Go!

Playlists with tracks by Baldassare Galuppi

Saturday 7th July 2018
05:00
Inside Music
Inside Music with Paul Lewis
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Pianist Paul Lewis introduces a colourful selection of music - from the inside.

George Frideric Handel Ombra mai fu
The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Paralyzed
Johannes Brahms 2nd Symphony - Allegro con spirito
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.4 Op.60 - Adagio
Pierre Boulez Notation II Tres vif
Hugo Wolf Trunken Mussen Wir Alle Sein?
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart A minor Rondo K.511
Marc-André Hamelin Circus Galop for player piano
Benjamin Britten Nocturne Op.60 - Below, the thunders of the upper deep
Francis Poulenc Gloria - 3rd movement - Domine Deus
Ludwig van Beethoven Diabelli Variations 31-33
Franz Schubert Gesang Der Geister Uber Den Wassern D714
Witold Lutoslawski Paganini Variations for 2 pianos
Baldassare Galuppi Sonata in C 1st movement
Antônio Carlos Jobim Inutil Paisagem
Joseph Haydn String Quartet No.30 in E flat movement 4 - Presto
Monday 30th April 2018
09:00
In Tune Mixtape
Beethoven, Galuppi, Davis
0 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
In Tune's specially curated mixtape including music by Beethoven, Galuppi and Oliver Davis

Giacomo Puccini Humming Chorus (Madam Butterfly)
Duke Ellington Half the Fun (Such Sweet Thunder)
Baldassare Galuppi Andantino con moto (Concerto for harpsichord strings in G major)
Oliver Davis 1st Movement - Dance: Concerto for violin, piano and strings
Linhares Barbosa Rapsodia de Fados
Georges Bizet Allegro vivo (Symphony in C)
Stephen Sondheim Night Waltz (A Little Night Music)
Ludwig van Beethoven Vivace, ma non troppe - Adagio espressivo (Piano Sonata No.30 in E, Op.109)
Sunday 12th November 2017
07:00
The Early Music Show
Music at the court of Catherine the Great
0 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lucie Skeaping introduces music from the court of Catherine the Great in Russia.

Tommaso Traetta Finito e il mio tormento (Antigona)
Giovanni Paisiello The Barber of Seville (Act 1: 'Saper bramate'... 'Non dubitar, o Figaro')
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry Zemire Et Azor (Act 4: Quartet, 'Ah! Je Tremble')
Giuseppe Sarti The Early Reign Of Oleg (chorus)
Natalia Ivanovna Kurakina Quand Nos Jours
Ekaterina Alexeievna Siniavina Harpsichord Sonata
Baldassare Galuppi In The Flesh Thou Didst Fall Asleep
Sunday 27th December 2015
09:00
Sunday Morning
Rob Cowan
12 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Rob Cowan presents a mixture of seasonal and festive music.

