Go!

Playlists with tracks by Arto Lindsay

Saturday 28th October 2017
01:00
B.Traits
Halloween Mix, Charlotte de Witte & Hospital Productions!
16 / 37 Tracks
This
Broadcast
B.Traits gets scary with a Halloween mix plus Charlotte de Witte and Hospital Productions.

PTU Between Us
Jaydee Plastic Dreams
Joey Beltram Energy Flash
Kangding Ray Amber Decay
Paula Temple Gegen
DBX Losing Control
Rainforest Spiritual Enslavement Black Magic Originated In Nature
Mellow Trax Phuture Vibes
Mind Against Astral
Dave Clarke Wisdom To The Wise (Red 2)
Agoria Directory 2
Shall Ocin Cicada
Henning Baer AIIM
Simo Cell How Do U Turn This On
Louisahhh Listen (Be Patient)
Dave Clarke Plasmatic
Gardens of God Whistler
Ansome Poison Your Body
KiNK Yom Thorke (Maida Vale Session)
Kobosil Derange
Vril Target Line (feat. Vril)
Theme Passage 2
Dax J Reign Of Terror
Amelie Lens In Silence
Homemade Weapons Streetcleaner
Ribé Not Today
Regal ES Action
Charlotte De Witte Closer
Arto Lindsay Vagalumes Piralampos (feat. Arto Lindsay)
Ambivalent Doxa
Claude VonStroke Who's Afraid Of Detroit (Marc Houle Remix)
Phase Fatale Order Of Severity
Profit Prison Cold World
Rodhad Awash
Dyad Structural Response
Prurient Barefoot God
Basic Soul Unit Soulspeak
Wednesday 5th April 2017
23:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt
3 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt presents new jazz, Polish folk and some 'unreal-time surround improv'.

Cory Smythe With Eyes Peeled
Brotherhood Of Breath The Bride
The Watersons Earsdon Sword Dance Song
Kapela ze Wsi Warszawa Ku Słoncu
Altın Gün Goca DüNya
Martin Elsey God Is In My Car
Arto Lindsay Arto vs. Arto
Nicolas Hodges Walter Zimmerman: The Missing Nail at the River (for piano and toy piano)
Bülent Arel MImiana I: Flux (1968
Diamanda Galás Angels
Emilíana Torrini Fallaway (feat. Emilíana Torrini)
Ghikas & Walshe Gragh Tymp (Tapper Cut)
Golden Teacher Live at Contra Pop
Ahmed Janka Nabay Bubu Dub
Jez Riley Height Of The Reeds (extract)
Alice Coltrane Turiyasangitananda Om Shanti
Tuesday 27th September 2016
19:00
Jamie Cullum
27/09/2016
8 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Classic jazz and new releases.

James Tillman Rat Race
Bud Powell John's Abbey
Dominic J. Marshall Deku Tree
Gerry Mulligan Quartet Lullaby Of The Leaves
Arto Lindsay Illuminated
Nina Simone Why? (The King Of Love Is Dead)
Miles Davis Frelon Brun
Slowly Rolling Camera The Fix
Neil Cowley Trio Grace (Live In Session)
Norah Jones Flipside
Sunday 21st August 2016
20:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Gilles Peterson sits in
10 / 29 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Gilles Peterson sits in for Stuart Maconie with a Brazilian Freak Zone special.

Hermeto Pascoal Slaves Mass
Hermeto Pascoal Mixing Pot (Tacho)
Siso Apocalipse
Hareton Salvanini Hareton Meta
Hermeto Pascoal Cannon (Dedicated to Cannonball Adderley)
Gonzaguinha Galope
Ava Rocha Tão Tão
Os Mutantes Bat Macumba
Gal Costa Segunda
Raul Seixas Mosca Na Sopa
Pedro Santos Quem Sou Eu
Os Brazões Carol, Carolina Bela
Gilberto Gil Ele Falava Nisso Todo Dia
Azymuth Curtiço No Stereo
Caetano Veloso Shoot Me Dead
Arthur Verocai Dedicado Á Ela
Nara Leão Opinião
Som Imaginário A Nova Estrela
Sérgio Ricardo Conversação de Paz
Lô Borges Você Fica Melhor Assim
Graveola Maquinário
Chico Science Maracatú Atômico
Arto Lindsay Combustível
Metá Metá Exu
Antônio Adolfo e a Brazuca Vôo Da Apollo
Sonzeira Aves Do Leme
Júpiter Maçã A Lad & A Maid In The Bloom
Persona Fogo
Assim Assado Sol Amarelocinza
Tuesday 9th August 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt with a Brazil special
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt explores Brazil's contemporary music scene.

