Go!

Playlists with tracks by Antonio Bazzini

Sunday 10th March 2019
09:00
Choir and Organ
10/03/2019
5 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sara Mohr-Pietsch with an irresistible mix of music and singing.

Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Stabat Mater
Peter Philips Ascendit Deus
Pelle Gudmunsen-Holmgreen Comet (from 4 Madrigals from The Natural World)
Franz Schubert Nachtgesang im Walde, Op 139
Johann Pachelbel Wie schön leuchtet der Morgenstern
Louis Andriessen Un beau baiser
Antonio Bazzini Dies Irae (Messa per Rossini)
Benjamin Britten Rustics and Fishermen (Choral Dances from Gloriana)
Hector Berlioz Le Ballet des Ombres, Op 2
George Frideric Handel Semele: Now Love, That Everlasting Boy
Robert Schumann Heidenroslein, Op 67 No 3
Cooney / Eagle / Hughes Hostel Strike
Johann Sebastian Bach Chorus: Liebster Gott, wenn werd ich sterben, BWV 8
Moira Smiley Whistle, Daughter, Whistle
Monday 25th February 2019
09:00
In Tune Mixtape
Welcome to Fairyland
4 / 10 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Enter a magical, musical world of fairies, goblins, trolls and elves.

Carl Maria von Weber Oberon (Overture)
David Popper Dance of the Elves
Antonio Bazzini Dance of the Goblins
Frank Bridge The Hour Glass (The Dew Fairy)
Henry Purcell One charming night (The Fairy Queen)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker (Dance of the Sugar-Plum Fairy)
Edward Elgar The Wild Bears (The Wand of Youth Suite No 2)
Maurice Ravel Le jardin féerique (Ma mère l'oye)
Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer Night's Dream suite (Intermezzo)
Edvard Grieg Lyric Pieces: March of the Trolls
Saturday 26th January 2019
14:00
Through the Night
From Beethoven to the 21st Century
4 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music for violin and piano by Beethoven and Mussorgsky.

Modest Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des Lutins
Edvard Grieg String Quartet No.1 in G minor (Op.27)
Howard Cable The Banks of Newfoundland
Ludwig van Beethoven Concerto for piano and orchestra No.5, Op 73 in E flat major 'Emperor'
Frigyes Hidas Harpsichord Concerto
Chan Ka Nin Four seasons suite
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Agnus Dei - super ut-re-mi-fa-sol-la (for 6 and 7 voices)
Sergei Rachmaninov Romance and Waltz
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne for piano no.1 (Op.33 No.1) in E flat minor
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for orchestra no.4 (BWV.1069) in D major vers. standard
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata da chiesa in E minor Op.3 No.5
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata in D Op 12/1
Franz Xaver Sterkel Duet no.2 for 2 violas
Jules Massenet Méditation, from 'Thaïs
Vladimir Ruždjak 5 Folk Tunes for baritone and orchestra
Edvard Grieg 2 Norwegian Dances (Op.35, nos. 1 & 2) [orchestral version]
Pál Esterházy Harmonia Caelestis (excerpts)
Josip Raffaelli Introduction and theme with variations in A major
Grażyna Bacewicz Symphony No 3 [1952]
Johannes Brahms Three Songs: 'Meine Liebe ist grun' (Op.63 No.5) etc
Thursday 3rd January 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Suzy Klein - Bernstein's Prelude, Fugue and Riffs, Allmayer, Judge Rinder
8 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music

Franz Schubert String Quartet in C minor, D 703, 'Quartettsatz'
Max Bruch Kol Nidrei
George Gershwin Lullaby
Leonard Bernstein Prelude, Fugue and Riffs
Igor Stravinsky Ebony Concerto
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Magic Flute (Overture)
Ernest John Moeran Serenade in G major - Galop
Louise Farrenc Overture No 1 in E minor, Op 23
Charles‐Marie Widor Toccata (Organ Symphony No 5 in F minor)
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Chõro No 1 for guitar
Georg Philipp Telemann Suite in D major (Tafelmusik)
Louise Farrenc Nonet in E flat major, Op 38 (3rd mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sextet for 2 horns and string quartet, Op 81b
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Adagio in B flat major, K 411
Bedrich Smetana Vltava (no.2 of Má vlast)
Antonio Bazzini Dies Irae (from Messa per Rossini)
Christopher Tye Miserere mei Deus
Leos Janáček Mladi (Youth)
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise in A flat major, Op 53, 'Eroica'
Sir George Dyson Corde natus (Concerto da chiesa)
Saturday 8th December 2018
03:00
Record Review
Andrew McGregor with Iain Burnside and Flora Willson
1 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
New classical releases and Building a Library on Haydn's Piano Sonata in E flat HOB XVI:52