Johann Sebastian Bach Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring
Christoph Willibald Gluck Orphee: Melodie
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso Op. 6 No. 1
Percy Grainger Handel in the Strand
Claude Debussy Fantasy for piano and orchestra
Joseph Haydn Te Deum
Johann Sebastian Bach Ich Liebe den Hochsten von ganzem Gemute BWV 174
Georges Bizet Jeux d'enfants, Petite Suite, Op. 22
Henry Purcell Behold, I bring you glad tidings
Ludwig van Beethoven The Consecration of the House Overture
Mischa Levitzki Waltz in A flat Op. 2
Edward Elgar Concert Overture, Froissart
Camille Saint‐Saëns Carnival of the Animals (Aquarium)
Carl Maria von Weber Turandot Princess of China Overture
Charles Camilleri Concerto for Accordion and String Orchestra
Ferenc Farkas It Came upon the Midnight Clear
Trad Kalinka
Baldassare Galuppi Te Deum laudamus in C
Hans Christian Lumbye Copenhagen Railway Steam-Galop
Bedrich Smetana March of the Prague Students' League
Tuesday 28th July 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Petroc Trelawny
10 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Richard Wagner Lohengrin: Prelude to Act III
Giuseppe Verdi Nabucco - Overture
Alberto Ginastera Estancia - Danza final (Malambo)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in B minor, BWV 893
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet - Morning dance
Henry Purcell Chacony in G minor
Claude Debussy Tarantelle styrienne (Danse) for piano
Aram Khachaturian Sabre dance [from 'Gayane']
Carl Nielsen Rhapsodic Overture: A Fantasy Journey to the Faroes
Haydn Wood Joyousness - waltz
Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin Symphony No. 1: 5th movt; Allegro
Herbert Howells 3 Carol-anthems, no.2; A Spotless rose [chorus]
Baldassare Galuppi Confitebor tibi, Domine - motet for soprano, tenor, bass and orchestra
Joseph Haydn Divertimento for 2 fl and cello "London trio" no.1, 1st mvt; Allegro moderato
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Concerto for violin and orchestra (Op.35) in D major, 3rd mvt; Finale
Felix Mendelssohn Quartet no.3 in D major Op.44'1 for Strings - 4th mvt 'Presto'
Fryderyk Chopin Polonaise for piano (Op.posth.) in A flat major [1821]
Fryderyk Chopin Faible Coeur (from Chopin Mazurka in F minor, Op. 7 No. 3)
Tomás Luis de Victoria Ave Maria - motet for double choir [and organ]
Giuseppe Tartini Concerto for flute and orchestra in G major, 1st mvt; Allegro
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 39 (K.543) in E flat major, 4th movement; Finale
Alessandro Scarlatti Concerto in 7 parts for 2 violins, cello, strings and continuo no. 4 in G minor
Monday 20th July 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Monday - Clemency Burton-Hill
4 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

Carlos Gardel Por una cabeza - tango
Herbert Sumsion They that go down to the sea in ships
Alexandre Luigini Ballet Egyptien
Frederick Delius La Calinda arr. Fenby
Jayme Ovalle Azulao [Blue Bird]
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto grosso (Op.6`4) in D major
Jean-Philippe Rameau Nouvelles suites de pieces de clavecin ou Seconde livre [1728], Les Trois mains
Baldassare Galuppi Confitebor tibi, Domine - motet for soprano, tenor, bass and orchestra
Johann Sebastian Bach Weihnachts-Oratorium (BWV.248), Pt.1, no.4; Bereite dich Zion [aria]
Josef Suk Elegie (Op.23) arr. for piano trio
Dmitri Borisovich Kabalevsky Colas Breugnon Op.24 - Overture
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.39 in G minor “The Fist”: Finale; Allegro di molto
Engelbert Humperdinck The Christmas Dream from The Blue Bird
Ludwig August Lebrun Concerto no. 2 in G minor for oboe and orchestra 3rd movement; Rondo (Allegro)
Fanny Mendelssohn Quartet for strings in E flat major [1834], 2nd movement; Allegretto
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for piano no. 8 (Op.13) "Pathetique": 2nd mvt; Adagio cantabile
Max Steiner/Bach Title sequence and Romance from “The Beast with 5 Fingers”
Gustav Holst Beni Mora - oriental suite (Op.29`1); no.3; In the street of the Ouled Nails
Sir Edward Elgar Sospiri (Op.70) vers. for str, harp & org
Vincent Youmans Tahiti trot (Tea for two) orch. Shostakovich (Op.16) [from 'No, no, Nanette']
Isaac Albéniz Catalonia for orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in F major K.138: 1st movement; Allegro
Antonin Dvorak Mazurek in E minor Op.49, arr. for violin and orchestra [orig. with piano]
Monday 27th April 2015
16:30
In Tune
Benjamin Baker, Erik Bosgraaf, Speight Jenkins, Kasper Holten
4 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein presents music from violinist Benjamin Baker and recorder player Erik Bosgraaf.

