Go!

Playlists with tracks by Antonín Dvořák

Saturday 21st July 2018
03:00
Record Review
Summer Record Review, Andrew McGregor with Harriet Smith and Nicholas Baragwanath
5 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Harriet Smith chooses five indispensable recordings of featured Proms composer, Beethoven.

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 7 In A Major Op.92
Ludwig van Beethoven Concerto In D Major Op.61 For Violin And Orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 6 In F Major Op.68 (Pastoral)
Giuseppe Verdi Rigoletto - Opera In 3 Acts: 'Bella figlia dell'amore'
Gustav Mahler Des Knaben Wunderhorn Vers. For Voice & Orch: Lied Des Verfolgten In Turm
Hans Pfitzner Palestrina - Act III 'Die Messe'
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto In F Major Rv.574 For 6 Instruments And Orchestra
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau De Couperin i) Prelude
Gustav Mahler Lieder Eines Fahrenden Gesellen Vers.
Ludwig van Beethoven Trio In E Flat Major Op.1`1 For Piano And Strings
François Couperin Pieces De Clavecin - Le Tic-Toc-Choc
Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 9 - i) Andante comodo
Ralph Vaughan Williams Concerto In C Major For Piano And Orchestra
François Couperin Pieces De Clavecin - Les Barricades Mistérieuses
Ludwig van Beethoven Mass In D Major Op.123 (Missa Solemnis)
Bernhard Scholz Concerto In B Major Op.57 For Piano And Orchestra iii) Allegro
Alexander Scriabin Le Poeme De L'Extase Op.54 For Orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven Quartet In B Flat Major Op.130 For Strings Vers. Standard [1826]
Bedrich Smetana Ma Vlast [my Country] - Cycle Of Symphonic Poems: Vltava
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata No. 21 In C Major Op.53 (Waldstein) For Piano
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dances - Series 2 Op.72, No. 5 in B-flat minor
Antonín Dvořák The Noonday Witch Op.108
Leos Janáček Sinfonietta
Gottfried von Einem Geistliche Sonate Op.38 For Soprano, Trumpet And Organ - i. Allegro
George Frideric Handel Serse - Opera In 3 Acts: 'Holdes Laubgezweig'
Gustav Mahler Des Knaben Wunderhorn Vers. For Voice & Orch: Wo Die Schönen Trompeten Blasen
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
3 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Felix Mendelssohn On wings of song
Paul Dukas Villanelle
Carl Nielsen Studie efter naturen (Study after Nature)
John Mayer Dhammapada: v.Bhikkhu
Luigi Cherubini L'hôtellerie portugaise (Overture)
George Enescu Wind Decet, Op 14 (2nd mvt)
Doreen Carwithen Morris Dance (Suffolk Suite)
Ester Mägi Bukoolika
Walter Leigh Concertino for keyboard and strings
Anton Bruckner Symphony No 4 in E flat, 'Romantic' (3rd mvt)
Antonín Dvořák My Homeland, Op 62
Francis Poulenc Mélancolie
Johann Sebastian Bach Allegro from Cantata BWV 146
Friday 20th July 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Ian Skelly - Lynne Truss, Weber's Euryanthe, Dragon Slaying
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in E flat major, Op 117 No 1
Edvard Grieg Norwegian Dances, Op 35
Carl Maria von Weber Euryanthe (Overture)
Georg Philipp Telemann Trumpet Concerto in D major
Johann Sebastian Bach Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme, BWV 645
Joseph Haydn My love she's but a lassie yet
Paul Hindemith Marsch from Symphonic Metamorphosis of Themes by Carl Maria von Weber
Kenneth Fuchs Rush: II. Morning
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Concerto à 5 in C major, Op 7 No 2
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in E major, RV 269, 'Spring'
Luigi Boccherini La Musica Notturna delle strade di Madrid Op.30 No.6
Elisabetta Brusa Symphonic Poem, Op 20 'Merlin'
Francisco Tárrega Capricho arabe - serenata for guitar
Ludwig van Beethoven "Moonlight" Sonata No. 14 in C sharp minor Op. 27/2
William Walton Symphony No 1 in B flat minor (2nd mvt)
Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A major, D 667, 'Trout' (5th mvt)
John Dowland Lachrimae Verae
Thomas Morley Joyne hands à 6
Graham Fitkin Danse Real
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No 8 in G major, Op 88 (1st mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 32 in G major, K 318 (Overture)
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, including the Friday poem.

Richard Strauss Im Abendrot (Four Last Songs)
Claudio Monteverdi Beatus vir
Lili Boulanger Psalm 129
Hector Berlioz Le Carnaval romain - overture Op.9
George Gershwin I Got Rhythm (Girl Crazy Suite)
Jorge Olaya Muñoz Provincianita (Bambuco)
Antonín Dvořák Cyprise B.152 for string quartet (Nos. 2, 3 and 9)
Frédéric Chopin Mazurka in D flat major, Op 30 No 3
Ferrer Trindade Solidão (Canção do Mar)
Maurice Ravel String Quartet in F major (3rd mvt)
Antonio Vivaldi Trio Sonata in D minor, RV 63, 'La Follia'
Johann Sebastian Bach Contrapunctus 1 & 2 (The Art of Fugue, BWV.1080)
Fanny Mendelssohn The Year (October)
Johann Sebastian Bach Contrapunctus 3 & 4 (The Art of Fugue, BWV.1080)
Errollyn Wallen Photography (Vivace)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 4 in F minor, Op 36 (4th mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Humoresque, Op.101 No.7
Saverio Mercadante Notturno in E flat major
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Trio in D major, Op 70 No 1, 'Ghost' (3rd mvt)
Jean‐Baptiste Lully Phaëton (Chaconne in G major)
Jorge Olaya Muñoz Sumercesita (Bambuco)
Thursday 19th July 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Petroc Trelawny
8 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