Claude Debussy Nocturnes: 2. Fetes
Claude Debussy Etudes Book 1: No.6 'Pour les huit doigts'
Claude Debussy Fauvettes de l'Hérault: Second section B
Ludwig van Beethoven Kreutzer Sonata in Op.47
Béla Bartók String Quartet No.4
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto Grosso in D Op.6/7
Robert Schumann 12 Gedichte Op.35 Nos.1 & 2
George Frideric Handel Aminta E Fillide, HWV83: Recitative and duet
Antonio Bazzini Dies Irae (Messa per Rossini)
Monday 12th November 2018
04:00
Essential Classics
Monday with Suzy Klein - Lenny Henry, Bazzini's Ronde des lutins, Holst's Planets
4 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Antonio Bazzini La ronde des lutins, Scherzo fantastique for violin and piano
Ludwig van Beethoven Fantasia in G minor, Op 77
Franz Schubert Symphony No. 1 in D Major: IV. Allegro vivace
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Clarinet Quintet in F sharp minor, Op 10 (4th mvt)
Leó Weiner Divertimento no 1 Op 20
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for 3 Trumpets and Timpani in D Major, TWV 54:D3
Dmitri Shostakovich Prelude and Fugue in F minor, Op 87 No 18
John Lanchbery 'The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin', from Tales of Beatrix Potter
Antonín Dvořák The Noonday Witch, Op 108
Johannes Ockeghem Deo Gratias
Élisabeth Jacquet de La Guerre Cephalus and Procris (Overture)
Engelbert Humperdinck Königskinder Concert Overture
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in F major, K 213
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Chaconne (Les Indes galantes)
Emmanuel Chabrier 10 Pièces pittoresques (No 10, Scherzo-valse)
Pablo de Sarasate Introduction et Tarentelle
Felix Mendelssohn Italian Symphony final mvt Salterello
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin concerto No. 2 in D Major: II. Andante
Eduard Tubin Kratt Suite: Dance of the Goblin
Hector Berlioz Trojan March (Les Troyens, Act 1, No 11)
Mons Leidvin Takle Festmusikk
Charles Villiers Stanford The Blue Bird, Op 119 No 3
Amy Woodforde-Finden Kashmiri Song (Four Indian Love Lyrics)
Tuesday 11th September 2018
07:00
In Tune
The Prince Consort, Thomas Kemp, Anna Tilbrook
7 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include The Prince Consort, and pianist Anna Tilbrook.

Maurice Ravel Une barque sur l'ocean (Miroirs)
Antonio Bazzini La ronde des lutins, Scherzo fantastique for violin and piano
Jacques Ibert The Little White Donkey
Richard Addinsell Warsaw Concerto
Ivor Gurney Sleep (Five Elizabethan Songs)
Percy Grainger Harvest Hymn
Jason Rebello Piano Improvisation
Robert Schumann Ich kann's nicht fassen, nicht glauben ("I cannot grasp or believe it")
Gabriel Fauré Pavane, Op 50
François Couperin La Sophie (Pièces de clavecin, Ordre 26)
Richard Strauss Erstes Lied der Ophelia Op. 67 No. 1
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Concerto in G major, K 313 (3rd mvt)
Arvo Pärt Nunc Dimittis
Jean Sibelius Romance in C major, Op. 42
John Ireland In a darkened valley
Ivor Gurney Nocturne
Thursday 24th May 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Suzy Klein - Joyce DiDonato, Junk Telegrams, Debussy's Reverie
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mezzo-soprano Joyce DiDonato reveals the people, places and ideas that have inspired her.

Franz Schubert Variations on an original theme in A flat major, D.813
George Frideric Handel Lascia ch'io pianga
John Dowland Can she excuse my wrongs
Francisco Guerrero Ave virgo sanctissima
Anton Bruckner Ave Maria
Hector Berlioz Le corsaire
Giuseppe Verdi I vespri siciliani: La primavera
Cécile Louise Chaminade La Lisonjera, Op 50
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No 7 in A major, Op 92 (4th mvt)
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon duodecimi toni à 10, C179
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Castor et Pollux: Tristes apprets
Johan Svendsen Festive Polonaise
Frédéric Chopin Ballade No 3 in A flat major, Op 47
Antonio Salieri Les Danaides (Overture)
Antonio Bazzini La ronde des lutins (Scherzo fantastique for violin and piano)
Richard Strauss Waltz Sequence No 1 (Der Rosenkavalier)
Francis Poulenc Élégie en accords alternés
Sergei Rachmaninov Moments musicaux, Op 16 (No 5 in D flat major)
Ermanno Wolf-Ferrari Suite veneziano, Op. 18: I. In Laguna. Andante tranquillo
John Philip Sousa The Thunderer
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.1 in E flat major, K.16
Claude Debussy Rêverie
Erno Dohnanyi Symphonic Minutes Op.36
Friday 13th April 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
6 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Carl Maria von Weber Oberon (Overture)
Antonio Bazzini La ronde des lutins, Scherzo fantastique for violin and piano
Henry Purcell Three Parts upon a Ground
Thomas Tallis Loquebantur variis linguis
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata in C minor, BWV 911
Antonio Vivaldi Les Saisons Amusantes part 1: Le Printemps
Franz Schubert Der Neugierige, D 795, No 6 (Die schöne Müllerin)
Élisabeth-Claude Jacquet de La Guerre Trio Sonata No 4 in G minor
Steve Reich Quartet 3rd mvt: Fast
George Butterworth Is my team ploughing? (6 Songs from 'A Shropshire Lad')
Arthur H. Gibbs Runnin' Wild
Errollyn Wallen Louis' Loops
Louis Couperin Canaries in D minor
Benjamin Britten A Midsummer Night's Dream: Welcome Wanderer!... I Know A Bank
Felix Mendelssohn Scherzo in A minor, Op 81
Ludwig van Beethoven Triple Concerto in C major Op.56 for violin, cello, piano and orchestra, mvt. II Rondo alla Turca
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for oboe d'amore, strings and continuo in E minor, TWV51:e2
George Frideric Handel 'Lift up your heads' (Messiah)
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in A minor, B150
Seamus Heaney Midterm Break
Seamus Heaney Sliabh Gallon's Brae
Edvard Grieg Peer Gynt - Incidental Music Op.23 - Act 1 - At the Wedding
Giovanni Battista Buonamente Il Ballo degli reali Amanti: 33. Ballo del Granduca a 7
April Verch Waiting For Joe
Leonard Bernstein 1600 Pennsylvania Avenue Suite: The President Jefferson Sunday Luncheon Party March
Wednesday 15th November 2017
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday with Rob Cowan - Scriabin and fake synaesthesiacs, Prokofiev's Dance of the Knights, Vladimir Jurowski
6 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Conductor Vladimir Jurowski lists his inspirations and influences.

