Go!

Playlists with tracks by Breabach

Friday 8th February 2019
13:00
Music Planet
Vula Viel in session with Kathryn Tickell
3 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Vula Viel in session with Kathryn Tickell

Ayub Ogada Kothbiro
Narciso Martínez Del Valle a San Antonio (Road Trip)
Nakara Percussions Balimba
Conjunto Bernal Mi único camino (Road Trip)
Aurelio Nafagua [I Will Try]
Lydia Mendoza La Alondra de la Frontera (Road Trip)
Flaco Jiménez Ay te dejo en San Antonio (Road Trip)
Steve Jordán El Cascabel (Road Trip)
Viniški tamburaši Kopriva, Seljancica, Carska Kasa, Pobelelo Pole, Lepa Anka
Los Lobos Serenata Norteña (Road Trip)
Vula Viel I Learn (Studio Session)
Zuhura & Party Humvui AloVikwa
Kel Assouf Tenere
Breabach Western Isle Dance
Vula Viel Well Come > Do Not Be Afraid (Studio Session)
Assu Vulleš Heaika
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 Struggle Sounds
Vula Viel Fire (Studio Session)
Toni Iordache Variatiuni Pe Tema "Foaie Verde Si-O Craita"
Wednesday 28th November 2018
10:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Richard Thompson
8 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark Radcliffe chats to Richard Thompson about his latest work.

Tarras New York Trader
Cara Dillon Jacket So Blue
Breabach Winter Winds
Cath & Phil Tyler King Henry
Richard Thompson O Cinderella
Richard Thompson Bones of Gilead
Richard Thompson The Dog in You
Kelly Oliver The Bold Fisherman
Simeon Jones Poacher's Moon
Sarah Hayes Rosefinch (feat. Sarah Hayes)
Night Tree Year with the Yeti / Wings from the North
Monday 26th November 2018
08:00
In Tune
Venera Gimadieva, Boris Giltburg, Keri-Lynn Wilson
8 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Knockout live music from some of the finest musicians on the planet.

Georges Bizet Carmen Suite (1. Prelude)
Giacomo Puccini La Boheme - O soave fanciulla
Sergei Prokofiev Sonata no.3 in A minor, Op. 28
Giuseppe Verdi La Traviata - Sempre libero
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in C minor BWV.1062 for 2 keyboards and string orchestra - 2nd movement
Gioachino Rossini Tancredi: Come dolce all'alma mia
Vincenzo Bellini Per pieta bell'idol mio
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Pimpinella
Gato Barbieri Last Tango in Paris: Girl in Black - Tango (Para Mi Negra)
Dmitri Shostakovich 3rd movement from String Quartet No. 3 Op. 73
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin: Menuet
Gaetano Donizetti Me voglio fa na casa
William Cornysh Ave Maria, mater Dei
Breabach The Oban Ball
Wednesday 19th September 2018
09:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Live music from John Smith
3 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Singer-songwriter and guitarist John Smith performs live in the Salford studio