John Taverner Gloria (Western Wind Mass)
Bill Withers Lean On Me
Maurice Ravel Introduction and Allegro
William Boyce Symphony no. 2 in A major
Malcolm Sargent An Impression on a Windy Day
Jerry Bock Dear Friend (She Loves Me)
Franz Liszt Transcendental Study after Paganini No 3, 'La campanella'
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Il nome glorioso in terra, santificato in cielo (Sinfonia)
Felix Mendelssohn Variations concertantes in D Major, Op. 17
Malcolm Arnold The Padstow Lifeboat Op 94
Antonín Dvořák Piano Trio No 4, Op 90 'Dumky' (2nd mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Twelve German Dances, WoO 8 (Nos 11 and 12)
Isaac Albéniz Piano Concerto in A minor, Op 78 (2nd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata (Toccata & Fugue in D Minor, BWV 538 'Dorian')
George Frideric Handel Music for the Royal Fireworks, HWV 351 (La Réjouissance)
Peter Warlock Capriol Suite (Pieds-en-l'air)
Franz Lehár Gold and Silver Waltz Op 79
Peter Warlock Capriol Suite (Mattachins)
Barbara Strozzi Begli occhi
Josef Myslivecek Overture in A major
Carl Nielsen Looking forward to a summer’s day (A score of Danish songs Vol.2)
Svend S. Schultz Now the midsummer comes in (Midsummer Song)
Alexander Glazunov Meditation in D major, Op 32
Wednesday 18th July 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly
5 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Jean Sibelius Karelia Suite (Alla marcia)
Alan Hovhaness Fanfare for the New Atlantis, Op. 281
Jean Sibelius The Swan Of Tuonela
George Butterworth The Banks of Green Willow
Marianna Martines La tempesta: Alfin fra le tempeste (Aria)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for Two Horns, Strings and Continuo in F Major, RV. 539
Percy Whitlock Spade and Bucket Polka (Holiday Suite)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov The Flight of the Bumblebee (The Tale of Tsar Saltan)
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite no. 3 in D major BWV.1068 for orchestra: Ouverture
Manuel de Falla Suite populaire espagnole arr Kochanski
Joseph Haydn Sonata No. 8, Hob. XVI:5
Ludwig van Beethoven Fidelio Overture, Op 72
Alexander Gretchaninov All Night Vigil, Op 59 No 5
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Agnus Dei (Missa Confitebor tibi Domine)
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet No 3 in C minor, Op 60 (2nd mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Rondo in G minor for cello and piano, Op 94
Gyorgy Ligeti Romanian Concerto
Ludwig van Beethoven Selbstgespräch, WoO 149
John Foulds Bells at Coblentz (Holiday Sketches, Op 16)
Edward Elgar The Wild Bears (The Wand of Youth Suite No 2)
Claude Debussy Piano Trio in G Major - 1st mvt 'Andantino con moto allegro'
Tuesday 17th July 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly
9 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Waltz from The Sleeping Beauty
Robert Schumann 3 Romances, Op 94
John Philip Sousa The Stars and Stripes Forever
Amilcare Ponchielli Dance of the Hours (La Gioconda)
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera, RV 630
Gustav Holst Ave Maria
Johann Wilhelm Hertel Trumpet Concerto in D major
Henry Cowell Aeolian Harp
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Trio in E flat major, Op 1 No 1 (4th mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach 3-part inventions No 4 in D minor, BWV 790
Charlotte Bray Agnus Dei (a reflection on Byrd's Agnus Dei from the Mass for 5 voices)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 104 in D major, 'London' (4th mvt)
Franz Schubert German Dance in G major, D 90 No 2
Thomas Tallis Lesson for organ
François Couperin Les baricades mistérieuses (Pièces de clavecin, Ordre No 6)
Walter Leigh Concertino for keyboard and strings (2nd mvt)
Johannes Brahms Symphony No 1 in C minor, Op 68 (3rd mvt)
Ildebrando Pizzetti Harp Concerto in E flat major (2nd mvt)
John Philip Sousa The Thunderer
Antonín Dvořák The Noon Witch, Op 108
John Sanders Evening on Severn (Gloucestershire Visions, No 4)
Robert Schumann Toccata in C major, Op 7
Frank Bridge Two Entr'actes (Canzonetta)
Johann Christian Bach Quintet in F major Op 11 No 3
Antonín Dvořák Suite in A major, Op 98b (American) (3rd mvt)
Monday 16th July 2018
04:00
Essential Classics
Essential Classics with Ian Skelly
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Felix Mendelssohn The Hebrides, Op 26
Benjamin Britten Serenade for Tenor, Horn and Strings (Nocturne)
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 2 in F major, BWV 1047
Ralph Vaughan Williams O taste and see
Igor Stravinsky Scherzo à la russe
William Walton Crown Imperial
Cécile Louise Chaminade Valse romantique, op 115
Richard Addinsell Blithe Sprit (Waltz Theme arr Isaacs)
Sylvius Leopold Weiss Ciacona
Joseph Haydn L'incontro improvviso, Hob. XXVIII:6: Overture, Hob. Ia:6
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Bachiana brasileira No 5
Antonín Dvořák Scherzo capriccioso, Op. 66
Max Bruch 8 Pieces Op.83 No.1
William Byrd Rorate coeli for 5 voices
Eric Coates London Suite: III. Knightsbridge (March)
Johann Sebastian Bach Chorale-Prelude 'Komm, Gott, Schöpfer, Heiliger Geist', BWV 667 transc Busoni
Giuseppe Sarti Now the powers of heaven
Ludwig van Beethoven Quartet no.2 in G, Op.18/2 - iii) Scherzo
Henry Purcell Suite in G major
Paul Dukas The Sorcerer's Apprentice arr Staub
Zoltán Kodály Romance lyrique
Felix Mendelssohn Konzertstück No 1, Op 113
Elena Kats‐Chernin Butterflying
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
14 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Johann Friedrich Fasch Trumpet Concerto in D major
Caroline Shaw Dolce Cantavi
Alessandro Marcello Oboe Concerto in D minor
Dmitri Shostakovich Little Polka (Jazz Suite No.2)
Felix Mendelssohn Rondo Capriccioso
Duke Ellington Melancholia
Claudio Monteverdi Laudate Dominum
Benjamin Britten Young Apollo, Op 16
Ralph Vaughan Williams Over hill, over dale (Three Shakespeare Songs)
David Bowie Space Oddity (extract)
Franz Schubert Mondenschein D875
Anton Webern 5 pieces for String Quartet (Sehr bewegt)
Robert Schumann Mondnacht, Op 39 No 5 (Liederkreis)
Johann Sebastian Bach Organ Sonata No.2 in D minor, BWV526
Johann Strauss II Schatz Op. 418
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Trio in E flat major, K 498, 'Kegelstatt' (1st mvt)
Edvard Grieg Sommerfugl [Butterfly] (Lyric Pieces Bk 3)
Carl Maria von Weber Bassoon Concerto in F major, Op 75 (3rd mvt)
Josquin des Prez Tu solus qui facis mirabilia
Sergei Rachmaninov Prelude in F sharp minor, Op 23 No 1
Richard Strauss Also sprach Zarathustra (Sunrise)
James MacMillan Tu es Petrus
Richard Wagner The Mastersingers (Prize Song)
Bart Howard Fly me to the moon (extract)
César Franck Sonata for violin and piano (M.8) in A major (4th mvt)
Harry Revel Radar Blues (Music out of the Moon)
Alessandro Striggio Ecce beatam lucem
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No 9 in E minor, Op 95, 'From the New World' (2nd mvt)
Harry Revel Lunette (extract)
Maurice Ravel Valses Nobles et Sentimentales (Vif- Moins vif)
Saturday 14th July 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Elizabeth Alker
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Anton Bruckner Locus iste
Anna Meredith Nautilus
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Magic Flute (Overture)
Franz Liszt Années de pèlerinage I, S. 160 "Suisse": No. 4, Au bord d'une source
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in C major, Op. 76 no. 3 'Emperor': II.Poco adagio: Cantabile
Johann Sebastian Bach A Musical Offering, BWV 1079 (Ricercar a 6 orch Webern)
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in A flat major, Op 42
Nico Muhly Fielding Dawson in Franz Kilne's Studio
Bernhard Crusell Clarinet Concerto No.1 in E flat Op.1 iii Rondo
Charles Villiers Stanford The Blue Bird
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No. 25 in C K503 ii.Andante
Maurice Jarre Lawrence of Arabia (Lawrence and the Desert)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Nais Prologue Nos. 1-6
Gerald Finzi Romance for strings, Op 11
Ralph Vaughan Williams 5 Mystical Songs: III. Love bade me welcome
Grażyna Bacewicz Piano Quintet no. 1: III. Grave
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in E minor, Op.72 No.2
R. Nathaniel Dett Cinnamon Grove - suite for piano: 1; Moderato molto grazioso ma con moto
Friday 13th July 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Georgia Mann
7 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Scott Joplin Weeping willow
Johann Sebastian Bach Mass in B minor, BWV 232 (Sanctus)
Alexander Borodin In the Steppes of Central Asia
Franz Schubert An die Musik, D 547
Antonín Dvořák Humoresque (Op.101`7) in G flat major
Arnold Schoenberg Presto in C major
Dieterich Buxtehude Sarabande and Courante (BuxWV.179)
George Frideric Handel Water music - suite in G major HWV.350
Johannes Brahms Rhapsody in E flat major, Op 119 No 4
Geraldine Mucha The Tempest Overture
Joaquín Rodrigo Fandango (Soleriana)
Anton Bruckner Symphony No 2 in C minor (3rd mvt)
Padre Antonio Soler Sonata No 118 in A minor
Nicolò Paganini Violin Concerto No 1 in D major, Op 6 (3rd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Flute Concerto No 1 in G major, K 313 (2nd mvt)
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Nonet in F minor, Op 2 (3rd mvt)
Robert Schumann Humoreske in B flat major, Op 20 (5th mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 3 in C minor, Op 37 (3rd mvt)
Adolphe Adam Giselle (La Chasse)
Jan Dismas Zelenka Trio Sonata No 5 in F major (1st mvt)
Wednesday 11th July 2018
15:00
Through the Night
The Rite of Spring
6 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert performed by the Luxembourg Philharmonic Orchestra.

