Go!

Playlists with tracks by Bajourou

Monday 11th May 2020
14:00
Night Tracks
Music for midnight
15 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch with an adventurous, immersive soundtrack for late-night listening.

Maggi Payne Gamelan
Bajourou Mankan
Alexandre Danilevski Lauda: Part IV: Gia le ferrate e inexpugnabil porte
Alfonso Ferrabosco the younger Almaine for 2 Lyra Viols
Manuel de Falla El amor brujo: Pantomima [Pantomime] [arr. For theremin and piano]
Pham Duc Thanh By the Light of the Moon
Philip Glass Echorus
Chris Mapp Half Life
Arnold Dreyblatt Bow and Arrow
Clark Forebode Pluck
Sarah-Jane Summers Petrichor
Orlande de Lassus Si du malheur
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Trio No. 1 in D Minor, Op. 49: II. Andante con moto tranquillo
John Chantler The Sky And Us, 2 Girls
Clark Primary Pluck
Matthew Bourne Isotach
Maurice Ravel Piece en forme de habanera: Vocalise-etude en forme de habanera (Arr. For theremin and piano)
Ronu Majumdar Hollow Bamboo
Kadri Voorand Improlude ''after the Box''
Four Tet Mama Teaches Sanskrit
Bent Sřrensen Lacrimosa
Friday 10th May 2019
14:00
Music Planet World Mix
11/05/2019
6 / 8 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Global beats and roots music from every corner of the world

Mercedes Sosa Cuando Tenga la Tierra
Bajourou Bastan Toure
Mimmo Epifani Putiferio
Vaudou Game Natural Vaudou
Xylouris Ensemble Aspri Kataspri
Värttinä Sulhassii
Emmanuel Jal & Nyaruach Gatluak
dj Khalab Father & Grandpa
Thursday 9th May 2019
12:00
Late Junction
Teju Cole?s Late Junction mixtape
12 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp talks music with photographer, author, art historian and critic Teju Cole.

Bajourou Bastan Toure
Okkyung Lee Hollow Water
Sarah Davachi Perfumes III
Teju Cole Starshine (feat. Teju Cole)
Gil Scott‐Heron The Revolution Will Not Be Televised
Jean Sibelius Symphony No. 7 In C, Op. 105: Affettuoso
Fula Flute Chedo
Carl Friedrich Abel Prelude
Annea Lockwood I Give You Back
Kris Davis Stone
Jack Body Jangkrik Genggong
Tanya Tagaq Genetic Memory
Vijay Iyer Trio Geese
The Afrossippi Allstars Shimmy She Wobble II
Leafcutter John Yes! Come Parade With Us
Haruna Ishola And His Apala Group Kafowo Komo Niwe
Gudrun Gut Boys Keep Swinging
Kiko Dinucci SĂŁo Jorge
Lubomyr Melnyk Sunset