Jackie McAuley Country Joe
Breabach Birds of Passage
John Smith Hummingbird (Live BBC Session)
Lisa O'Neill Blackbird
Fairport Convention A Surfeit of Lampreys
John Smith Lowlands of Holland (Live BBC Session)
John Smith Lord Franklin (Live BBC Session)
Merry Hell Under the Overkill
Katherine Priddy Fragile
Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman The Street of the Cats Who Dance
Thursday 19th July 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly
5 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Ola Gjeilo Ubi Caritas
George Frideric Handel As steals the morn (L'Allegro, il Penseroso ed il Moderato)
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 2 in B flat minor, Op 31
Edvard Grieg Vanished Days, Op 57 No 1 (Lyric Pieces)
Percy Grainger O mistress mine
Antonio Vivaldi Recorder Concerto in C major, RV 443
Henry Purcell Hornpipe; Air No 3; How blest are the shepherds; Chaconne (King Arthur)
Pedro López Las Perdices (Golpe)
Breabach Kilbowie Cottage
Kathleen MacInnes Alasdair Oig 'Ic 'Ic Neacail / Latha Siubhal Beinne Dhomh
Claude Debussy La plus que lente (arr. orchestra)
Johan Svendsen Norwegian Artists' Carnival, Op 14
Max Bruch Scottish Fantasy for violin and orchestra, Op 46 (Finale)
Johanna Kinkel Rheinsage, Op 8 No 2
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 9 in E flat major, K 271 - 3rd movement, Rondeau (Presto – menuetto – presto)
Ludwig van Beethoven Septet in E flat major Op.20 6th movement Andante con moto alla marcia - Presto
Ludwig van Beethoven 32 Variations for piano in C minor, WoO.80
Bedrich Smetana Comedians' Dance, from The Bartered Bride
Felix Mendelssohn The Fair Melusine, Op 32
John Jenkins Air No 23 in D major, 'Newark Siege'
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in D minor, K 141
Richard Wagner Dawn and Siegfried's Rhine Journey (Götterdämmerung)
Philip Wilby Family Portraits (Lowry Sketchbook)
Joseph Haydn Overture (Sinfonia) (L'Isola disabitata, Hob.28:9)
Friday 25th May 2018
12:00
Music Planet
Radio 3 at The Biggest Weekend
4 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Recordings from BBC Music's Biggest Weekend and a Road Trip to Belize.

Amaar 808 Alech Taadini (featuring Cheb Hassen Tej)
Bob Marley Punky Reggae Party (Mixtape)
A Hawk and a Hacksaw Alexandria
Mahmoud Ahmed Kulun Mankwalesh
Andy Palacio Watina (Road Trip)
Moishe's Bagel Pristav/Shalaka - Garden of Eden - Nifty’s/Abos
Leroy Young The Grandmaster Pressure (Road Trip)
Kassé Mady Diabaté Sansan
Supa G Wadani Le (Road Trip)
The Professionals Belize Brukdown (Road Trip)
Namvula Zuba/Maweo
Monsieur Doumani Hey You
Black Santiago Paulina
Xabier Diaz & Adufeiras de Salitre Flor de maio; Flor de abril
Songhoy Blues Soubour (Mixtape)
Breabach Farsund/Muriwai
Frank Ocean Sierra Leone (Mixtape)
07:00
In Tune
Radio 3 at The Biggest Weekend - Live from Perth
0 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents live from BBC Music's Biggest Weekend in Perth.

Moishe's Bagel Live from the stage at the Biggest Weekend
Gaetano Donizetti Live from the stage at the Biggest Weekend
Karine Polwart Live from the stage at the Biggest Weekend
Leo Green and his Band Celebrating Andrew Lloyd Webber
Duke Ellington Duke Ellington Medley
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for violin and string orchestra no.2
Namvula Live from the stage at the Biggest Weekend
Eddi Reader Live from the stage at the Biggest Weekend
Evelyn Glennie Live from the stage at the Biggest Weekend
Jamie Cullum Live from the stage at the Biggest Weekend
Breabach Live from the stage at the Biggest Weekend
Wednesday 7th February 2018
09:00
In Tune
Nina Brazier
1 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include Breabach, Nina Brazier and The English Concert.

Breabach Outlaws and Dreamers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Sonata in C major, K.6: I. Allegro
Breabach The Last March
Dieterich Buxtehude Quemadmodum desiderat cervus BuxWV 92
Dieterich Buxtehude Andante from Trio Sonata op 2 no 3 in g minor BuxWV 261
Dieterich Buxtehude O Fröhliche Stunden BuxWV 84
Eoin Mulvany Is Úar Geimred
George Frideric Handel Hallelujah (Messiah)
Johann Sebastian Bach Oboe Concerto after BWV 150, BWV 170 and BWV 49 (1st mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 1 in C major, Op 15 (3rd mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Czech Suite op.39 no.5 Finale (Furiant)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Vorrei punirti indegno (La finta giardiniera)
Breabach Ramparts
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ah non partir...Già divento freddo (La finta giardiniera)
Tuesday 19th December 2017
17:00
Radio 2 Playlists
Radio 2's Folk Playlist
8 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark Radcliffe's selection of folk, roots and acoustic music.