Igor Stravinsky The Rite of Spring
Johann Sebastian Bach Komm, Jesu, komm, BWV 229
Maurice Ravel Pavane pour une infante défunte
Dmitri Shostakovich 24 Preludes, Op 34
Hugo Wolf Italian serenade
Igor Stravinsky Concertino for string quartet
Claude Debussy Images - set 1 for piano
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Prelude for guitar no.1 in E minor
Josef Suk Serenade for string orchestra in E flat major (Op.6)
Dmitri Shostakovich Violin Concerto No 2 in C sharp minor, op. 129
Joseph Haydn Symphony No.49 in F minor (Hob.1.49) "La Passione"
Alessandro Stradella Ardo, sospiro e piango
Jean‐Philippe Rameau L'entretien des Muses (from Pieces de clavessin, Paris 1724)
Jean Sibelius Petite Suite for brass septet
Grażyna Bacewicz Folk sketches for small orchestral ensemble (1948)
Alban Berg Drei Bruchstücke aus Wozzeck Op 7
Johann Sebastian Bach Ricercar a 3 from the Musical Offering (BWV.1079)
Felix Mendelssohn Octet for Strings (Op. 20 ) in E flat major [1825]
Antonín Dvořák Romance for violin and orchestra (Op.11) in F minor
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo no.2 in B flat minor (Op.31)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F (Rv.568) for violin, 2 oboes, 2 horns, bassoon & cello
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in A major, Kk 208
George Gershwin 3 Songs - "The Man I Love"; "I Got Rhythm"; "Someone To Watch Over Me"
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Flor Alpaerts Zomer-idylle [Summer Idyll] (1928)
Carlo Gesualdo 2 Motets arr. Maxwell Davies for brass quintet
03:00
Essential Classics
Felicity Lott on Glyndebourne, Poulenc's Flute Sonata, and a concert in the catacombs of Paris
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music.