Johann Sebastian Bach Herr, unser Herrscher (St John Passion, BWV 245)
Franz Schubert Rondo brillant in B minor, D 895
Antonio Bazzini La ronde des lutins, scherzo fantastique for violin and piano
Johann Strauss II Tritsch-Tratsch Polka
Michael Torke Bright Blue Music
Madeleine Dring Trio for flute, oboe and piano
Franz Schubert Die Forelle, D 550
Franz Schubert Du bist die Ruh, D 776
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka How sweet to be with you
Frédéric Chopin Polonaise in A major, Op 40 No 1, 'Military'
Nicolay Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov Overture on Russian Themes, Op 28
George Frideric Handel Organ Concerto in B flat major, Op. 4 No. 6
Sergei Prokofiev Montagues and Capulets (Romeo and Juliet)
Alexander Glazunov Waltz (Scènes de ballet, Op 52)
Gustav Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Sergei Rachmaninov Prelude in G minor, Op 23 No 5
Alexander Gretchaninov Nine sili nebesniya
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Fidicinium sacro-profanum (Sonata No 4 in G minor)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo for Piano and Orchestra in D major, K 382
Arthur Bliss Checkmate - The Red Knight's Mazurka
Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson Generations: Sinfonietta no.2 for strings; 3. Alla Burletta
Ludwig van Beethoven Overture in C major, Op 115, 'Zur Namensfeier'
Dmitry Borisovich Kabalevsky Lyrical Dance (Romeo and Juliet Suite, Op 56)
M. Camargo Guarnieri Brazilian Dance (Dances for Orchestra)
Thursday 6th April 2017
06:30
Breakfast
Breakfast at Uproot Festival
9 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents from Radio 3's Uproot festival for Hull UK City of Culture 2017.

Gustav Holst Jupiter, Bringer of Jollity (The Planets, Op 32)
Franz Schubert Moments Musicaux No. 6 in A flat Major
John Bacchus Dykes Eternal Father, strong to save
Antonio Bazzini La ronde des lutins, Scherzo fantastique for violin and piano
Thomas Tallis Spem in alium
The Hut People Karen's Birthday Tune
Alfred Hollins A Trumpet Minuet for organ
Vincenzo Bellini Ah! Non giunge uman pensiero (La sonnambula)
Julian Anderson Four American Choruses: No. 3 Bright Morning Star
Edward Elgar My love dwelt in a northern land, Op 18 No 3
Malcolm Arnold Mesto, no.3 from 4 English dances - set 1 Op.27
Malcolm Arnold Vivace, no.2 from 4 English dances - set 1 Op.27
Fryderyk Chopin Mazurka in A minor, Op 17 No 4
Maurice Ravel Piano Trio (2nd mvt, 'Pantoum')
Grace Williams Penillion for orchestra: 1st movement - Moderato cantando
Huw Watkins Five Larkin Songs: III. Love Songs in Age
Trad. Anto's Cajun Cousins
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 3 in G major, BWV.1048
Trad. King Arthur’s Servants
Anthony Hedges March "Ferensway" from Kingston Sketches, Op.36
Joseph Boulogne, Chevalier de Saint‐Georges Largo (2nd movement) from Violin Concerto in A major, Op.5 no.2
Anthony Hedges Waltz "Whitefriargate" from Kingston Sketches, Op.36
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Sonata in C major, Op 53, 'Waldstein' (3rd mvt)
Monday 26th December 2016
14:00
Afternoon on 3
European Festivals Selection, Episode 1
3 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents music by Vivaldi, Haydn and Bruckner from European festivals.

Antonio Vivaldi Gloria in D major RV.589
Antonio Vivaldi Magnificat in G minor RV.610
Anton Bruckner Symphony no. 7 in E major
Antonio Vivaldi In exitu Israel RV.604
Joseph Haydn Sinfonia concertante in B flat major H.1.105
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins - scherzo fantastique for violin and piano (Op.25)
Monday 31st October 2016
16:30
In Tune
Danny Driver, Joan Armatrading, Rodolfo Richter
3 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill's guests include Danny Driver, Joan Armatrading and Rodolfo Richter.

Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata 43
Samuel Barber The School for Scandal, Op 5 (Overture)
Doreen Carwithen Suffolk Suite
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins - scherzo fantastique for violin and piano (Op.25)
Elizabeth Maconchy Quartet for strings no. 1, 3rd movement; Andante sostenuto
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata BWV 206 Aria for tenor "Jede Woge meiner Wellen"
Johann Sebastian Bach Sonata for violin and continuo (harpsichord) BWV 1021 Movement 3 (Largo), Movement 4 (Presto)
Sir Arthur Sullivan Overture to Act 4 of The Tempest, Op.1
Ludwig van Beethoven Septet op 20 in E flat major 5th Mvt: Scherzo
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite no 5 in G major: Allemande and Courante
Sergei Rachmaninov Etude-Tableau Op 39 No 1
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite no 5 in G major: Sarabande
Tuesday 19th July 2016
09:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday - Rob Cowan with Alan Ayckbourn
6 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With Artist of the Week: conductor Marc Minkowski in Berlioz's Symphonie fantastique.