Lisa Hannigan Snow
Slade Merry Xmas Everybody
The Decemberists All Arise!
Ron Sexsmith Maybe This Christmas
Seth Lakeman The White Hare
Lindisfarne Winter Song
Altan The Snowy Path
Ange Hardy The Little Holly Tree
Breabach Scotland's Winter (Radio Edit)
The Albion Band December In New York
Dónal Lunny The Creggan White Hare (feat. Dónal Lunny)
Emily Smith Find Hope
John Kirkpatrick The Wassail Cup Carol
Olivia Chaney Up In The Morning Early (feat. Olivia Chaney)
Skipinnish December
Tuesday 31st January 2017
22:00
Celtic Connections
2017, Highlights
0 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ricky Ross with highlights from the Celtic Connections Festival 2017 in Glasgow.

Breabach Good Drying (Live At Celtic Connections 2017)
Darlingside My Gal, My Guy (Live At Celtic Connections 2017)
Eddi Reader Charlie Is My Darling (Live At Celtic Connections 2017)
Eddi Reader Harp on the Willow (Live At Celtic Connections 2017)
Four Men and a Dog Lucy Campbell's (Live At Celtic Connections 2017)
Laura Marling with The BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra Goodbye England (Live At Celtic Connections 2017)
Lewis & Leigh 4:19 (Live At Celtic Connections 2017)
Olivia Newton John, Beth Neilson Chapman, Amy Sky Sand And Water (Live At Celtic Connections 2017)
Olivia Newton John, Beth Neilson Chapman, Amy Sky Stone in My Pocket (Live At Celtic Connections 2017)
Ben Hunter, Joe Seamons & Phil Wiggins Shanghai Rooster (Live At Celtic Connections 2017)
Seth Lakeman & Wildwood Kin Meet Me In the Twilight (Live At Celtic Connections 2017)
Blue Rose Code Grateful (Live At Celtic Connections 2017)
Tift Merritt Wait For Me (Live At Celtic Connections 2017)
Wednesday 4th January 2017
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Blair Dunlop In Session
2 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Singer, songwriter and guitarist Blair Dunlop performs live in session.

Lisa O'Neill Pothole In The Sky
Ímar Friendship
Geoff Lakeman Tie 'Em Up
Northlands Risty Gulley / Geld Him, Lasses / Apprentice Lads of Alnwick
The Imagined Village England Half English meets John Barleycorn
Blair Dunlop 365 (Live)
Blair Dunlop She Won't Cry For Me (Live)
Blair Dunlop Up On Cragside (Live)
Breabach Coisich a' Rùin
Derroll Adams Blue Ridge Mountains
17:05
Simon Mayo Drivetime
Julia Bradbury
18 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Julia Bradbury drops in to see Simon to talk about her new walking series on ITV.

Lukas Graham You're Not There
Deacon Blue Gone
Lisa O'Neill Pothole In The Sky
Ímar Friendship
Dire Straits Walk Of Life
Marc Cohn Walking In Memphis
Huey Lewis and the News Do You Believe In Love
Led Zeppelin Ramble On
Skid Row Youth Gone Wild
The Dandy Warhols Bohemian Like You
John Martyn Over The Hill
The Lightning Seeds Pure
Archie Bell & The Drells Soul City Walk
Amy Winehouse Valerie (feat. Amy Winehouse)
The Weavers Sixteen Tons
Nuba Nour Dessy Lemon
Ini Kamoze Here Comes The Hotstepper
Ross Ainslie Morning After
Breabach Coisich a' Rùin
Tom Odell Silhouette
Derroll Adams Blue Ridge Mountains
Northlands Risty Gulley / Geld Him, Lasses / Apprentice Lads of Alnwick
Geoff Lakeman Tie 'Em Up
Popcaan Should've Been Me (feat. Kyla & Popcaan)
Goitse Ireland's Green Shore
The Imagined Village England Half English meets John Barleycorn
Wednesday 20th July 2016
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
The Best of the Sessions, Part 1
0 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A selection of live performances from the first half of 2016.