Arthur Herzog, Jr. God Bless the Child
Karol Szymanowski King Roger: Roxana’s aria
Karol Szymanowski King Roger: Final scene
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in E flat major, Op 126 No 3
Richard Wagner Die Walkure - Wotan’s farewell (conclusion)
Baldassare Galuppi Concerto no.2 in D major for strings
Francesco Canario Lejana Tierra Mia (1935)
Gareth Farr Wakatipu (2009)
Igor Stravinsky The Firebird - Sc.2; Finale (General thanksgiving)
Igor Stravinsky Pièce III (from 3 Pieces for Clarinet Solo)
Jacob van Eyck Comagain from "Der Fluyten Lust-hof" 1644-46 (variations on John Dowland song ‘Come Again, sweet love doth now invite’)
Alexander Nikolayevich Scriabin Etude in B flat minor Op. 8 no.11
Richard Wagner Die Walkure - start of Act 2
Friday 3rd October 2014
09:00
Essential Classics
Friday - Rob Cowan with Hanif Kureishi
9 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Rob Cowan. Including Rob's Essential Choice: Dvorak: Holst: A Fugal Overture.

Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 5 in E flat, Op. 73 ('Emperor')
Max Bruch Kol Nidrei Op.47
Baldassare Galuppi Piano Sonata in C
Gustav Mahler Der Trunkene im Fruhling
John Taverner Missa Gloria tibi Trinitas: Sanctus and Benedictus
Maurice Ravel Rapsodie espagnole
Morton Feldman Patterns in a Chromatic Field
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Cello Concerto in C major
Luigi Nono ...sofferte onde serene...
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto in D for Trumpet, TWV 51:D7
Gustav Holst A Fugal Overture
Taraf de Hadouks The Return of the Magic Horses
John Dowland The shoemaker's wife (A Toy) for lute
Luca Marenzio 'Venuta era Madonna', from 1st Book of Madrigals
Ludwig van Beethoven King Stephen, op.117; Chorus: 'Auf dunkelm Irrweg'
Camille Saint-Sans Introduction and Rondo Capriccioso Op. 28
Saturday 8th February 2014
07:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
5 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's breakfast show, with the Best of British Music Playlist.

Gioachino Rossini William Tell - Overture
Maurice Ravel La Vallee des cloches
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Suite: The Love for Three Oranges
Joseph Haydn String Quartet, Op. 103
Ottorino Respighi Boutique Fantasque: Nocturne & Galop
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for 2 pianos (K.448) in D major, 1st movement; Allegro con spirito
Giuseppe Torelli Concerto musicale(Op.6`8)in F major
Jean Sibelius Suite mignonne for flute and string orchestra (Op.98`1)
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg concerto no. 4 (BWV.1049) in G major, [complete]
Sir Michael Tippett A Child of our time for soloists, chorus and orchestra
Baldassare Galuppi Confitebor tibi, Domine - motet for soprano, tenor, bass and orchestra
William Byrd Laudibus in sanctis for 5 voices [Cantiones Sacrae, vol.2]
Carl Nielsen Serenata in vano FS.68
Tuesday 12th November 2013
00:30
Through the Night
12/11/2013
2 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A concert given by the Freiburg Baroque Orchestra and soprano Carolyn Sampson.

Sir Edward Elgar Cockaigne Overture
Ralph Vaughan Williams A London Symphony (Symphony no.2)
Baldassare Galuppi Concerto for 2 Flutes and Orchestra in D minor
Benedetto Marcello Arias from Arianna
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.38 (K.504) in D major "Prague"
Erno Dohnanyi Variations on a Nursery Song (Op.25)
George Frideric Handel Overture and arias from Arianna in Crete, HWV.32
George Frideric Handel Turbato il mar si vede (Arianna in Creta, HWV.32)
Henry Purcell Chacony a 4 for strings (Z.730) in G minor
Joseph Haydn Divertimento in C major (Hob.IV No.1) (London Trio No.1)
Modest Petrovich Mussorgsky A Night on the bare mountain, ed. Rimsky-Korsakov
Nicola Porpora Arias from Arianna in Nasso
Antonin Dvorak Prague Waltzes [Prazske valciky] (B.99)
Pietro Antonio Locatelli Concerto grosso (Op.7 No.6) in E flat major, 'Il pianto d'Arianna'
Antonin Dvorak No.3 Allegro appassionato ? from 4 Romantic pieces for violin and piano (Op.75)
Tuesday 9th July 2013
00:30
Through the Night
09/07/2013
2 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert given by the Freiburg Baroque Orchestra.

