, Op.4 No.2 (HWV 290)
Trad. The Furry Dance
Georges Bizet Carmen Suite No 2 (Danse bohème)
Traditional Venezuelan Caballo Viejo
Isaac Albéniz Tango (España)
Traditional Welsh Myfanwy
Barbara Strozzi Salve sancta caro (Sacri musicali affetti, Libro 1)
Jean-Baptiste Accolay Violin Concerto No 1 in A minor
Thursday 3rd May 2018
06:00
Afternoon Concert
Opera Matinee: Weber's Oberon
1 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Penny Gore presents a production of Weber's fantasy opera Oberon from Bavarian State Opera

Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Overture
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 1, Chorus. "Leicht, wie Feentritt nur geht"
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 3, Duet. "An dem Strande der Garonne"
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 1, Aria. "Schreckensschwur!"
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 3, Terzettino. "So muß ich mich verstellen?"
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 1, Aria. "Warum musst du schlafen, o Held voll Mut?" & Ensemble. "Ehre und Heil dem, der treu ist und brav!"
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 3, Cavatina. "Traure, mein Herz"
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 1, Aria. "Von Jugend auf"
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 3, Rondo. "Ich juble in Gluck und Hoffnung neu"
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 1, Finale. "Eil, edler Held!"
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 3, Chorus and Solo. "Für dich hat Schönheit..."
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 2, Quartet. "Über die blauen Wogen"
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 3, Finale. "Horch! Welch Wunderklingen!"
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 2, Solo, Chorus and Storm. "Geister der Luft und Erd' und See!"
Richard Blackford The Better Angels of Our Nature
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 2, Prayer. "Vater! Hör mich flehn zu dir!"
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 2, Scene and Aria. "Ozean, du Ungeheuer"
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 2, Finale. "O wie wogt es sich schön auf der Flut"
Carl Maria von Weber Oberon: Act 3, Aria. "Arme, arme Fatime"
Friday 27th April 2018
04:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Suzy Klein - The Wreck of The City of Boston, Peter Bazalgette
7 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Arts and culture expert Sir Peter Bazalgette talks about the ideas that inspire him.

Barbara Strozzi I baci
Franz Schubert Marche militaire No 1 in D major, D 733
Claude Debussy L'isle joyeuse
Hubert Parry Overture to an Unwritten Tragedy
Josef Suk Fantastic Scherzo
Michael Haydn Concertino in B flat major
Antonio Vivaldi Flute Concerto in D major, RV 428, 'Il gardellino'
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo capriccio in G major, Op 129, 'Rage over a Lost Penny'
Carl Maria von Weber Clarinet Concerto No 2 in E flat major, Op 74 (3rd mvt)
Philip Glass String Quartet No 5 (3rd mvt)
Traditional Cumbes/El cielito lindo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Exsultate, jubilate, K 165
Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A major, D 667, 'Trout' (2nd mvt)
Zoltán Kodály Adagio (1905)
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 2 in B flat minor, Op 31
Igor Stravinsky Scherzo fantastique, Op 3
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in E flat major 'St Anne', BWV 552
Alexander Campbell MacKenzie Britannia, Op 52
Wednesday 25th April 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday with Suzy Klein - Chicago, Monteverdi's Pur ti miro, Peter Bazalgette
6 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Arts and culture expert Sir Peter Bazalgette talks about the ideas that inspire him.

George Frideric Handel Music for the Royal Fireworks
Francisco Tárrega Recuerdos de la Alhambra
Rihards Dubra Ave Maria
Carl Maria von Weber The Ruler of the Spirits, Op 27
Claudio Monteverdi Pur ti miro, pur ti godo (The Coronation of Poppea)
William Walton Johannesburg Festival Overture
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade No. 10 in B flat, K.361 'Gran Partita'
Camille Saint‐Saëns Caprice on Danish and Russian Airs, Op 79
Johann Sebastian Bach English Suite No. 4 in F Major, BWV 809: Sarabande & Gigue
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 8 in F major, Op 93 (4th mvt)
Maurice Ravel Piano Trio (2nd mvt, 'Pantoum')
Edward Elgar Froissart Overture, Op 19
Samuel Barber Violin Concerto, op.14 - 2nd mvt 'Andante'
Franz Schubert Die Taubenpost, D 957 No 14 (Schwanengesang)
Franz Schubert Impromptu in C minor, D 899 No 1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Marriage of Figaro (Act 4: conclusion)
George Gershwin Porgy Sings (Catfish Row Suite from Porgy and Bess)
Hubert Parry Long since in Egypt's plenteous land (from Judith)
Amy Beach Symphony in E minor 'Gaelic', Op 32 (1st mvt)
Isaac Albéniz Navarra
Friday 20th April 2018
08:00
In Tune
Gisela Joao, David Lloyd-Jones, Ensemble Constantinople
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham's guests include fado singer Gisela Joao and Ensemble Constantinople.

