Go!

Playlists with tracks by B Boys

Monday 2nd December 2019
15:00
Radio 1's Indie Show with Jack Saunders
New Music from Lapsley, Do Nothing and Gengahr
27 / 33 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jack plays the best in brand new indie and alternative sounds.

Sam Fender Saturday
Hollywood Undead Already Dead
Jehnny Beth I'm The Man
Thyla Two Sense
Creeper Born Cold
HMLTD West Is Dead
Gengahr Heavenly Maybe
FEVER 333 Animal
Fontaines D.C. Boys In The Better Land
The Ninth Wave Human Behaviour
black midi 953
BODEGA Knife On The Platter
Låpsley Ligne 3
The Murder Capital More Is Less
NANCY Clic Clac
Grimes My Name Is Dark
B Boys Instant Pace
Dream Nails Corporate Realness
Stereo Honey My Darkness
Just Mustard Seven
Do Nothing LeBron James
Caroline Polachek So Hot You're Hurting My Feelings
Hot Chip Positive
Blossoms The Keeper
Circa Waves Jacqueline
Erthlings Returning
Annabel Allum Baby Berlin
Alfie Templeman Who I Am
IDLES Danny Nedelko
Dominic Fike Hit Me Up (feat. Dominic Fike)
Declan McKenna British Bombs
Kid Kapichi Sardines
IDLES Mother
Wednesday 20th November 2019
14:00
Radio 1's Indie Show with Jack Saunders
Battle of the Fans!
28 / 33 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The search to find the ultimate indie fan continues in Battle of the Fans.

Metronomy Insecurity
Bad Sounds Sympathetic Vibrations (30S LOOPED INTRO)
Franc Moody Terra Firma
Nilüfer Yanya H34t Rises
Bakar Stone
Georgia Never Let You Go
Penelope Isles Leipzig
Bambara Serafina
HMLTD West Is Dead
RALPH TV Loverboy
Barrie Drag
Hockey Dad I Missed Out
Sam Fender Saturday
Bilderbuch Kitsch
Honeyblood Bubble Gun
Surf Curse Maps To The Stars
Blossoms Your Girlfriend
Inka Upendo Waterworld
The Ninth Wave Human Behaviour (Radio 1 Session, 19 Nov 2019)
Alexandra Savior Saving Grace
Brooke Bentham Perform For You
Jungle Come Back A Different Day
Alfie Templeman Who I Am
Buzzard Buzzard Buzzard Love Forever
Kid Kapichi Sardines
Annabel Allum Baby Berlin
Drug Store Romeos Now You're Moving
Lauran Hibberd Sweat Patch
Avalanche Party Rebel Forever
EUT It's Love (But It's Not Mine)
Master Peace Night Time
B Boys Instant Pace
Foals Like Lightning
Monday 11th November 2019
15:00
Radio 1's Indie Show with Jack Saunders
New Music from Bad Sounds, Fever 333 and Jehnny Beth
27 / 33 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jack plays you the best in new indie and alternative sounds.

Thyla Two Sense
Calva Louise Sleeper
Just Mustard Seven
Twin Atlantic Novocaine
Declan Welsh & The Decadent West How Does Your Love
KAWALA Heavy In The Morning
VC Pines Bones
Demob Happy Autoportrait
Nancy Clic Clac
whenyoung A Labour Of Love
Famous I Want To Crawl Inside Of You
Nilüfer Yanya H34t Rises
Yeasayer Ecstatic Baby
Feet Outer Rim
Pulled Apart by Horses Is This Thing On?
You Me at Six What's It Like
FEVER 333 KINGDOM
slowthai Deal Wiv It (feat. slowthai)
YUNGBLUD Hope For The Underrated Youth
Alexandra Savior Saving Grace
Hether Shy
Stereo Honey You Are A Monster
B Boys Instant Pace
HMLTD West Is Dead
SWEAT What Men Want
Bad Sounds Sympathetic Vibrations (30S LOOPED INTRO)
Hourglvss Dead Man's Hand
The Amazons Junk Food Forever
Bakar Hell N Back
Jehnny Beth I'm The Man
The Amazons Fuzzy Tree
Blaenavon Messing Up My Friends
Julien Chang Memory Loss
Tuesday 5th November 2019
13:00
Radio 1's Indie Show with Jack Saunders
The Dunts Maida Vale Session
27 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Glaswegian 4-piece The Dunts perform new music from Maida Vale.