Hector Berlioz Villanelle (Les Nuits d’ete)
Hector Berlioz Symphonie fantastique
Johann Strauss II Overture to Die Fledermaus
Bedrich Smetana Dance of the Comedians (The Bartered Bride)
Otto Nicolai Overture to The Merry Wives of Windsor
Sofia Gubaidulina The Drummer (Musical Toys)
Vincent d’Indy Sarabande et Menuet, Op.24
Sergei Prokofiev Violin Concerto No.1 in D major, Op.19: III. Moderato
Antonio Bazzini Calabrese, Op.34 No.6
Jules Grison Toccata for organ in F major
Pierre de la Rue Requiem: Introitus & Sanctus
George Frideric Handel 'Sibilar gli angui d'Aletto' (Rinaldo)
César Franck Prelude, choral et fugue
Felix Mendelssohn Rondo brillant in E flat major, Op.29
Thursday 14th April 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Clemency Burton-Hill
8 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

Gavin Bryars Titanic Hymn: Autumn (The Sinking of the Titanic) 
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde de Lutins (scherzo fantastique) Op. 25
Gioachino Rossini The Barber of Seville Overture
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni - (K.527), Overture
Alberto Ginastera Estancia - Danza final (Malambo)
Gustav Holst Hymn to the Dawn
Trad. Down by The Salley Gardens
Johann Strauss II Eljen a Magyar - polka (Op.332)
Béla Bartók Romanian Folk Dances Sz 56 Nos. 2-6
Ludwig van Beethoven 7 Bagatelles for piano (Op.33), no.7 in A flat major; Presto
Erik Satie Sports et divertissements for piano, no.15; Le Water-chute
Morten Lauridsen Nocturnes for choir and piano [2005], Sure on this shining night
Felix Mendelssohn Scherzo from 'A Midsummer night's dream' transc. for piano
Rebecca Clarke Passacaglia on an old English tune for viola and piano
Ferdinand Hérold La fille mal gardee: Clog Dance
Robert Schumann Phantasiestucke for clarinet & piano (Op.73)
Sergei Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf Op.67: Conclusion; The Hunters Arrive; Procession to the Zoo
George Frideric Handel Suite for orchestra (HWV.341) in D major
Sir Arnold Bax Nonet; 2nd movement; Allegro - lento espressivo
Gerald Finzi Let Us Garlands Bring, Op. 18: O Mistress mine; Who is Sylvia?
Aaron Jay Kernis Air for Cello and Orchestra
anon. En La Macarenita
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata No. 29 (Wir danken dir, Gott, wir danken dir) BWV 29 - Sinfonia in D
Thursday 10th March 2016
09:00
Essential Classics
Thursday - Sarah Walker with Maggie Aderin-Pocock
11 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Artist of the Week: violinist Nathan Milstein, featured in Massenet's Meditation (Thais).

Hildegard von Bingen O ignee spiritus
George Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
Claude Debussy Suite bergamasque
Richard Wagner Ride of the Valkyries (Die Walkure)
Fryderyk Chopin Nocturne in C sharp minor, Op. posth.
Hubert Parry I Was Glad
Francis Poulenc Oboe Sonata
Jules Massenet Meditation from Thais
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des Lutins
Franz Schubert Adagio and Rondo Concertante, D.487
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no. 8 in F major, Op.93
Jean-Joseph Mouret Sinfonies de Fanfare
Alexander Konstantinovich Glazunov Meditation, Op.32
Johannes Brahms Sonata for clarinet and piano in E flat major, Op.120 No.2
Florence Price IV. Scherzo: Finale (Symphony No.3 in C minor)
Wednesday 13th January 2016
16:30
In Tune
Jack Liebeck, Iestyn Davies, Elizabeth Kenny
5 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty with a selection of music and guests from the arts world.

Johann Sebastian Bach Komm, Jesu, Komm, BWV 229
Georges Bizet 'Au fond du temple saint' (The Pearl Fishers)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in C major Kk. 159
John Dowland Can she excuse my wrongs [1597]
Robert Jones Farewell, dear love
Fanny Mendelssohn Quartet for strings in E flat major [1834], 2nd movement; Allegretto
Tarrega arr. Marinkovic Alhambra
Franz Liszt Canzonetta del Salvator Rosa (Deuxieme Année de Pèlerinage: Italie)
Thomas Morley Oh Mistress Mine
George Frideric Handel Saul - oratorio in 3 acts: Act 1; O Lord whose mercies [recit and aria]
Vincenzo Bellini La sonnambula (1831): Ah! Non giunge uman pensiero
Giuseppe Verdi Qui nulla s’attena
Giuseppe Verdi A brani, a brani, o perrfido
Johann Sebastian Bach Saraband from Partita No.2 in D minor BWV1004
Anon. When that I was a little tiny boy
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins - scherzo fantastique for violin and piano (Op.25)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Caprice-Valse Op.76 “Wedding Cake”
Max Bruch Serenade in A minor Op.75 4th movement: Allegro energico e vivace
Tuesday 15th December 2015
16:30
In Tune
FitkinWall, Heath Quartet
8 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty with live music from FitkinWall and the Heath Quartet.