False Lights The Indian’s Petition (Live)
Ghazalaw Moliannwn (Live)
Show of Hands Breme Fell At Hastings (Live)
Marry Waterson & David A. Jaycock The Honey & The Seaweed (Live)
The Gloaming Cucunandy (Live)
Megson Generation Rent (Live)
Fay Hield & The Hurricane Party Old Adam (Live)
Kris Drever When The Shouting Is Over (Live)
Laura Marling Do I Ever Cross Your Mind (Live)
Daoirí Farrell The Creggan White Hare (Live)
Breabach The Last March (Live)
Friday 8th July 2016
23:00
World on 3
Kathryn Tickell with Mosi Conde in session
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Kathryn Tickell presents new music, plus a session from kora player Mosi Conde.

Flowering Inferno Chambacu
Ana Alcaide Akelarre
M.A.K.U. Soundsystem La Haitiana
Mairearad Green Seanchaidh
Karuna Peuran Polska
Claudia Aurora Havemos de ir a Viana
Melange Longa Sakiz
Mosi Conde Kaira Kora Africa
Gilles Peterson’s Havana Cultura Band Rumba Tierna (Tenderlonious Remix)
Mosi Conde Landeye
Golfam Khayam & Mona Matbou Riahi Parlando
Mosi Conde Sabari
Mosi Conde Sabu
Konono No.1 & Batida Tokolanda
Sory Kandia Kouyaté Conakry (Heritage Track)
AHEO Mon Ami Tezin
Los Rumbaney Serrano
The Goadeg Sisters Konskried Sant Nikolaz
Breabach Les Pieds Joyeux
Brygin Fan Hin (Aqui)
Mamak Khadem A Thousand Strings
Fanfare Ciocarlia Fiesta de Negritos (feat. Puerto Candelaria)
Moh! Kouyaté Be Niala
Friday 11th March 2016
23:00
World on 3
Mary Ann Kennedy - Alya Marquardt in Session
6 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Ann Kennedy with new music and a session by British-Iraqi singer Alya Marquardt.

Ana Moura Dia de Folga
The Gloaming Casadh an tSugain
Sidestepper Magangue
Jamie Smith's Mabon Croeso Ioan
Sahra Halgan Trio Naftaydaay Raali Noqo
The Nice Intermezzo From The Karelia Suite
Alya Marquardt Chi mali wali
Nadhem El-Ghazali Ya Om El Ouyoune Essoud (Heritage Track)
Alya Marquardt Khadri el chai
Aziza Brahim Calles de Dajila
Breabach The White Sands of Jervis Bay
Caci Vorba Trecut o-doru codru ma
Şirin Pancaroğlu Kurdi Pesrev
E Karika Dja Djelem Djelem (BBC Introducing)
Fela Kuti It’s Highlife Time
Group Ekanzam Le Souvenir
Alya Marquardt Foug el nakhal
Alya Marquardt Hatha mou ansaf minek
Leighton Jones Black Horses
Wednesday 9th March 2016
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Breabach in Session
5 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Top Scottish group Breabach play music from their new album, Astar.

Edward II Ragbag
Lukas Drinkwater By The Tides
Roy Harris I Would That The Wars Were All Done
Megan Henwood Grateful Ghost
The Johnstons Both Sides Now
Breabach The Last March
Sam Carter One Last Clue
The Furrow Collective Wild Hog In The Woods
Breabach Farsund
Breabach Coisich A Ruin
Wednesday 10th September 2014
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Peggy Seeger interview
6 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark Radcliffe speaks to singer and songwriter Peggy Seeger.

Breabach Shoals of Herring
Peggy Seeger Swim to the Star
Peggy Seeger We Watch You Slip Away
Coope, Boyes & Simpson Ao Tea Roa
Peggy Seeger Everything Changes
Sam Lee The Tan Yard Side
Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker It Would Not Be a Rose
We Banjo 3 The Bunch of Green Rushes / Salt Creek
Wednesday 16th July 2014
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
Nancy Kerr in session
8 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Nancy Kerr live in session.