The Dunts Bad Decisions (Radio 1 Session, 05 Nov 2019)
Bambara Serafina
Larkins Not Enough Love
The Dunts Hey Ya x Hampden Cabs (Radio 1 Session, 05 Nov 2019)
BODEGA Knife On The Platter
M. T. Hadley Private Eye
The Dunts Witch Hunt (Radio 1 Session, 05 Nov 2019)
Catholic Action One Of Us
Mura Masa No Hope Generation
The Murder Capital More Is Less
Dream Nails Corporate Realness
Sheafs Care Less
The Orielles Come Down On Jupiter
EGYPTIAN BLUE Adderall
Sorry Right Round The Clock
Twin Atlantic Novocaine
Erthlings Returning
Sports Team Fishing
Anna of the North My Love
Fickle Friends Amateurs
Spyres Otherside
Apre You Always Get It Wrong
Fontaines D.C. Boys In The Better Land
Superorganism Same Thing (feat. Superorganism)
Avalanche Party Rebel Forever
HAIM Now I'm In It
Talk Show Ankle Deep (In A Warm Glass of Water)
B Boys Instant Pace
Julien Chang Memory Loss
The Dunts Marilyn (Radio 1 Session, 05 Nov 2019)
Bad Sounds Sympathetic Vibrations
Kawala Heavy In The Morning
12:00
Steve Lamacq
Kid Critics
36 / 41 Tracks
This
Broadcast
There's more news on T-Shirt Day 2019 and find out if you are as smart as our Kid Critics.

Raven Maize Forever Together
Oasis Live Forever
Eddie Floyd Knock On Wood
Space Magic Fly
Arrested Development People Everyday
N*E*R*D Run To The Sun
Department S Is Vic There
Half Pint Greetings
Peaches Lose You
Sparks The Number One Song In Heaven
The Loft Up The Hill And Down The Slope
Billy Bragg Waiting For The Great Leap Forwards
Stargard Wear It Out
The The Slow Emotion Replay
Catherine Wheel She's My Friend
Kwes. 36
Metronomy Salted Caramel Ice Cream
Beck Uneventful Days
Klark Kent Don't Care
Charlotte Day Wilson Mountains
Sorry Right Round The Clock
Hak Baker Babylon (BBC Music Introducing Live 2019)
Greentea Peng Mr Sun (Miss Da Sun)
Arcade Fire Everything Now
Alexis Taylor Luxe (feat. Alexis Taylor)
Bambara Serafina
Willie J Healey Songs For Joanna
Bessie Turner Down 2
Sudan Archives Pelicans In The Summer
On Video Clap Trap
SPARKLING I Want To See Everything
B Boys Instant Pace
Liz Lawrence USP
The Big Moon Your Light
Example Love Yourself (feat. Example)
Basic Plumbing As You Disappear
The Bonzo Dog Band Mr Slater's Parrot
Daemon Urgent, Important, Please Read (feat. Rockwell Knuckles, Tef Poe & Daemon)
Jay Som Devotion
Italia 90 Road To Hell
Squid Match Bet
Friday 1st November 2019
10:00
Steve Lamacq
Friday Free For All
33 / 40 Tracks
This
Broadcast
You get to choose the music in the final hour in the Friday Free For All.

Louis Armstrong What A Wonderful World
Rage Against the Machine Killing In The Name
My Chemical Romance Welcome To The Black Parade
Simple Minds Don't You (Forget About Me)
Meat Loaf Bat Out Of Hell
Snoop Dogg What's My Name
Gloria Jones Tainted Love
Blur To The End
Sister Sledge Lost In Music
Wolfman For Lovers
The Smiths Stop Me If You Think You've Heard This One Before
Groove Armada Superstylin'
Nirvana Aneurysm
Digable Planets Where I'm From
The Housemartins Five Get Over Excited
Hank C. Burnette Spinning Rock Boogie
Frank Wilson Do I Love You (Indeed I Do)
Space Neighbourhood
The Damned New Rose
Fairport Convention Meet On The Ledge
The Cinematic Orchestra To Build A Home
On Video Clap Trap
Adonis Lack of Love (Club Mix)
Bambara Heat Lightning (6 Music Session, 28 Oct 2019)
Bessie Turner Down 2
EGYPTIAN BLUE Collateral
Thom Yorke Traffic
Michael Kiwanuka I've Been Dazed
J. Cole Family & Loyalty (feat. J. Cole)
Catfish and the Bottlemen Seven (BBC Music Introducing Live 2019)
Bat for Lashes Desert Man
Charlotte Day Wilson Mountains
B Boys Instant Pace
Anna Meredith Inhale Exhale
Honeyblood Bubble Gun
Frank Ocean Thinking Bout You
Jacques Greene Do It Without You
Foo Fighters The One (New event)
Orbital Copenhagen
Caribou Home
Thursday 31st October 2019
15:00
6 Music Recommends
with Steve Lamacq
11 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Lammo's got Big Moon, Italia 90 and Murder Capital in his favourite new tunes of the week.