Eric Coates The Merrymakers (Overture)
Carl Maria von Weber Invitation to the Dance
Carlos Paião Sr. Extraterrestre
Marcel Zidani Butterflies
Casimiro Ramos Sou tua
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka The Lark
Edward Elgar Air de Ballet
Nicholas Ludford Alleluia. Ora pro nobis
Edward Elgar Three Bavarian Dances: The Marksmen
Trad. Persian Pishrow Golestan
Träd Fado Para Esta Noite
Franz Liszt Three Petrarch Sonnets: No. 3 I vidi in terra
William Walton Sonata for String Orchestra (4th mvt)
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Sonata Sancti Polycarpi
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Abduction from the Seraglio (Overture)
Johann Sebastian Bach Easter Oratorio: Preis und Dank
Kiya Tabassian Parvaz
Kristina Avila Vincent's Night
Lord Berners Polka
06:00
Afternoon Concert
Friday - BBC Philharmonic
4 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Redmond concludes a week of performances from the BBC Philharmonic.

Percy Grainger Irish Tune from County Derry
Benjamin Britten Violin Concerto
Ralph Vaughan Williams The Wasps: Overture
Carl Maria von Weber Overture, Euryanthe
Edward Elgar Symphony no 2 in E flat major
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita in D minor for solo violin, BWV1004: Sarabande
Olivier Messiaen Et exspecto resurrectionem mortuorum
Wednesday 18th April 2018
15:00
Through the Night
2017 Music in Paradise Festival: Early music
2 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert of Rosenmuller, Corelli and Telemann.

Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for violin and orchestra (RV.234) in D major "L'Inquietudine"
Carl Maria von Weber Aufforderung zum Tanz [Invitation to the Dance]
Stanislaw Moniuszko Polonaise de concert in A major (1867)
Johann Rosenmüller Suite in A minor (Studenten Musik)
Hendrik Andriessen Concertino for cello and orchestra
Arcangelo Corelli 2 Works: Sonata in G minor & Sonata in E minor Op.1/5
Sergei Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - suites no. 1 & 2 Op.64 (excerpts)
Franz Schubert Rosamunde - incidental music (D.797)
Johann Rosenmüller Sonata settima a4 in D minor
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in D minor from Book II of 'Das Wohltemperierte Klavier'
Grzegorz Gerwazy Gorczycki Qui habitat
Georg Philipp Telemann Fantasy in G minor for harpsichord, TWV.33:9 & Sonata in G minor, TWV.42:g4
Wilhelm Stenhammar Three choral songs
Henry Purcell Three parts upon a ground for 3 violins and continuo (Z.731)
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da Chiesa in G, Op.1, No.9
Luigi Boccherini Minuet (from Quintet G.275) for strings
Benjamin Britten Choral Dances from Gloriana - Coronation opera for Elizabeth II (Op.53)
Georg Philipp Telemann Suite in D major, TWV.40:108 "Gulliver's Travels"
Dirk Schäfer Adagio patetico, 3rd movement from Piano Quintet, Op.5 (1901)
Joseph Haydn Trio for keyboard and strings (H.15.29) in E flat major
Georg Philipp Telemann Sonata in D major, TWV.44:1
Johann Rosenmüller Beatus vir qui timet Dominum
Arvo Järvelä Waltz for a dreamless night
Franz Schubert Overture (D.590) in D major "in the Italian style"
Carl Maria von Weber Symphony No 1, in C major, Op 19
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 3 in E flat major Op 55 'Eroica' arr. Piano Quartet
Enrique Granados El Pelele - from Goyescas: 7 pieces for piano (Op.11 No.7)
Frédéric Chopin Impromptu for piano (Op.29) in A flat major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo concertante in B flat major, K269
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Edward Elgar The Music Makers (Op.69) [1912]
Tuesday 17th April 2018
07:00
BBC Young Musician
Tuesday - BBC Young Musician 2018
0 / 3 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Redmond presents highlights from this year's Young Musician woodwind finalists.

Carl Maria von Weber Concertino for clarinet and orchestra in E flat major
Gabriel Fauré Après un rêve
André Jolivet Chant de Linos
03:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday with Suzy Klein - Mozart's Musical Joke, Lucy Worsley, Snowglobes
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music.