Sir Edward Elgar Cockaigne Overture
Ralph Vaughan Williams A London Symphony (Symphony no.2)
Baldassare Galuppi Concerto for 2 Flutes and Orchestra in D minor
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.38 (K.504) in D major "Prague"
Benedetto Marcello Arias from Arianna
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Abendempfindung (K.523) for voice and piano
Erno Dohnanyi Variations on a Nursery Song (Op.25)
George Frideric Handel Overture and arias from Arianna in Crete, HWV.32
George Frideric Handel Turbato il mar si vede (Arianna in Creta, HWV.32)
Henry Purcell Chacony a 4 for strings (Z.730) in G minor
Joseph Haydn Divertimento in C major (Hob.IV No.1) (London Trio No.1)
Nicola Porpora Arias from Arianna in Nasso
Pietro Antonio Locatelli Concerto grosso (Op.7 No.6) in E flat major, 'Il pianto d'Arianna'
Antonin Dvorak Prague Waltzes [Prazske valciky] (B.99)
Antonin Dvorak No.3 Allegro appassionato ? from 4 Romantic pieces for violin and piano (Op.75)
Friday 9th November 2012
00:30
Through the Night
09/11/2012
6 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nicola Christie presents the Warsaw Philharmonic in tone poems by Strauss and Janacek.

John Dowland King of Denmark's Galliard
Aram Khachaturian Spartacus (excerpts)
Richard Strauss Till Eulenspiegels lustige Streiche (Op.28)
Jean-Baptiste Lully Le Bourgeois gentilhomme - suite
Leos Janacek Taras Bulba - rhapsody for orchestra
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Francesca da Rimini - symphonic fantasia after Dante (Op.32)
John Dowland The Lady Cliftons spirit for lute (P.45)
Baldassare Galuppi Sonata for keyboard no.1 in B flat major
Joseph Haydn Symphony no.49 (H.1.49) in F minor "La Passione"
Felix Mendelssohn Prelude and Fugue No.1 in E minor (Op.35)
Gaetano Donizetti Overture to La Fille du regiment [Daughter of the Regiment]
Ludwig van Beethoven Recitative and Leonora's aria from 'Fidelio
Georg Philipp Telemann Suite for strings and continuo (TWV.55:g1) in G minor 'La Musette'
Pieter van Maldere Sinfonia in A major (viola obligata)
George Enescu Isis - Symphonic Poem
Johann Friedrich Fasch Overture due chori in B flat
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart "Misera, dove son!" (scena) and "Ah! non son'io che parlo" (aria) (K.369)
Johann Joachim Quantz Trio (QV 218) in E flat major
Johannes Brahms 28 Variations on a theme by Paganini for piano (Op. 35)
Antonio Salieri Concerto for Organ and Orchestra in C major
Saturday 25th August 2012
13:00
The Early Music Show
Baldassare Galuppi
0 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catherine Bott explores the life and music of 18th-century composer Baldassare Galuppi.

Baldassare Galuppi Trio 'Se quella son' (from 'Gustavo Primo')
Baldassare Galuppi Aria: Non cosi tosto (Gustavo Primo)
Baldassare Galuppi Trio: Se quella son (Gustavo Primo)
Baldassare Galuppi Aria: Torna in quell?onda chiara (Cantata: La Scusa)
Baldassare Galuppi Credo (from Messa per San Marco, 1766)
Baldassare Galuppi Credo (Messa per San Marco 1766)
Baldassare Galuppi Finale: Spiriti Erranti (from 'La Diavolessa')
Baldassare Galuppi Finale: Spiriti Erranti (La Diavolessa)
Baldassare Galuppi Harpsichord Concerto in F major (first movement)
Baldassare Galuppi Keyboard concerto in F (1st movement)
Baldassare Galuppi Sonata in G minor, Op 2 no 3
Baldassare Galuppi Aria 'Non cosi tosto' (from 'Gustavo Primo')
Baldassare Galuppi Sonata in G minor, Op.2 No.3
Baldassare Galuppi Aria 'Torna in quell'onda chiara' (from cantata 'La Scusa')
Thursday 31st May 2012
00:30
Through the Night
31/05/2012
4 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Susan Sharpe presents a programme of Ukrainian Orthodox choral music.

Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude, Fugue & Allegro in E flat major (BWV. 998)
Hugo Wolf Italian serenade for string quartet
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Hamlet - fantasy overture Op.67
''''' Choral concerto "Cast Me Not Off in the time of Old Age"
Franz Liszt Legende No.1: St Francois d'Assise prechant aux oiseaux (S.175)
John Field Rondo for piano and strings (H.18A) in A flat major
''''' Choral Concerto No.28 "Blessed is the Man"
Frdric Chopin Mazurka No.25 in B minor (Op.33 No.4)
Joseph Haydn Concerto for Trumpet & Orchestra in E flat major (H.7e.1)
''''' Choral concerto No.6 "What God is Greater"
Frdric Chopin Waltz for piano (Op.18) in E flat major 'Grande valse brillante'
Maurice Ravel Berceuse sur le nom de Gabriel Faure
''''' Concerto for chorus No.6 "Glory to God in the Highest"
Friedrich Kunzen Overture to the play 'Husitterne' (The Hussites)
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Overture - from Ruslan & Lyudmila
''''' Hymn of the Cherubim No.7 "The Lord is King"
Grazyna Bacewicz Violin Concerto No.4 [1.Allegro non troppo 2.Andante tranquillo 3.Vivace]
Alexander Konstantinovich Glazunov Serenade Espagnol (Op.20 No.2)
Hector Berlioz Overture from Beatrice et Benedict - opera in 2 acts (Op.27)
Baldassare Galuppi Sonata for keyboard no.1 in B flat major
Carl Maria von Weber Sonatina, Romance and Menuet - from Six petites piece faciles
Johann Rosenmller Beatus vir qui timet Dominum
Ernest Chausson Poeme de l'amour et de la mer (Op.19) vers. for voice
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in A major (BWV.1055) (Allegro; Larghetto; Allegro ma non tanto)
Etienne Nicolas Mhul Symphony no.1 in G minor (Paris, 1809)
Choral concerto "The Angel Declared"
Felix Mendelssohn Songs Without Words (Op.6) (1846) - selection
Johannes Bernardus van Bree Allegro for 4 string quartets in D minor (1845)
Monday 28th May 2012
20:45
Radio 3 Live in Concert
Live from the Queen Elizabeth Hall, L'Olimpiade - Act 3
0 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Andrew McGregor presents Acts 2 and 3 of L'Olimpiade, with a libretto by Metastasio.

Giuseppe Sarti Aria (Argene) Oh care selve, oh cara felice liberta!
Tommaso Traetta Aria (Argene) Che non mi disse un di
Johann Adolf Hasse Aria (Aminta) Siam navi all?onde algenti
Tommaso Traetta Chorus (tutti) Del forte Licida
Johann Adolf Hasse Aria (Aminta) Son qual per mare ignoto
Antonio Caldara Aria (Aristea) Grandi, e ver, son le tue pene
Johann Adolf Hasse Aria (Megacle) Superbo di me stesso
Antonio Vivaldi Aria (Licida) Mentre dormi
Johann Adolf Hasse Chorus (tutti) I tuoi strali terror de? mortali
Baldassare Galuppi Aria (Licida) Gemo in un punto, e fremo
Johann Adolf Hasse Chorus (tutti) Viva il figlio delinquente
Baldassare Galuppi Aria (Licida) Quel destrier, che all?albergo e vicino
Josef Myslivecek Aria (Clistene) Del destin non vi lagnate
Domenico Cimarosa Aria (Clistene) Non so donde viene
Luigi Cherubini Aria (Megacle) Se cerca, se dice ?L?amico dov?e??
Florian Leopold Gassmann Duo (Megacle, Aristea) Ne? giorni tuoi felici
Niccol Jommelli Aria (Clistene) So ch?e fanciullo Amore
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Aria (Argene) No, la speranza piu non mi alletta
Niccol Piccinni Aria (Aristea) Caro, son tua cosi
Giovanni Paisiello Aria (Aristea) Tu di saper procura
Niccol Piccinni Aria (Megacle) Lo seguitai felice
19:30
Radio 3 Live in Concert
Live from the Queen Elizabeth Hall, Venice Baroque - L'Olimpiade
0 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Andrew McGregor presents a performance of the Act 1 of the opera L'Olimpiade.