Luka Bloom Gentle On My Mind
False Lights Polly On The Shore
Shirley Collins Sweet England
Karan Casey Sorrows Away
Nancy Kerr My Little Drummer
Nancy Kerr Sickle and Harvest
Nancy Kerr Never Ever Lay Them Down
Bob Dylan I Ain't Got No Home
Tom McConville The Sand Dancer / Gerry O'Connor's / McFadden's Handsome Daughter
Breabach Monday Night at Riccardo's
Wednesday 30th April 2014
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
The Rails in session
7 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Fast-rising folk rock duo The Rails play live.

Breabach Hi Ho Ro Tha Mi Duilich
A Hawk and a Hacksaw Foni Tu Argile
Sonny Terry & Brownie McGhee Walk On
Steve Tilston One Man Band
The Rails Breakneck Speed
The Rails Send Her To Holloway
The Rails William Taylor
Wednesday 20th November 2013
19:00
The Folk Show with Mark Radcliffe
20/11/2013
22 / 31 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mark Radcliffe announces the nominations for the 2014 BBC Radio 2 Folk Awards.

Linda Thompson Love's For Babies and Fools
Linda Thompson If I Were a Bluebird
Martin Simpson Jackie & Murphy
Lisa Knapp Two Ravens
Lisa Knapp Hunt The Hare Pt. II
Martin Simpson Blue Eyed Boston Boy
Georgia Ruth Codi Angor
The Full English Man in the Moon
Breabach Hi Ho Ro Tha Mi Duilich
The Full English Linden Lea
Lucy Ward The Last Pirouette
Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker My Love Is Like A Red Red Rose
Bella Hardy Good Man's Wife
Josienne Clarke & Ben Walker Anyone But Me
Olivia Chaney Swimming in the Longest River
Greg Russell & Ciaran Algar The Clumsy Lover Set
Lisa Knapp The Shipping Song
Olivia Chaney The Dark Eyed Sailor
Rant Mary MacDonalds's
The Fisherman's Friends John Kanaka
Georgia Ruth Week of Pines
The Full English Stand By Your Guns
Ross Ainslie & Jarlath Henderson Trees
Chris Wood None The Wiser
Sam Sweeney William and Nancy
Clannad Rhapsody na gCrann
Melrose Quartet Fifty Verses
Will Pound A Cut Above / The Hesleyside Reel
Lau Torsa (Haiku Salut remix)
Aidan O'Rourke Clarenville
Philip Henry and Hannah Martin The Nailmaker's Strike Part II
Friday 4th October 2013
23:00
World on 3
Session with Cigdem Aslan
2 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Ann Kennedy presents new world music, plus a session with Turkish singer Cigdem Aslan

The Tillers Treehouse
Jaune Toujours Si j'etais toi
Breabach Proud To Play A Pipe
Cigdem Aslan Aman Katerina Mou (Oh My Katerina)
Cigdem Aslan S'agapo (I Love You)
Cigdem Aslan Usakli Kiz (Girl From Usak)
Cigdem Aslan Vale Me Stin Agalia Sou (Take Me In Your Arms)
Solo Cissokho Nanibali
Tamikrest Djanegh Etounmast
Arnold Chiwalala Band Bandubandu
Tim Edey Journey to Mull
Bonnie Rideout Lament for the Horses of Uist
Friday 16th August 2013
16:30
In Tune
Live from the 2013 Edinburgh Festival
1 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty is at the 2013 Edinburgh Festival, with Breabach and baritone Thomas Allen.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quintet in A major K.581 for clarinet and strings
Breabach Gig Face
Breabach Gallic Song
Eric Coates Bird songs at eventide for voice and piano
Franz Liszt (Wagner) Isolde's Liebestod from 'Tristan und Isolde' S.447, transc. for piano
Gabriel Kahane Icebox
Roger Quilter The Arnold book of old songs, arr. for voice and piano
William Byrd Laudibus in sanctis for 5 voices [Cantiones Sacrae, vol.2]
Ben Reynolds A Tribute To Chris Hoy
Breabach The New Paradigm
Sunday 28th July 2013
07:00
Good Morning Sunday
Hardeep Singh Kohli sits in
15 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Hardeep Singh Kohli sits in for Clare Balding, discussing ethical and religious issues.