Sparkling I Want To See Everything
Deep Deep Water Mother
Scrounge Badoom
The Big Moon Your Light
Corridor Topographe
Italia 90 Road To Hell
On Video Clap Trap
beabadoobee I Wish I Was Stephen Malkmus
Pillow Queens Brothers
Weird Milk Time Machine
The Murder Capital More Is Less
Theatre Royal Turn From Sleep
Inwards Tottertot
Dana Gavanski Catch
B Boys Instant Pace
Clews New Age
Monday 7th October 2019
07:00
Mary Anne Hobbs
Tom Ravenscroft sits in with Metronomy
27 / 34 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ravers has a live session from Metronomy.

Danny Brown Grown Up
Chairlift Bruises
Björk Army Of Me
Aphex Twin Ageispolis
Nas Poppa Was A Playa
Earth, Wind & Fire Shining Star
The Psychedelic Furs Pretty In Pink
The Blackhearts Bad Reputation
Floating Points Last Bloom
Big Thief Not
Dry Cleaning Sit Down Meal
Kenny Segal Down
The National Oblivions
Future Islands Ran
Chaka Khan Hello Happiness
Kim Gordon Air BnB
Missy Elliott Throw It Back
Galcher Lustwerk Cig Angel (Dance Mix)
Weeping Icon Like Envy
JOHN High Digger
The Juan MacLean Quiet Magician
Rozi Plain Where There Is No Sun (Ben Sloan Remix)
IDLES Samaritans
Otim Alpha Tongwen
Loraine James Words Ear Mouth
Metronomy Wedding Bells (6 Music Session, 7th October 2019)
Kate Tempest People's Faces (Streatham Version)
Elsa Hewitt Blood Orange
Metronomy Salted Caramel Ice Cream (6 Music Session, 7th October 2019)
B Boys Instant Pace
Debmaster Dunia
Elbow Empires
Teleman Family Of Aliens
Patti Smith Group So You Want to Be (A Rock 'n' Roll Star)
Friday 16th August 2019
12:00
Tom Ravenscroft
Girlband, and Seb Wildblood Guest Mix
19 / 44 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom is joined by his favourite band ever Girl Band, and Seb Wildblood shares his Guest Mix

Don Cherry Brown Rice
Mauv Amelia (Seb Wildblood Guest Mix) (feat. Mauv)
Systm B Again And Again
Girl Band Shoulderblades
Seb Wildblood Away For A Bit (Indie Flip) (Seb Wildblood Guest Mix)
Terror Danjah Module
Negashi Armada Boardwalk
Ismaïl & Sixu Touré Lemene Kuru
Buddy Love Too Much (Seb Wildblood Guest Mix) (feat. Buddy Love)
Effra In Breaks We Trust
Pie Eye Collective Stack (feat. Pie Eye Collective)
Same Speed Edits Urszula's Samba
Mauv Mud (Seb Wildblood Guest Mix)
Garvo & Kid Drama DRAK
Biig Piiig Sunny (Final Master)
Brad Stank WTG
Ui Grill (Seb Wildblood Guest Mix)
Roho Totemz
Clive Tanaka y su Orquesta Turkbuku At Sunrise
Ensemble Entendu Up To No Good
Pacific Coliseum Hanoman (Seb Wildblood Guest Mix)
Martyn B.C 2
Harry Rodger Polly
Frythm Buena Suerte
Seb Wildblood Thought For Food (Seb Wildblood Guest Mix)
B Boys Instant Pace
Fine Jewelers Reflex Sympathetic Dystrophy
Floating Spectrum The Early Green Outburst
Sunnysun Dance Battle
Rossum Universal Tracks Oh Boy (Intermission Mix) (Seb Wildblood Guest Mix)
Good F Memory Brine
Datach’i Saugerties Road
Versano Fuego
Fonda Rae Touch Me (Seb Wildblood Version) (Seb Wildblood Guest Mix)
Black Marble One Eye Open
Polypores & Field Lines Cartographer Phylogenic Memory
Clark Coffin Knocker
Hulk Hodn Locker (Unknown Edit) (Seb Wildblood Guest Mix)
Amenopoly Citizen London
Girl Band Heckle the Frames
Dominik Eulberg Goldene Acht
Toma Kami Aces
YACHT Scatterhead
Mik Artistik's Ego Trip Sweet Leaf Of The North
Tuesday 13th August 2019
15:00
6 Music Recommends
with Tom Ravenscroft
6 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Pip Blom, Yacht and Dominik Eulberg in Ravers' pick of new tunes this week.

Lyam Intermission
Mugeez Kpeme (feat. Mugeez)
Pip Blom Tired
Saint Abdullah ZYNAB
Same Speed Edits Urszula's Samba
YACHT SCATTERHEAD
Animistic Beliefs Succubi Island
B Boys Instant Pace
Brad Stank Watering The Garden
Dominik Eulberg Goldene Acht
Good F** Memory Brine