Richard Strauss Capriccio: Moonlight Music
Claude Debussy Syrinx
Max Bruch Kol Nidrei, Op.47
Francis Poulenc Les chemins de l'amour
Trad. She moved through the fair
George Frideric Handel Behold, I tell you a mystery; The trumpet shall sound (Messiah)
Giovanni Sgambati Symphony no 1 op 16 in D major iii Scherzo
William Sterndale Bennett Caprice in E major for piano and orchestra, Op 22
Alexander Glazunov Concert Waltz No 1 in D major, Op 47
Hubert Parry Lady Radnor's Suite
Anonymous Nobody's Jig; Mr Lane's Maggot; Black and Grey
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in G major, BWV 577
Antonín Dvořák Polonaise in E flat major
Maddalena Laura Sirmen String Quartet No 2 in B flat major (2nd mvt)
Carl Nielsen Serenata in vano for clarinet, horn, bassoon, cello and bass
Manuel de Falla Miller's Dance (The Three-Cornered Hat)
Cécile Louise Chaminade Concertino for flute and orchestra, Op 107
Nikolai Girshevich Kapustin Concert Study, Op 40 No 7, 'Intermezzo'
Dora Pejačević Symphony in F sharp minor, Op 41 (3rd mvt)
Paul Jeanjean Clair matin
Francis Poulenc Sonata for flute and piano, 1st movement; Allegro malinconico
Richard Wagner The Flying Dutchman (Overture)
Tuesday 10th July 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Caccini - The first woman of opera
2 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents Caccini's opera La liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina.

Dmitri Shostakovich Festive Overture (Op.96)
Francesca Caccini La Liberazione di Ruggiero dall'isola d'Alcina
Rebecca Clarke Sonata in E minor for viola and piano
Anonymous Excelsus in numine/Benedictus; Fortz chausa es
Elżbieta Sikora Rappel III for string orchestra
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Trio No.18 in A major (Hob XV:18) [1794]
Antonín Dvořák Symphony no. 9 in E minor Op.95 (From the New World)
Aarre Merikanto Scherzo for Orchestra
Erkki Melartin Easy Pieces (Op.121) (Canto Religioso; Mattinata; Nocturne; Berceuse; Menuetto)
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Fantasia in F sharp minor Wq.67 for keyboard
Benjamin Britten Missa Brevis in D (Op.63)
George Gershwin Symphonic Suite from Porgy and Bess
George Frideric Handel Sonata for oboe and continuo (HWV.366) (Op.1 No.8) in C minor
Maurice Ravel Trio for piano and strings in A minor
Robert Kajanus Finnish Rhapsody No 1
Nicolas Chédeville Les Saisons Amusantes Part II (Les Plaisirs de l'ete)
Frédéric Chopin Impromptu in G flat major, Op 51
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto for horn and orchestra no.2 (K.417) in E flat major
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
John Dowland Morley: Fantasie; Dowland: Pavan; Earl of Derby, his Galliard
06:00
Afternoon Concert
Orchestre de la Suisse Romande with Tom McKinney
5 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom McKinney introduces concert recordings of the Suisse Romande Orchestra.