Paul Simon You Can Call Me Al
Emeli Sand My Kind Of Love
Marc Cohn Walking In Memphis
Dolly Parton I Will Always Love You
Darius Rucker This
Tony Christie Is This The Way To Amarillo
The Lotus Eaters First Picture Of You
Cat Stevens Father & Son
Joss Stone The Love We Had
Billy Joel The Longest Time
Stereophonics Have A Nice Day
Beth Nielsen Chapman There Is No Darkness
Breabach Hector The Hero
Debra Andrew Footprints
Glen Campbell Postcard From Paris
Fran Smith Take These Bones
Friday 3rd August 2012
23:00
World on 3
WOMAD 2012 Highlights
3 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lopa Kothari and Mary Ann Kennedy introduce highlights from the 2012 WOMAD festival.

Jimmy Cliff You Can Get It If You Really Want
Robert Plant The Enchanter
Hugh Masekela Khauleza
Breabach The Farley Bridge
Frank Yamma Fado d'Alma
Frank Yamma Kungka Kutchu
Frank Yamma She Cried
Robert Plant Bron-Yr-Aur
she'koyokh klezmer ensemble Clarinet Romanian Hora
Breabach Clueless / Murdogh took the stoop
she'koyokh klezmer ensemble Moj Dilbrere
Breabach Gig Face
she'koyokh klezmer ensemble Sephardic Ratchenitsa
Saturday 28th July 2012
22:30
WOMAD
WOMAD Live 2012, Khaled and Femi Kuti live from Charlton Park
8 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music from Khaled, Abdallah Oumbadougou, Femi Kuti, Nuba Nour, Narasirato and Deolinda.

Khaled Aicha
Khaled Didi
Deolinda Mal Por Mal
Deolinda Passou Por Mim
Genticorum Tout Le Long Du Voyage
Femi Kuti Can't Buy Me
Femi Kuti Sorry Sorry
Narasirato Pan Pipers Mato
Abdallah Ag Oumbadougou Dreiche Chaabi
Femi Kuti No Place for my Dream
Abdallah Ag Oumbadougou Souvenir Nam
Abdallah Ag Oumbadougou Tasile
Breabach The New Paradigm
Deolinda Cancao Ad Lado
Deolinda Cancao Da Tal Guitarna
Narasirato Pan Pipers Alini Mako (te'etou)
Narasirato Pan Pipers Roromera
Deolinda Sem Nogao
Abdallah Ag Oumbadougou Alher
Femi Kuti Action Time
Abdallah Ag Oumbadougou Arhat Tourlast
Friday 16th March 2012
23:00
World on 3
Anais Mitchell, Songlines Awards Nominations
16 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Ann Kennedy with Anais Mitchell in session, and the Songlines Awards nominations.

Minnie Riperton Les Fleurs
Ry Cooder No Banker Left Behind
Tinariwen Tamiditin Tan Ufrawan
Spiro Rose Engine
Fatoumata Diawara Sowa
Abigail Washburn Bring Me My Queen
Chico Buarque Apesar De Voce
Rodolfo y Su Tipica RA7 Tabaco Y Ron
she'koyokh klezmer ensemble Bendi Glendi
Breabach Sorry I'm Late
Alkinoos Ioannidis Afternoon at the tree
Khyam Allami An Alif / An Apex
Rayna Gellert & Susie Goehring Folding Down the Sheets
Dub Colossus Uptown Top Ranking
Miss Quincy Going Down
Anas Mitchell Young Man in America
Anas Mitchell He Did
Yo-Yo Ma, Stuart Duncan, Edgar Meyer & Chris Thile Goat Rodeo
Anas Mitchell Shepherd
Anas Mitchell Ships
Pachanga Fon Me Ton Le Gbe
Quantic & Alice Russell Look Around The Corner
Batida Tirei o Chapu (feat. Ikonoklasta)
Dan Gellert Cotton Eyed Joe
Sandy Edmonds Benton's Dream
Sunday 4th March 2012
06:00
Aled Jones with Good Morning Sunday
with Alain de Botton and Steph McLeod
23 / 34 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Aled Jones says Good Morning Sunday to writer and philosopher Alain de Botton.