Johann Sebastian Bach Kyrie
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky String Quartet No 1 in D major, Op 11 (Andante cantabile)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Eugene Onegin (Polonaise)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Eugene Onegin (Kak shchastliv, kak shchastliv ya!)
Emily Hall Instrumental
Francis Poulenc Les Biches - Rondeau
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky String Quartet No 3 in E flat minor, Op 30 (Allegro non troppo)
Fitkin Aract
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins - scherzo fantastique for violin and piano (Op.25)
Édouard Lalo Symphonie espagnole
Camille Saint‐Saëns Piano Concerto No 5 in F major, Op 103 'Egyptian' (Molto allegro)
Sir Michael Tippett String Quartet No 3 (Allegro molto e con brio)
Graham Fitkin Mapping
Graham Fitkin Carousel
Monday 14th December 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's breakfast show, with a musical advent calendar.

Александр Цфасман Snowflakes
Maurice Ravel Valses nobles et sentimentales for piano; Vif
[anonymous] There is no rose - (English, 15th Century)
Doreen Carwithen Suffolk Suite
George Frideric Handel Music for the royal fireworks, no.2; Bourree
Marin Marais La Sonnerie de Sainte-Genevieve du Mont de Paris
Eyvind Alnæs Concerto for piano and orch (Op.27) in D major, 3rd mvt; Allegro assai
Gabriel Fauré Dolly - suite for piano duet (Op.56), no.1; Berceuse
Nicola Porpora Overture to Carlo il calvo
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev Winter bonfire for orchestra (Op.122), 1st movement; Departure (Allegro giusto)
George Whitefield Chadwick Sinfonietta in D major; 3rd movement Scherzo
William Grant Still Symphony No. 5 ‘Western Hemisphere’ – 4th movt Moderately
Anonymous Basse Danse "Jouyssance vous donnera” from Henry VIII and his Six Wives
Jón Leifs Icelandic Dances for piano, Op.11 - Nos. 2 and 4
Antonin Dvorak Serenade for string orchestra (Op.22) in E major, 5th movement; Finale
Johan Severin Svendsen Finale (Allegro assai con fuoco), from Octet in A major Op.3 for Strings
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins - scherzo fantastique for violin and piano (Op.25)
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita for violin solo no. 2 (BWV.1004) in D minor, Sarabande
Émile Waldteufel Les Patineurs [The skaters] - waltz Op.183
Josef Suk Lullabies [Ukolebavky]: no.5; Christmas dream [Vanocni sen]
Carl Maria von Weber Quintet for clarinet and strings in B major Op.34: 3rd movement; Minuet (Capriccio presto) and trio
Knut Nystedt Immortal Bach (Komm, süsser Tod, BWV478)
Leó Weiner Folk dance - suite (Op.18), 4th movement; Presto
Thursday 10th September 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Clemency Burton-Hill
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, with listener requests.