Sergei Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini
Maurice Ravel Bolero
Richard Strauss Ein Heldenleben
Antonín Dvořák Cello concerto in B minor, Op.104
Johann Sebastian Bach Cello Suite No.2 in D minor, BWV 1008 (Sarabande)
Franz Liszt Prelude and Fugue on BACH
Arnold Schoenberg Variations for Orchestra, Op.31
Jacques Offenbach Belle nuit, ô nuit d'amour (The Tales of Hoffmann, 'Barcarolle')
Charles‐François Gounod Faust (Act 2: Waltz)
02:00
Breakfast
Tuesday - Georgia Mann
6 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Edvard Grieg Wedding Day at Troldhaugen, Op 65 No 6
Tina Davidson Blue Curve of the Earth
Arcangelo Corelli Sonata in D for trumpet, strings and continuo
Oliver Knussen ...upon one note
Ambroise Thomas Raymond (Overture)
Dobrinka Tabakova Alma Redemptoris Mater
Carl Orff Dance; Floret silva (Carmina burana)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto for oboe d'amore after BWV 209 (1st mvt)
Maya Youssef Syrian Dreams
Emmanuel Chabrier España
Henryk Wieniawski Légende, Op 17
Traditional Sephardic Los Paxaricos - Macico de Rosas - Sepharde
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 23 in A major, K 488 (3rd mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Serenade for Strings in E major, Op 22 (3rd mvt)
Edward Elgar Nimrod (Enigma Variations, Op. 36)
Franz Schubert Des Baches Wiegenlied (Die schöne Müllerin)
Gaspar Cassadó Requiebros
Johann Christian Bach Symphony in G minor Op.6 no.6
Maurice Ravel Les entretiens de la belle et de la bête (Ma mère l'oye)
Frédéric Chopin Piano Concerto No.1 in E minor, Op. 11 (2nd mvt)
Monday 9th July 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Novaya Opera Orchestra
5 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents a concert from the Grand Hall of the Moscow Conservatory.

Erik Satie Gnossienne No.1
Orlande de Lassus Missa Osculetur me
Claude Debussy La plus que lente (1910)
Adrian Willaert Pater Noster
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Andante for flute and orchestra in C major (K.315)
Georges Bizet Arias from Bizet's Carmen and Verdi's Rigoletto
Henryk Wieniawski Polonaise in A major for violin & piano (Op.21)
Giovanni Gabrieli Sonata Pian'e forte alla quarta bassa a 8 (B.2.64) [1597 no.6] for wind
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet in E minor, Op 59 no 2 "Rasumovsky"
Felix Mendelssohn Prelude and fugue in G major Op.37`2 for organ
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Overture to 'Le Nozze di Figaro'
Erik Gustaf Geijer Sonata for Piano (four hands) in F minor [1820]
Sir Eugene Goossens Concertino for double string orchestra (Op.47)
César Franck Panis Angelicus, from Mass a 3, Op 12
Fanny Mendelssohn Sonata in C minor (1824)
Gioachino Rossini Arias by Rossini & Donizetti
Joseph Haydn Concerto no.2 in D major H.7b.2 for cello and orchestra
Vincenzo Bellini Bellini, Rossini & Gounod arias etc
Richard Strauss Love Scene - from the opera 'Feuersnot' (Op.50)
Bernhard Crusell Farval (Farewell)
Hector Berlioz Arias & Duet by Berlioz and Puccini
Johann Strauss II Wein, Weib und Gesang (Wine, Woman and Song) waltz
Heikki Suolahti Sinfonia Piccola (1935)
Pietro Mascagni Arias by Mascagni & Rimsky-Korsakov; Polonaise by Tchaikovsky
Dieterich Buxtehude Sonate IV for violin, viola da gamba and cembalo in B flat major (BuxWV 255)
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne in B major Op 33 No 2
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Arias by Tchaikovsky, Arensky & Rachmaninov
Alexander Sergeyevich Dargomyzhsky Aria & Duets by Dargomyzhsky, Borodin & Lara
Antonín Dvořák Song to the Moon from Rusalka
Sunday 8th July 2018
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with an English selection including Arne, Elgar, Finzi and Vaughan Williams
11 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with a broad range of music, including her Sunday Escape.

Amy Beach By The Still Waters
Cole Porter Too Darn Hot
Charles Ives The Unanswered Question
Edward Elgar Rosemary
Jonathan Harvey Song of June
Antonín Dvořák The Hero's Song Op. 111
Léo Delibes Les filles de Cadiz - Chanson Espagnole
Paul Taffanel Wind Quintet, mov.1
Charles Ives Three Quarter-tone pieces: iii. Chorale
Ralph Vaughan Williams A Sea Symphony: On the Beach at Night Alone
Thea Musgrave The Seasons: iv. Summer
Thomas Arne Sonata no. 8 in G major: Minuet (& 4 variations)
Fanny Mendelssohn Das Jahr: Juli
Trad. Lord Rendall
Frédéric Chopin Variations on Mozart's 'La ci darem la mano' in B flat major, Op. 2
William Boyce Symphony no. 8 in D minor: iii. Tempo di Gavotta
Gerald Finzi Eclogue Op. 10
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet no. 13 in D minor K.173
Johann Sebastian Bach The Well Tempered Clavier Book 1: Prelude No. 22 in B flat minor; Fugue No.22 in B flat minor
Aaron Copland An Outdoor Overture
Johann Sebastian Bach The Well Tempered Clavier Book 1: Prelude no. 23 in B major; Fugue no. 23 in B major
Friday 6th July 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc Trelawny
6 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Sergei Prokofiev Dance of the Knights (Romeo and Juliet)
Hildegard von Bingen O quam mirabilis est
Philip Stopford For the beauty of the earth
James MacMillan O radiant dawn (Strathclyde Motets)
Claudio Monteverdi Zefiro torna
Graham Fitkin Flak
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Andante and Variations in G major, K.501
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in F major, Op 46 No 4
Aram Khachaturian Waltz (Masquerade Suite)
Jean‐Féry Rebel Les Caractères de la danse
Clara Schumann Romance in D flat major, Op 22 No 1
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita for keyboard No 1 in B flat major, BWV 825 (Courante)
Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda Nocturne in E flat major, Op 186 No 5
Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson Generations: Sinfonietta no.2 for strings (3rd mvt)
John Gardner Overture 'Midsummer Ale', Op.73
Dobrinka Tabakova Cello Concerto (3rd mvt 'Radiant')
Karol Szymanowski Piano Sonata in C minor, Op 8 (3rd mvt)
François‐Adrien Boïeldieu Harp Concerto in C major (3rd mvt)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Dance of the Tumblers (The Snow Maiden)
Georg Philipp Telemann Ein feste Burg ist unser Gott, TWV 8:7
Gioachino Rossini Introduction and Variations for clarinet and orchestra
Robert Schumann Blumenstück, Op 19
Thursday 5th July 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Schubert and Saint-Sans from Moscow
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Saint-Sans's Carnival of the Animals performed in Moscow. Jonathan Swain presents.