Emeli Sand Next To Me
The Monkees I?m a Believer
Shirley Bassey Diamonds Are Forever
Amy Winehouse Our Day Will Come
Billy Swan I Can Help
A-ha Hunting High and Low
Alison Krauss and Union Station The Lucky One
The Kinks Dedicated Follower Of Fashion
Dave Edmunds Queen of Hearts
Natalie Merchant Life is Sweet
Lighthouse Family Question of Faith
Tom Baxter Miracle
Leigh Nash Come Thou Fount of Every Blessing
Frank and Nancy Sinatra Something Stupid
Jamie Hartman Girlwise
Jocelyn Brown Praise The Mighty Name of Jesus
Johnny Nash There Are More Questions Than Answers
Libera Rest In Peace
Breabach Farley Bridge
Noah Stewart Deep River
Amy Grant Somewhere Down The Road
Ralph McTell Somewhere Down The Road
The Fron Male Voice Choir Amazing Grace
Red Sky July Loving You?s Easy
Steph McLeod Hallelujah
Jonathan Veira People Get Ready
Steph McLeod Jesus is Lord
Central Band of the Royal Air Force Spitfire Prelude
Cher/Chrissie Hynde/Neneh Cherry Love Can Build A Bridge
Colin Blunstone I Don?t Believe In Miracles
Linda Ronstadt Love is Like A Heatwave
The Red Bullets East of Easy
The Trashcan Sinatras featuring Carly Simon Should I Pray
Gotye/Kimbra Somebody That I Used To Know
Wednesday 1st February 2012
23:00
World on 3
Celtic Connections 2012, Episode 2
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Ann Kennedy presents music from the 2012 Celtic Connections festival in Glasgow.

Ana Moura Caso Arrumado
Ana Moura Fado vestido de Fado
Ana Moura Vou Dar de Beber a Dor
Genticorum Quand Chus Partie du Canada
Ana Moura De Quando Em Vez
Genticorum Reel du Golfeur Celeste - Turlutte Hirsute
Ana Moura Fadinho Serrano
The Outside Track Beldrum House
The Outside Track Reel pour la fesse crampe + Neck Belly
Ana Moura Loucura
The Outside Track Turkish Reverie
Breabach Gig Face
Breabach Good Dryin?
Breabach The New Paradigm
Alistair Ogilvy Mary Morrison
Breabach Walter Graham
Alistair Ogilvy Rigs O' Rye
Genticorum La Belle En Vous Aimant
Wednesday 25th January 2012
19:00
Mike Harding
25/01/2012
6 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mike Harding presents an hour of the very best in folk, roots and acoustic music.

Katzenjammer Rock, Paper, Scissors
Steve Tilston Oil & Water
Tim O'Brien Fair Flowers Of The Valley
Steeleye Span Two Magicians
Bob Fox Shoals Of Herring
Fotheringay The Ballad Of Ned Kelly
Cathy Jordan All The Way Home
Jack Harris The Rehearsal
Moore, Moss, Rutter King Of The Pond / Wootton Hill
Shawn Camp Homeless
The Albion Band No Sir No!
Breabach Scotland's Winter
Friday 20th January 2012
23:00
World on 3
Imperial Tiger Orchestra Session
4 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Ann Kennedy presents new world music and a session from the Imperial Tiger Orchestra.

Jasbir Jassi Khusro
Rachel Sermanni Breathe Easy
Martyn Bennett Liberation
Ismail Altunsaray Nigde Baglari
Amlia Rodrigues Maldicao
Karen Tweed Lorraine
Anas Mitchell Shepherd
Kongero Ifran min fodslotimma
Banda Bajera de San Pelayo Descarga en Cumbia
Leila Como un sono que pasa
Breabach Gig Face
Litha Mondlicht
Emmylou Harris and John Prine Magnolia Wind
Imperial Tiger Orchestra Djemergne
Martyn Bennett Sky Blue
Imperial Tiger Orchestra Le Le Le
Natalie MacMaster F set
Imperial Tiger Orchestra Yefekis wohaTimu
Imperial Tiger Orchestra Yeshiri Sheri
Ablaye Ndiaye Thiossane Aminata Ndiaye
Alfredo Marceneiro A casa de Mariquinhas