Elza Soares Maria da Vila Matilde (Porque Se a da Penha ƒ Brava, Imagine a da Vila Matilde)
Nadia Sirota Live Water
Dorival Caymmi O Que E Que A Baiana Tem?
Luiz Gonzaga Cintura Fina
Jorge Antunes Three Chromophonic Studies I. Study for Green and Red Circles
Michelle Agnes Magalhaes Mobile for prepared piano
Os Braz›es T‹o longe de Mim
Manoel's Group Ketu: Roda de Dad‡ (song cycle)
Gonville and Caius College Choir, Cambridge Henrique de Curitiba: Metaphors
World on 3 Quintet Untitled
Renato HE-E-GER Mapas _03-20
Ziminino Intermitncia
Arto Lindsay Tarde (feat. Arto Lindsay)
Virg’nia Rodrigues Dorival Caymmi: Noite De Temporal
Omulu Footworkzzzz (feat. Omulu)
Lucas Santtana Passarinho Bateu Aza
Ricardo Dias Gomes Junta-Esp’rito
Chinese Cookie Poets En La Mano Del Payaso
Henrique Iwao Sobre A Pausa
Wednesday 25th May 2016
23:00
Late Junction
Nick Luscombe with Family Atlantica
1 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Nick Luscombe with music performed by Family Atlantica at the 2016 Great Escape festival.

Daniel Johnston True Love Will Find You In The End
Family Atlantica Trio Neti Neti (live at The Great Escape 2016)
Golden Teacher Rashomon
Joe Mensah Shakamo
Johann Sebastian Bach II. Corrente - Solo Violin Partita No.2 In D Minor, BWV 1004 For Vibraphone
Makoto Nomura Trace of Root Music
Alphabet's Heaven Mogwai
Matt Rogers SK√-1 ▪■▪
Arto Lindsay Blue Eye Shadow
Mike Kaawa Papa'A Tita
Barry Andrewsin Disko Muutto
Rhys Chatham Pythagorean Dream (excerpt one)
Bruce Haack Spiders
Space Dimension Controller The Bad People
Bruno Spoerri Drillin'
Tim Challenger Sa
Yanis Varoufakis The Call
Saturday 26th December 2015
19:00
Wise Women
Roisin Murphy
21 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Roisin Murphy curates a night of her favourite music, documentaries and BBC sessions.

Angie Stone Wish I Didn't Miss You
Ella Fitzgerald Cheek To Cheek
Sonic Youth Kool Thing
Arthur Russell Wild Combination
The All Seeing I Beat Goes On
Luke Kelly Raglan Road
John Coltrane Favourite Things
Cat Stevens Was A Dog A Doughnut?
Piero Umiliani Mah Na Mah Na
Butthole Surfers Sweat Loaf
Joni Mitchell Sire Of Sorrow
Kris Kristofferson Sunday Morning Coming Down
Cameo She's Strange
Paul McCartney On The Way
Astrud Gilberto Once Upon A Summertime
Swans Failure
Bootsy Collins Munchies For Your Love
Arto Lindsay Ridiculously Deep
Francis Lai A Man And A Woman
Richard Tauber You Are My Heart's Delight
Brian Protheroe Pinball
Invisible Cities Sunkissed (Mad Professor Dub)
Lil' Louis Club Lonely
Miharu Koshi Santaman no Mori de
Peter Gabriel This Is The Picture (Live In Athens 1987)
Gene Kelly Gotta Dance
Wednesday 28th January 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Anne Hilde Neset
14 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Anne Hilde Neset plays a selection of artists including Mika Vainio and Holly Herndon.

D’Angelo Back To The Future (Part I)
Lionel Richie Hello
Arto Lindsay Simply Are
Kevin Ayers Song for Insane Times
CAN Vitamin C
Miles Davis Rated X
Robert Wyatt Blues in Bob Minor
Marvin Gaye You Sure Love to Ball
John Carpenter Night
Janek Schaefer Coda (For Sir John Dankworth)
Thomas Morley Come sorrow, come
Cannonball Adderley The Chocolate Nuisance
People Like Us The Sound of the End of Music
Orchestra Alex Mata Dura, Dura (Glide Along)
Traditional Give an Honest Irish Lad a Chance
Mika Vainio Virta
Christian Wallumrød Hoksang
ORE Stubnitz
Holly Herndon Recruit
Wednesday 25th June 2014
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Max Reinhardt
8 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt is joined by Arto Lindsay. Plus music from Yenjit Porntawi and Radiohead.