Claude Debussy Sonata for violin and piano in G minor
Alessandro Marcello Concerto in D minor
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Missa in duplicibus minoribus II
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Concerto no. 4 in D major K.218 for violin and orchestra
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in D minor (Op.3 No.11) from 'L'Estro
Witold Lutoslawski Dance Preludes, for clarinet and piano
Jakov Gotovac Symphonic Dance 'Kolo', Op 12
Johan Wagenaar Concert Overture, Op 11, 'Fruhlingsgewalt'
Camille Saint‐Saëns Carnival of the Animals
Johann Friedrich Fasch Overture à due chori in B flat
Carl Reinecke Trio for oboe, horn and piano in A minor, (Op.188)
Johannes Brahms 25 variations and fugue on a theme by G.F. Handel for piano (Op.24)
John Thomas The minstrel's adieu to his native land for harp
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Mieczyslaw Karlowicz 4 Songs - Z nowa wiosna [When spring arrives] (1892-5?)
Franz Liszt Legende No.1: St. Francois d'Assise prechant aux oiseaux (S.175)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky 3 Characteristic Pieces
Franz Schubert Schwanengesang D 957
Frédéric Chopin 24 Preludes, Op.28
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne for piano no.6 (Op.63) in D flat major
Antonín Dvořák Legend in C major (Molto maestoso) (Op.59 No.4)
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Ian Skelly - Physiognomical beards, Matt Haig, Rimsky-Korsakov
7 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Sergei Prokofiev Overture on Hebrew Themes
Eriks Esenvalds Stars
Frank Bridge Summer
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in B flat minor, Op 117 No 2
Georges Bizet Jeux d'enfants (Petite Suite) for orchestra
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Quartet in G major K.387 for strings: 4th movement; Molto allegro
Graeme Koehne The Persistence of Memory
York Bowen The Way to Polden
Amanda Harberg Viola Concerto: II. Aria
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Schottische (Suite populaire bresilienne)
Anonymous Trio Sonata in G Minor, RV 85 (Arr. for Mandolin, Violin, Cello & Lute): I. Anda
Henri Vieuxtemps Violin Concerto No 4 in D minor, Op 31 (3rd mvt)
Anonymous Galliard; Lullaby 'My little sweet darling'; Dance
Antonín Dvořák Polka (Czech Suite, Op 39)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 96 in D major, 'Miracle' (1st mvt)
Arthur Sullivan Sullivan: Iolanthe or The Peer and the Peri, Act 1: No. 6, Chorus, "Loudly let t
Mikhail Mikhaylovich Ippolitov-Ivanov Procession of the Sardar (Caucasion Sketches, Op 10)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Procession of the Nobles (Mlada)
Esa‐Pekka Salonen LA Variations (excerpt)
Robert Schumann Overture, Scherzo and Finale, Op 52
Felix Mendelssohn Concerto for 2 Pianos in E Major, MWV O5: III. Allegro
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Sinfonia in G minor
Wednesday 4th July 2018
09:00
In Tune
Armonico Consort, Marita Phillips, Emmanuel Tjeknavorian
3 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include the Armonico Consort and violinist Emmanuel Tjeknavorian.

Thomas Tallis O Nata Lux
Giuseppe Verdi Questa o quella (Rigoletto)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in G major, K.455
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for violin and piano (Op.24) in F major "Spring" (2nd movement)
Sergei Rachmaninov Aleko - opera in 1 act; 'Ves' tabar spit'
Jean Sibelius Five Pieces, Op. 81; No.5 Waltz
Konstantin Boyarsky Pushkin - Overture
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Overture to Nais
Christoph Ehrenfellner Suite des Alpes Op.36, No.2 Einzugsmarsch
Hector Berlioz Le spectre de la rose (Les nuits d'été)
Alessandro Striggio Mass (Ecco si beato giorno) in 40 or 60 parts: Kyrie, Sanctus & Benedictus
Johannes Brahms Sonata for violin and piano "F.A.E." (3rd movement)
Hildegard von Bingen Spiritus Sacntus
Camille Saint‐Saëns Sarabande et rigaudon, Op 93 (Rigaudon)
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No 4 in A major, BWV 1055 (1st mvt)
Jacques van Oortmerssen Nun ruhen alle Wälder
Antonín Dvořák Symphony no.6 in D major Op.60: 3rd mvt Scherzo (Furiant)
Gabriel Fauré Piano Quartet No 1 in C minor, Op 15 (2nd mvt)
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
8 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Giuseppe Verdi Va pensiero (Nabucco)
Louis-Claude Daquin Le coucou
Randall Thompson Alleluia
Lukas Foss Three American Pieces
Johann Sebastian Bach Two Part Invention in B flat Major
William Billings Let tyrants shake their iron rod "Chester"
Joseph Haydn Capriccio in G major H.17.1
Alan Hovhaness Symphony No 2, 'Mysterious Mountain' (4th mvt)
Antonín Dvořák String Quartet No 12 in F major, Op 96, 'American' (2nd mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Andante favori in F major, WoO 57
Chu Berry Christopher Columbus
Luigi Boccherini Quintet no. 60 in C major, Op.30'6 (La Musica Notturna delle Strade di Madrid)
Gabriel Fauré Pavane, Op 50
George Butterworth Is my team ploughing? (6 Songs from 'A Shropshire Lad')
Paul Bowles Blue Mountain Ballads (Sugar in the cane)
George Frideric Handel Rinaldo Suite (Overture)
Ralph Vaughan Williams Easter (Five Mystical Songs)
Hugo Alfvén Shepherd Girl's Dance (The Mountain King)
Robert Russell Bennett Schottische (Suite of Old American Dances)
Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata and Fugue, BWV.565
Sir George Dyson The Poor Parson (The Canterbury Pilgrims)
Tuesday 3rd July 2018
13:00
Through the Night
Bellini, Puccini and Verdi from Moscow
3 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Italian opera arias from the Tchaikovsky Hall in Moscow. Jonathan Swain presents.