Giuseppe Sarti Aria (Argene) Oh care selve, oh cara felice liberta!
Tommaso Traetta Aria (Argene) Che non mi disse un di
Johann Adolf Hasse Aria (Aminta) Siam navi all?onde algenti
Tommaso Traetta Chorus (tutti) Del forte Licida
Johann Adolf Hasse Aria (Aminta) Son qual per mare ignoto
Antonio Caldara Aria (Aristea) Grandi, e ver, son le tue pene
Johann Adolf Hasse Aria (Megacle) Superbo di me stesso
Antonio Vivaldi Aria (Licida) Mentre dormi
Johann Adolf Hasse Chorus (tutti) I tuoi strali terror de? mortali
Baldassare Galuppi Aria (Licida) Gemo in un punto, e fremo
Johann Adolf Hasse Chorus (tutti) Viva il figlio delinquente
Baldassare Galuppi Aria (Licida) Quel destrier, che all?albergo e vicino
Josef Myslivecek Aria (Clistene) Del destin non vi lagnate
Domenico Cimarosa Aria (Clistene) Non so donde viene
Luigi Cherubini Aria (Megacle) Se cerca, se dice ?L?amico dov?e??
Florian Leopold Gassmann Duo (Megacle, Aristea) Ne? giorni tuoi felici
Niccol Jommelli Aria (Clistene) So ch?e fanciullo Amore
Giovanni Battista Pergolesi Aria (Argene) No, la speranza piu non mi alletta
Niccol Piccinni Aria (Aristea) Caro, son tua cosi
Giovanni Paisiello Aria (Aristea) Tu di saper procura
Niccol Piccinni Aria (Megacle) Lo seguitai felice
Sunday 18th March 2012
09:00
Sunday Morning
Rob Cowan
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Rob Cowan presents music by Haydn, Pisendel and Prokofiev.

Conlon Nancarrow Study No. 21 for player piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Canzona in D minor BWV 588
Joseph Haydn Symphony No. 78 in C minor
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Kamarinskaya
Antonin Dvorak Rondo in G minor, Op. 94
Lo Delibes Lakm: Bell Song
Baldassare Galuppi Sonata No. 5 in C
Benjamin Britten Rhapsody for string quartet
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Cantata for the 20th Anniversary of the October Revolution, Op. 74: The Revolution; The Victory; Symphony; The Philosophers
Zdenek Fibich Impressions, Part Two: Nos. 86-89
Franz Schubert Die schne Mllerin: Ungeduld
Frdric Chopin Etudes, Op. 25 ? Nos. 11 & 12
Igor Stravinsky Three Pieces for String Quartet (1914)
Johann George Pisendel Sonata a violino solo senza basso
Alexander Konstantinovich Glazunov String Quartet No. 4 in A minor Op. 64: ii Andante
Julius Harrison Troubadour Suite
Saturday 2nd April 2011
13:00
The Early Music Show
The Golden Three
0 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lucie Skeaping presents music from the 18th century Russian imperial court.

Baldassare Galuppi Bench giusto a vendicarmi (from ?Antigono?)
Dimitri Bortniansky Concert 105 (Psalm 112)
Dimitri Bortniansky Quintet for violin, viola, cello, harp & piano (3rd movement)
Maxim Berezovsky Sacred Concerto: Cast me not off in the time of my old age
Maxim Berezovsky Violin Sonata in C major
Vincenzo Manfredini Concerto for harpsichord, 2 oboes & strings in B flat [1st movement]
Artemy Vedel May our mouths be filled with praise
Artemy Vedel Peaceful Light