Dr. Buzzard's Original Savannah Band Cherchez la Femme
Willie Watson Kitty Puss
Arto Lindsay Prize
Kevin Ayers Circular Letter
Arthur Russell Eli
Sun Ra UFO
Ned Sublette Kiss You Down South
Yenjit Porntawi Lam Plearn Gok Kaa Kao
Dobrinka Tabakova Spinning a Yarn
Gintas K 4m
Joo Gilberto Da Cor do Pecado
Radiohead Harry Patch (In memory of)
Tuesday 24th June 2014
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Max Reinhardt
6 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt presents a selection of music including a focus on sounds of World War I.

Arto Lindsay Illuminated
The Lounge Lizards Ballad
Gilberto Gil Refavela
Blossom Dearie I Walk a Little Faster
Eric Bogle And The Band Played Waltzing Matilda
Fausto Romitelli Trash TV Trance
Caetano Veloso Os Outros Romnticos
Friedrich Cerha Neun Bagatellen: 1-5
Met Met Alakor
Myrddin De Cauter Ama (Bulerias)
Russell Haswell Mega Edit (extract)
Sun Ra Beyond The Purple Star Zone / Oblique Parallax
Tanya Auclair Jupiter + Venus
Wednesday 14th May 2014
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Anne Hilde Neset
7 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Anne Hilde Neset with music from Peter Ablinger, Booker Little and Diamanda Galas.

Bob Dylan Just Like Tom Thumb's Blues
Malaria! Kaltes Klares Wasser
Richard Youngs Spin Me Endless in the Universe
Sun Araw Right Off
Booker Little Man of Words
Ray Cathode Waltz In Orbit
Arto Lindsay 4 Skies
Bora Yoon Semaphore Conductus
Claude Debussy Amphorae (based on Prlude A L'Aprs-Midi D'un Faune)
Diamanda Gals Shriek Poem
Gene Tyranny Intuition
Peter Ablinger Landschaftsoper Ulrichsberg, Regen - Aus Dem 7.Akt "Das Fest"
Saturday 3rd May 2014
15:00
Gilles Peterson
Album of the Week from Neneh Cherry
12 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Joining the musical dots; Album of the Week from Neneh Cherry and 'revolution' songs

Nina Simone I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel To Be Free
BADBADNOTGOOD Cant Leave The Night
Melanie De Biasio The Flow
Eden Ahbez Eden's Island
Nuyorican Soul You Can Do It Baby
Chassol Music Is God My Love
Marvin Gaye Youre The Man (Part 1)
Arto Lindsay Combustivel
The Last Poets Blessed Are Those Who Struggle
tUnE-yArDs Water Fountain
Neneh Cherry Blank Project
Neneh Cherry Naked
James Tilman And Then
Paolo Nutini Diana (Later With Jools Holland Recording)
Jeremiah Jae Making It (prod Jonwayne)
Studio Pressure Fusion
Banda Los Hijos de la Nia Luz Dejala Corre
Jos James 4 Noble Truths
Bjrk The Anchor Song Black Dog Mix
Mark E Aqurarela do Brasil
Budgie The Only Power
Cecil McBee A Feeling
Met Met Orunmila
DJ Rashad Send Me
George Benson Star of The Story (Kon Remix)
Amp Fiddler Hold On (Daniel Crawford Remix)
Hade RASHAD
Thursday 14th February 2013
23:00
Late Junction
Thursday - Max Reinhardt
7 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt presents music by Django Bates, Philip Glass and Aleksandr Ilyukevich.

Villagers In A Newfound Land You Are Free
Fats Domino Something Wrong
Bassekou Kouyate Madou
Arto Lindsay The City That Reads
Robert Wilkins The Prodigal Son
Lonnie Johnson Tomorrow Night
Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen Eksempler 5. Gammel Mand I Meditation
Vinicio Capossela Le Semplici Cose (Cancion de las Simples Cosas)
Four Tet I've Got Viking In Me
Howard Skempton Starlight
John Cage Dream, Var.
Bella Hardy Sally Free and Easy
Chavela Vargas Soledad (Gacela III, Del Amor Desesperado)
Simon Bookish Il Trionfo Del Tempo... (Ridley Road)
Cornelius Opening, from Glassworks
Syd Barrett Lanky, Pt. 1
David Moss The Girl From Ipanema
Toms Luis de Victoria Missa Vidi Speciosam - Gloria
Django Bates Sadness All The Way Down