Giuseppe Verdi Chorus of the Hebrew slaves (Nabucco)
Vincenzo Bellini Casta Diva (Norma)
Johannes Brahms Piano Quintet in F minor, Op 34
Kaspar Forster Dulcis amor Jesu (KBPJ.16)
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in D Flat major, Op 27 No 2
Giuseppe Verdi D'amor sull'ali rosee (Il Trovatore)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Concert Fantasia on two Russian themes for violin and orchestra, Op 33
Giacomo Puccini Intermezzo (Manon Lescaut, Act III)
Giuseppe Verdi Mira, di acerbe lagrime (Il Trovatore)
Ruggero Leoncavallo Zazà piccola zingara (Zazà)
Antonín Dvořák Serenade in D minor (Op.44) [1878]
Giacomo Puccini Sola perduta, abbandonata (Manon Lescaut)
Giuseppe Verdi Anvil Chorus (Il Troviatore)
Sérgio Assad Brazilian Scenes: Pinote; Recife dos Corais
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for violin, strings and continuo (Op.8 No.12) (RV.178)
Giles Farnaby Fancies, toyes and dreames (A Giles Farnaby suite) arr. for brass quintet
Giuseppe Verdi Miserere (Il Trovatore)
Vincenzo Bellini Overture (Norma)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Giuseppe Verdi Overture (Attila)
Giuseppe Verdi Overture (La Forza del Destino)
David Popper Hungarian rhapsody, Op 68
Giuseppe Verdi Di Provenza il mar, il suol - 'La Traviata' (Germont's aria)
Jean Sibelius Music to a Scene [original version of Dance Intermezzo]
Wilhelm Stenhammar Varnatt (Spring Night)
Edvard Grieg Symphonic dance no.2 (Allegro grazioso) (Op.64 No.2)
Giuseppe Verdi Lina pensai che un angelo (Stiffelio, Act III)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata, 'O Jesu Christ, mein's Lebens Licht', BWV 118
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in B flat major, K 137
Felix Mendelssohn Rondo capriccioso in E major/minor, Op 14
Giuseppe Verdi Overture, Act III (La Traviata)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ave Verum Corpus (K.618) (motet for chorus and strings)
Francesco Cilea Ecco: respiro appena (Adriana Lecouvreur)
Giuseppe Verdi Son io mio Carlo (Rodrigo's Death Scene) (Don Carlos Act III)
Johannes Brahms Waltz No.11 in B minor & Waltz No.12 in E major (arranged for chamber orchestra)
Franciszek Lessel Piano Concerto in C, Op 14
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Sonata No.52 in E Flat Hob XVI/52
Franz Schubert Overture (Rosamunde, D644)
Giuseppe Verdi Il balen del suo sorriso (Il Trovatore - Conta di Luna's aria)
06:00
Afternoon Concert
BBC National Orchestra of Wales - Tuesday
2 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Penny Gore introduces the BBC National Orchestra of Wales conducted by Thomas Sondergard.

Witold Lutoslawski Concerto for Orchestra
Gioachino Rossini La Boutique Fantasque: Mazurka
Franz Schubert Symphony No 8 in B minor, D 759 (Unfinished)
Frédéric Chopin 3 Nocturnes Op.9 for piano - i. no.2 in E flat major
Jean Sibelius Finlandia, Op 26
Johannes Brahms Symphony No 1 in C minor, Op 68
Pelle Gudmundsen-Holmgreen Tricolore IV
Antonín Dvořák The Golden spinning-wheel [Zlaty kolovrat] Op.109
Felix Mendelssohn Piano Concerto No 1 in G minor, Op 25
Monday 2nd July 2018
13:00
Through the Night
A Voyage in Song
2 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents chamber music from Plovdiv in Bulgaria.