Thomas Tallis Christ rising again
Maurice Ravel Introduction and allegro for harp, flute, clarinet and string quartet
Bedrich Smetana Ma vlast [My country] - cycle of symphonic poems, Vltava [Moldau]
Ludwig van Beethoven 6 Bagatelles for piano (Op.126), no.6 in E flat major;
Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan - overture (Op.62)
Francis Poulenc Valse
Fryderyk Chopin Berceuse for piano (Op.57) in D flat major
Gabriel Pierné Canzonetta, Op. 19
Richard Strauss 4 Letzte Lieder for voice and orchestra (AV.150), September
Gilbert O’Sullivan Yeomen of the Guard; Strange Adventure
Jean-Féry Rebel Les Elemens - simphonie nouvelle arr. Palladian Ensemble, Tambourin 1 & 2
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Concerto a 5 for oboe and strings (Op.7`3) in B flat maj; 3rd movement; Allegro
Jean-Philippe Rameau Les Paladins - orchestral suite: Air tres gay
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 40 (K.550) in G minor, 3rd movement; Menuetto
Alfonso X el Sabio Virgen madre gloriosa [Cantigas de Santa Maria no.340]
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for orchestra no. 4 (BWV.1069) in G major vers. standard, Overture
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Die Zauberflote (K.620): Act 1, no.7; Bei Mannern, welche Liebe fuhlen
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins - scherzo fantastique for violin and piano (Op.25)
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 97 (H.1.97) in C major, 4th movement; Finale
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for fl (or violin), 2 vlns, bsn & bc (RV.104) in G min "La Notte"[comp]
Louise Farrenc Symphony no. 3 in G minor Op.36: 3rd movement; Scherzo. Vivace
Carl Davis Pride and Prejudice: theme for the TV series for fortepiano and orchestra
Malcolm Arnold Little suite for orchestra no. 2 (Op.78)
Tuesday 18th August 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Tuesday - Clemency Burton-Hill
8 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents Radio 3's breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Antonin Dvorak Serenade for Strings in E, Op. 22
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in B flat, Op. 8 No. 10 'La Caccia', RV 362
Franz Liszt Au lac de Wallenstadt
Philip Glass Opening from Glassworks
George Frideric Handel Water music - suite (HWV.349) in D major, Alla hornpipe
Carlo Gesualdo In Monte Oliveti
Claude Debussy Tarantelle styrienne (Danse), orch. Ravel
Jean Sibelius Autrefois (Scene pastorale)
César Franck Sonata for cello and piano (M.8) in A major, 4th mvt; Allegretto...
Johann Christian Bach Symphonie Concertante in C major: 1st mvt; Allegro
Central Philharmonic Society of China Yellow River Piano Concerto – 3rd mvt ‘The Yellow River in Wrath’
Johann Sebastian Bach Der Geist hilft unsrer Schwachheit auf - motet (BWV.226)
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata no. 2 in A major Op.2`2 for piano – Rondo: Grazioso
Franz Lehár Gold and silver - waltz (Op.79)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 5 (Op.64) in E minor, 3rd movement; Valse (Allegro moderato)
Fryderyk Chopin Scherzo for piano no. 4 (Op.54) in E major
Georg Philipp Telemann Overture (Suite) (TWV.55:D18) in D major, Les Postillons & Fanfare: Tres vite
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins - scherzo fantastique for violin and piano (Op.25)
Giovanni Gabrieli Sonata Pian e forte; Canzon duodecimi toni a 10; Canzon septimi toni a 8 (No. 2)
Grażyna Bacewicz Concerto for Violin and Orchestra No. 3 (1948) - 3rd movt
Thursday 16th July 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Waltz of the flowers
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata No. 42 in G, Hob. XVI: 27
Antonio Bazzini La ronde des lutins, Op. 25
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Ruslan i Lyudmila - Overture
Clara Schumann Soirees Musicales op 6, Mazurka
Claude Debussy Danse sacree et danse profane for harp and strings
Hector Berlioz Damnation de Faust: Marche hongroise (Rakoczy march)
François Couperin Overture from Concert no. 8 in G major (dans le gout theatral)
Marin Marais Suite - book 3 no. 4 in D major for bass viol and continuo; Charivary
Franz Schubert String Quartet, D.68 in B flat: 1st movt; Allegro Maestoso
Georg Philipp Telemann Concerto for fl, ob d'amore, vla d'amore and orchestra (TWV.53:E1) in E major, 2nd mvt; Allegro
Giacomo Puccini La Boheme - opera in 4 acts, Act 1; O soave fanciulla [duet: Rodolfo,Mimi]
Richard Strauss Concerto no. 1 in E flat major Op.11 for hrn and orchestra: 3rd mvt; Rondo
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov 10 Preludes for piano (Op.23), no.5 in G minor;
Agustín Barrios Mangoré La Catedral [Benites R.: vol.1 p.58], Allegro solemne
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for kbd and string orch no. 7 (BWV.1058) in G min, 1st mvt;
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto no. 5 - 3rd movt
Johannes Brahms 2 Rhapsodies for piano (Op.79), no.2 in G minor;
Carl Nielsen Lay of the Nordic Harp
John Ireland Concertino pastorale for string orchestra: Finale; Toccata
José Pablo Moncayo Huapango for orchestra
Eric Whitacre Go Lovely rose, from 3 Flower Songs for chorus
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no. 2 (Op.36) in D major, 4th movement; Allegro molto
Monday 11th May 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
7 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Manuel de Falla El Amor brujo - Ritual fire dance...
Georges Bizet Carmen - Prelude
Manuel de Falla La Vida Breve: Danza espanola No. 1
Felix Mendelssohn String Quartet No. 3 Op. 44 No 1, iv) Presto con brio
Georges Bizet Petite Suite (from Jeux d’enfants)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata (Kk.206) in E major
Edvard Grieg Lyric Pieces Op. 71: No.3; Puck
Leó Weiner Csongor and Tunde - suite (Op.10b), no.3; Fairy dance (Allegro)
Ferdinand Hérold Clog dance from La Fille mal gardee
Flanders and Swann Misalliance (Honeysuckle and bindweed)
Fryderyk Chopin 2 Nocturnes for piano (Op.27) no.2 in D flat major
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Nocturne in E flat major
Gabriel Fauré 3 Songs (Op.7), no.1; Apres un reve
Nikolai Andreyevich Rimsky-Korsakov Snow maiden - suite: Dance of the tumblers
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins - scherzo fantastique for violin and piano (Op.25)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Suite no. 4 (Op.61) ... "Mozartiana", 3rd mvt; Preghiera (Andante non tanto)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Concerto for cello and strings no. 2 (Wq.171), 3rd movement; Allegro assai
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 6 in B minor Op.74 (Pathetique): 3rd movement; Allegro molto vivace
Jean-Philippe Rameau 2 Gavottes en Rondeau
Sir Arthur Sullivan The Lost chord for voice and piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no.56, BWV.56: iii); Endlich, endlich wird mein Joch wieder von mir weichen mussen
Sir Edward Elgar Three Bavarian Dances: No.1
Edvard Grieg Peer Gynt - incidental music (Op.23), no.8;...[In the hall of the Mountain King]
Johann Sebastian Bach French Suite No.5 in G - Prelude
William Grant Still Miss Sally's party - ballet: The Cake Walk Contest
Edward MacDowell 2 Fantasiestucke for piano (Op.17), no.2; Hexentanz [Witches' dance]
Judith Weir Storm; Mvt III; Magic
Monday 20th April 2015
16:30
In Tune
Anneke Scott, Steven Devine, Chiara Enderle
5 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with live music from Anneke Scott with Steven Devine plus Chiara Enderle.