Georg Philipp Telemann Viola Concerto in G major, TWV 51:G9
Dudley Moore Little Miss Britten
Anthony Holborne Muy Linda
Sir George Dyson The Poor Parson (The Canterbury Pilgrims)
Richard Heuberger Der Opernball, Op. 40: Overture
Franz Schubert Mass in G Major, D.167: V. Benedictus
Gabriel Fauré Souvenirs de Bayreuth for piano duet (Fantaisie en forme de quadrille)
Marin Marais Sonnerie de Ste Geneviève du Mont-de-Paris
John Ireland A Downland Suite (Minuet)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart A Musical Joke, K 522 (4th mvt)
Gabriel Fauré Valse-caprice No 1 in A major, Op 30
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 1 in B minor
Kurt Atterberg Suite No 3 for violin, viola and orchestra, Op 19
François Couperin Victoria! Christo resurgenti
Anton Stepanovich Arensky Piano Quintet in D major, Op 51 (3rd mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Polka (Czech Suite, Op 39)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Sea Songs arr for orchestra
John Cooper Fantasia Suite in C for 2 violins, bass viol and organ
Svante Henryson Melting Ice
Jennifer Higdon Blue Cathedral
Joseph Haydn Sinfonia Concertante in B flat major, H I 105 (3rd mvt)
Carl Maria von Weber Clarinet Quintet, Op 34 (4th mvt)
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in E flat major, Op 33 No 2, 'Joke' (4th mvt, Finale)
Monday 16th April 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Bedrich Smetana Polka (The Bartered Bride)
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in A minor, WoO 59, 'Für Elise'
Carl Maria von Weber Concertino for oboe and wind in C major
Franz Schubert Quartettsatz in C minor, D 703
Johann Sebastian Bach Der Geist hilft unsrer Schwachheit auf, BWV 226
George Lloyd John Socman (Overture)
Fritz Kreisler Liebesfreud' - old Viennese dance no.1
Leos Janáček On an Overgrown Path, Book 1 (The barn owl has not flown away)
Gerald Finzi Prelude in F minor, Op 25
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F major, RV 98, 'La tempesta di mare'
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No 3 in A flat major, Op 47
Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides (Fingal's Cave), Op.26
Kurt Atterberg A Värmland Rhapsody
Anonymous (12th century) Nobilis Humilis (Hymn to Saint Magnus)
Gioachino Rossini Un soave non so che (Cinderella)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G major, K 547
Rahsaan Roland Kirk Fingers in the Wind
Louise Farrenc Symphony No 3 in G minor, Op 36 (3rd mvt)
Anon. This Merry Pleasant Spring
Edvard Grieg Symphonic Dance No 1, Op 64
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade in G major, K 525, 'Eine kleine Nachtmusik' (2nd mvt)
Friday 13th April 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
6 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Carl Maria von Weber Oberon (Overture)
Antonio Bazzini La ronde des lutins, Scherzo fantastique for violin and piano
Henry Purcell Three Parts upon a Ground
Thomas Tallis Loquebantur variis linguis
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata in C minor, BWV 911
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for oboe d'amore, strings and continuo in E minor, TWV51:e2
George Frideric Handel 'Lift up your heads' (Messiah)
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in A minor, B150
Seamus Heaney Midterm Break
Seamus Heaney Sliabh Gallon's Brae
Edvard Grieg Peer Gynt - Incidental Music Op.23 - Act 1 - At the Wedding
Giovanni Battista Buonamente Il Ballo degli reali Amanti: 33. Ballo del Granduca a 7
April Verch Waiting For Joe
Leonard Bernstein 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue Suite: The President Jefferson Sunday Luncheon Party March
Antonio Vivaldi Les Saisons Amusantes part 1: Le Printemps
Franz Schubert Der Neugierige, D 795, No 6 (Die schöne Müllerin)
Élisabeth-Claude Jacquet de La Guerre Trio Sonata No 4 in G minor
Steve Reich Quartet 3rd mvt: Fast
George Butterworth Is my team ploughing? (6 Songs from 'A Shropshire Lad')
Arthur H. Gibbs Runnin' Wild
Errollyn Wallen Louis' Loops
Louis Couperin Canaries in D minor
Benjamin Britten A Midsummer Night's Dream: Welcome Wanderer!... I Know A Bank
Felix Mendelssohn Scherzo in A minor, Op 81
Ludwig van Beethoven Triple Concerto in C major Op.56 for violin, cello, piano and orchestra, mvt. II Rondo alla Turca
Thursday 5th April 2018
14:00
Through the Night
2014 BBC Proms
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a programme of Gurney, Sally Beamish and Walton.

William Walton Symphony no. 1 in B flat minor
Franz Schubert Sonata in A minor D.845, Op.42 for piano
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in A minor K.511 for piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for orchestra no.3 in D major (BWV.1068)
Anton Stepanovich Arensky Suite No.2 for 2 pianos (Op.23), "Silhouettes"
Ivor Gurney War elegy for orchestra
Arthur Sullivan Symphony in E major 'Irish'
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Pieces de clavecin - Conversations of the muses
Benjamin Britten Hymn to St Cecilia for chorus (Op.27)
Johann Christian Schickhardt Flute Sonata in C major
Carl Maria von Weber Concertino for clarinet and orchestra (Op.26) in E flat major
Chiara Margarita Cozzolani O quam bonus es - motet for 2 voices
Percy Grainger Apres un reve (after Faure)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Sally Beamish The Singing - concerto for accordian and orchestra
Darius Milhaud The Globetrotter suite (Op.358) (orig. for solo piano)
Toivo Kuula Prelude and Fugue for orchestra (Op.10) (1909)
Dmitri Shostakovich Sonata for violin and piano (Op.134) [Andante; Allegretto; Largo]
Flor Alpaerts Avondmuziek for wind octet (1915)
Zoltán Kodály Adagio for viola and piano in C major (1905)
Antoine Reicha Trio for French horns (Op.82)
Georg Philipp Telemann Trio No.2 from Essercizii Musici, for Viola da gamba, Harpsichord obligato & bc