Lead Belly Princess Elizabeth
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des Lutins, Op 25
Alfredo Piatti Caprice No. 7
Giuseppe Verdi Di quella pira from Il trovatore
[anonymous] Old Simon the King
Jacques-François Gallay Caprice No. 4
Jacques-François Gallay Romance on Bellini’s ‘Bianco e Fernando’
Jacques-François Gallay Three Grand Trios for three horns in E, Op.24; Premier Trio, final movement
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 83 (H.1.83) in G minor "The Hen", 4th movement; Finale
Keaton Henson Relentless Tragedy (Music from 'Young Men')
Alexander Nikolayevich Tcherepnin Etude de Concert
Philip Glass Secret Agent - ending
Ridolfo Luigi Boccherini Sonata no.17 in C major (G17) - 2nd and 3rd mvmts
Franz Peter Schubert Barcarolle (Auf dem Wasser zu singen)
Traditional Do chalum (Lament for Calum)
Igor Stravinsky Suite Italienne for cello and piano - Introduction and Serenate
Wednesday 11th February 2015
16:30
In Tune
Lawrence Power, Ashley Riches, Emma Abbate, Andreas Ottensamer
5 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Music includes Ashley Riches with Emma Abbate, and Andreas Ottensamer, plus Lawrence Power

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - Pas de deux
George Gershwin Prelude No. 1
Gaetano Donizetti La Fille du regiment - Amici miei, che allegro giorno
Felix Mendelssohn A Midsummer night's dream - incidental music (Op.61), no.1; Scherzo
Ottorino Respighi Serenata Indiana
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for orchestra no. 4 (BWV.1069) in G major vers. standard, Overture
Johannes Brahms Sonata for Clarinet No.1: 4th mvt
Joseph Haydn Symphony no.100 'Military' 1st movement
Leó Weiner Barn Dance
Mario Castelnuovo-Tedesco Weary with toil I haste me to my bed from Shakespeare Sonnets
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins - scherzo fantastique for violin and piano (Op.25)
Gabriel Fauré Impromptu no. 3 in A flat major Op.34 for piano
Roger Quilter Sigh no more, ladies from Four Shakespeare Songs
Sir William Walton Concerto for viola and orchestra, 2nd movement;
William Byrd Circumdederunt me dolores mortis
Hector Berlioz La Damnation de Faust ... (Op.24), Pt.1, sc.3; Marche hongroise (Rakoczy march)
Thursday 1st January 2015
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Clemency Burton-Hill
5 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents a New Year's Day edition of the classical breakfast show.

Gioachino Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Una Voce poco fa [Rosina]
Jean-Philippe Rameau Les Indes galantes..., Air pour Boree et la Rose
George Frideric Handel Sinfonia from Samson
Sir Arthur Sullivan Patience – Overture
John Jeffreys The Little Milkmaid
Franz Peter Schubert 4 Impromptus for piano (D.899) (Op.90); no.3 in G flat major
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 94 (H.1.94) in G major "Surprise", 2nd movement; Andante
Franz Peter Schubert Quintet for piano... (D.667) in A major "Trout", 5th mvt; Allegro giusto
Ludwig van Beethoven Rondo for piano (Op.51`1) in C major
Frédéric Chopin 24 Preludes for piano (Op.28), no.15 in D flat major; 'Raindrop'
Orlando Gibbons The Silver swanne for 5 voices/voice and viols [1612]
Ralph Vaughan Williams Symphony no. 5 in D major, 3rd movement; Romanza (Lento)
George Gershwin The Jolly Tar and The Milkmaid (from Damsel in Distress)
Sir Richard Rodney Bennett New Year carol
Jean [1865-1957] Sibelius King Christian II - suite (Op.27) [from the incidental music], Nocturne
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 40 (K.550) in G minor, 1st movement; Allegro molto
Antonio Bazzini Trois morceaux lyriques for violin and piano (Op.41), no. 2; Scherzo
Benjamin Britten A New Year carol arr. for chorus & organ (arr. Flood)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 171 BWV.171 (Gott, wie dein Name, so ist auch dein Ruhm)
Emmanuel Chabrier Bourree fantasque orch. Mottl [orig. for piano]
Johann Sebastian Strauss Im Krapfenwaldl [Cuckoo] - polka (Op.336)
Felix Mendelssohn Andante (Variations) in E major from "4 pieces" for string quartet Op.81
Thursday 18th December 2014
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
7 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents the breakfast show, with the Best of British Music Playlist.

Traditional The Sans Day Carol
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Much Ado about Nothing Suite
Kenneth Alford Colonel Bogey - march
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 140 (BWV. 140)...; Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme (Chorus)
Maurizio Cazzati Ciaccona
Jean-Philippe Rameau Zoroastre Suite
Claude Debussy Danse sacree et danse profane for harp and strings
Ernesto Lecuona Suite Andalucia vers. for piano; Andalucia
Frédéric Chopin 3 Nocturnes for piano (Op.15), no.2 in F sharp major;
Michael Haydn Concerto for trumpet and orchestra no. 2 in C major..., 2nd movement; Vivace
Jacques Offenbach La Belle Helene - overture [vers. standard; compiled Haensch]
Michael Praetorius Quem pastores laudavere for voices and continuo
Peter Dickinson Contemplation no.3
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - suite (Op.71a), no.2a; March
Andy Whitfield Can it Be True?
Johannes Brahms 6 Pieces for piano (Op.118), no.2; Intermezzo in A major
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - suite (Op.71a), no.2b; Dance of the sugar-plum fairy
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins - scherzo fantastique for violin and piano (Op.25)
Joseph Haydn Concerto in D major H.18.11 for keyboard and orchestra
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - suite (Op.71a), no.2c; Russian dance "Trepak"
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for mandolin and orchestra (RV.425) in C major [complete]
Joseph Haydn Quartet in E flat major Op.20`1 for strings – 2nd mvt Menuet un poco allegretto
Ralph Warman Can it Be True?
Camille Saint‐Saëns Calme des Nuits
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no. 1 (Op.21) in C major, 4th movement; Finale
Manuel de Falla La Vida breve - lyric drama in 2 acts, Act 2 sc.1; Dance no.1 (Jota)
Friday 31st October 2014
06:30
Breakfast
Friday - Clemency Burton-Hill
5 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents the breakfast show, with the Best of British Music Playlist.

Aaron Copland Rodeo
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Vocalise
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo alla turca: Allegretto
John Sheppard In manus tuas III
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Lucio Silla - (K.135), Overture
Antonio Vivaldi Dominus Deus from Gloria RV589
Hector Berlioz Symphonie fantastique (Op.14), 5th movement; Songe d'une nuit du Sabbat
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata in G minor op.5 no.8
Jean-Philippe Rameau Les Fetes d'Hebe (Les talents lyriques)..., Entree 3; Musette en rondeau & ...
Camille (1835 - 1921) Saint-Saens Danse macabre - symphonic poem Op.40 [with solo violin]
Johann Sebastian Bach Oster-oratorio (BWV.249), Sinfonia
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata (Kk.420) in C major
Ernest Tomlinson Suite of English Folk-Dances: No1: Jenny Pluck Pears
Joseph Haydn Organ Concerto Hob XVIII:2 in D major 3rd mvt (Finale) Allegro
Frank Bridge Berceuse for orchestra
Leonard Bernstein Wonderful town - musical comedy in 2 acts: Overture
Franz Peter Schubert 4 Impromptus for piano (D.899) (Op.90), no.2 in E flat major;
Frédéric Chopin 24 Preludes Op 28: No 16 in B flat minor
Sir Arthur Sullivan Ruddigore, or The witch's curse..: Act 2 no.20; When the night wind howls..
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov Baba-Yaga - symphonic poem (Op.56)
Gabriel Fauré Sonata no 1 , Op 13: 3rd mvt (of 4) Allegro vivo
Antonin Dvorak Ciganske melodie (Op.55), no.4; Kdyz men stara... [Songs my mother taught]
Giovanni Pacini Ove t’aggiri, o barbaro from Stella di Napoli
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for 2 pianos in D major: 3rd mvt: Molto Allegro
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins - scherzo fantastique for violin and piano (Op.25)
Gustav Holst Suite de ballet (Op.10) in E flat major, Valse
Wednesday 27th August 2014
16:30
In Tune
Ailish Tynan, James Baillieu, Jason Carter, Rachael Lander
7 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
With live music from soprano Ailish Tynan and harp guitarist Jason Carter.

Michel Legrand Windmills of your Mind
Giacomo Puccini Mi chiamano Mimi from La Boheme
Franz Schubert Gretchen am Spinnrade
Jacobus Clemens non Papa Ego flos campi
Federico Mompou Scenes d'enfants - Jeux sur la plage
Georges Bizet Je dis que rien ne m'epouvante from Carmen
Peter Philips Regina caeli laetare
Franz Schubert Der Lindenbaum, no.5 from Winterreise, D.911
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Serenade (K.525) in G major "Eine Kleine Nachtmusik", 2nd mvt; Romanze
Jason Carter The Colour of Silence
Johann Adolf Hasse Mandolin Concerto in G major, Op.3 No.11
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins - scherzo fantastique for violin and piano (Op.25)
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite for orchestra no. 4 (BWV.1069) in D major vers. standard, Rejouissance
Camille Saint-Sans Carnival of the Animals
Felix Mendelssohn Lied ohne Worte in F-sharp minor op.67/2
Sergey Vasilievich Rachmaninov Piano Sonata No.2 in B-flat minor, Op.36 - Allegro molto
Monday 21st April 2014
06:30
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Presented by Petroc Trelawny. Featuring music by Handel and listeners' Georgian Gems.

Enrique Granados Danza espanola no. 5 (Andaluza)
Antonio Bazzini La Ronde des lutins - scherzo fantastique Op.25
Royal Scottish National Orchestra Summer Music
Alessandro Scarlatti Sinfonia di concerto grosso no. 5 in D minor
Carl Nielsen Maskarade - Act 3; Dance of the cockerels (Hanedansen)
Muzio Clementi Sonata No.6 in F minor Op.13 No.6; 3rd movement Presto
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Much ado about nothing - suite (Op.11), no.5; Hornpipe (Festlich bewegt)
Pavel Grigorievich Chesnokov Svete tihiy
Francis Poulenc Les Biches ? suite; No.1 Rondeau
Percy Grainger Shepherd's hey arr. Rascher for saxophone quartet
Franz Schubert Erlknig D328 (orchestrated by Liszt)
Rodolphe Kreutzer Etude no.40 for solo violin
Frdric Chopin Piano Concerto no. 1 (Op.11) in E minor, 2nd mvt; Larghetto
Gaetano Donizetti L' Elisir d'amore - Act 2; Una Furtiva lagrima [Nemorino's romanza]
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Adagio (arr. Giazotto)
George Frideric Handel O come let us sing unto the Lord - Chandos anthem no. 8 HWV.253; Tell it out among the heathen that the Lord is King
Vernon Duke April in Paris (arr. Danny Troob)
Gioachino Rossini Soirees musicales (S.424) transc. for piano, no.3; L' Invito (Bolero)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for horn and orchestra no. 1 (K.412) in D major
Gustav Mahler Symphony no. 1 in D major vers. standard, in 4 mvts., 2nd mvt Scherzo
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata BWV 145: Ich lebe, mein Herze, zu deinem Ergotzen
Edvard Grieg Lyric pieces - book 5 Op.54; no.3; Troldtog [March of the trolls/dwarfs]
Johannes Brahms Piano Trio No.2 Op.87 in C major; 4th movement Finale