Claude Debussy String Quartet in G minor (Op.10)
Robert Schumann Piano Trio No.2 in F major, Op.80
Antonio Vivaldi Nulla in mundo pax sincera for soprano and orchestra (RV.630)
Bernhard Crusell Concerto for Clarinet and Orchestra No.1 (Op.1) in E flat
Gabriel Fauré Dolly Suite op 56 arr flute, clarinet & piano
Johann Mattheson Sonata for 3 recorders or flutes (Op.1 No.4) in C minor
Igor Stravinsky L'Histoire du soldat arr clarinet, violin & piano
Igor Stravinsky 8 Instrumental miniatures for 15 instruments
Igor Stravinsky L'Histoire du soldat - Devil's Dance
Uuno Klami Nummisuutarit (suite for orchestra)
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo no.1 in B minor (Op.20)
Ignacy Feliks Dobrzynski Symphony No.2 in C minor "Caracteristique" (in 4 movements)
Thomas Tallis Suscipe, quaeso Domine à 7
Sergei Rachmaninov The Bells (Kolokola) for soloists, chorus and orchestra (Op.35)
Louis Spohr Fantasia, Theme and Variations on a theme of Danzi in B flat Op.81
Antonín Dvořák Piano Quartet No. 2 in E flat major, Op 87
Vladimir Ruždjak 5 Folk Tunes for baritone and orchestra
Gabriel Fauré Nocturne for piano no.1 (Op.33 No.1) in E flat minor
Andrea Gabrieli Aria della battaglia à 8
Vaino Haapalainen Lemminkainen Overture (1925)
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Matthias Schmitt Ghanaia for percussion
Johan Peter Emilius Hartmann 6 Fantasiestucke (Op.54) (1855) (Dedicated to Clara Schumann)
Friedrich Kuhlau Trio for piano & two flutes in G op 119 (arr flute, clarinet & piano)
06:00
Afternoon Concert
BBC National Orchestra of Wales - Monday
1 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Penny Gore introduces the BBC National Orchestra of Wales conducted by Mark Wigglesworth.

Antonín Dvořák Symphony No 9 in E minor, Op 95 (From the New World)
Benjamin Britten Violin Concerto, Op 15
Emily Howard Magnetite
Emily Howard Sphere
Jean Sibelius King Kristian II (Suite), Op 27
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Piano Concerto in C sharp minor, Op 30
Sergei Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet Suite No 1, Op 64a
Sunday 1st July 2018
17:00
Through the Night
Slovenian Independence
12 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Jonathan Swain presents violin and piano music from the 2015 Apollonia Festival of Arts.

Krzysztof Penderecki Largo for cello and orchestra
Johannes Brahms Double Concerto in A minor for Violin and Cello (Op.102)
Maurice Ravel Jeux d'Eau
Edvard Grieg Ballade in G minor (Op.24)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano 4 hands in D major (K.381)
Benjamin Britten Temporal Variations for oboe and piano (1936)
Igor Stravinsky Symphony of Psalms (1930 revised 1948)
Antonín Dvořák Polonaise for orchestra in E flat major
Joachim Raff Cavatina, op 85/3
Pancho Vladigerov Bulgarian Rhapsody, op 16 ('Vardar')
Joaquin Nin Seguida Espanola
Vittorio Monti Csardas (orig. for violin and piano) arr. unknown for brass ensemble
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Sinfonia for 2 violins and continuo in D major, H.585
Johan Svendsen Octet for strings in A major, Op 3
Carlo Gesualdo Ave dulcissima Maria
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Non piu, tutto ascoltai...Non temer amato bene, K490
Claude Debussy Prelude a l'apres-midi d'un faune
Johannes Brahms Fest- und Gedenkspruche for 8 voices (2 choirs), Op.109
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in F major, K.518
Ludwig van Beethoven Coriolan - overture, Op 62
Manuel de Falla Suite of Spanish Folksongs for Violin and Piano
Frédéric Chopin 12 Studies Op.10 for piano
Manuel de Falla Spanish Dance No 1, from 'La vida breve'
Antonín Dvořák Romance in F minor, op 11
Henry Purcell If music be the food of love (Z.379)
Maurice Ravel Tzigane, concert rhapsody
Antonín Dvořák String Quartet No.12 in F Major 'American' (Op.96)
03:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
1 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Eric Whitacre Lux aurumque
Gerald Finzi Music for Love's Labour's Lost - 3. Nocturne
Thomas Arne Where the bee sucks (The Tempest)
Montague Phillips Hampton Court
Arthur Sullivan The Tempest (Act 4: Overture)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano sonata no.6 in F major, Op.10 no.2
Nadia Boulanger Three Pieces for cello and piano
Giovanni Gabrieli Sonata XX à 22
George Enescu Cantabile and Presto for flute and piano
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in B flat major, RV 383a (La Stravaganza)
Gareth Walters Primavera
George Frideric Handel We praise thee, O God (Dettingen Te Deum, HWV 283)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart La finta giardiniera (Overture)
Antonín Dvořák Rondo in G minor, Op 94
Friday 29th June 2018
14:00
Through the Night
French music from West German Radio
4 / 27 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert of chamber music from early 18th-century Paris.

William Walton Orb and sceptre - coronation march
Maurice Ravel Introduction and allegro
Jacques Ibert Trio for violin, cello and harp
John Corigliano Fantasia on an ostinato for piano
Astor Piazzolla Le Grand tango for cello and piano
Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina Magnificat primi toni for 4 voices
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No.38 (K.504) in D major "Prague"
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Antonín Dvořák Quartet no. 12 in F major Op.96 (American) for strings
Ludwig van Beethoven Prometheus (Finale from the ballet music)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair L'Amour vangé
Cipriano de Rore "Mentre, lumi maggior" [from Il quinto libro di madrigali, 1568]
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Flute Concerto no.2 in C minor
Jef van Hoof Symphonic Introduction to a Festive Occasion (1942)
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Chaconne in C
Domenico Scarlatti 3 Sonatas for piano
Joseph Haydn Keyboard Sonata in C minor (Hob.XVI/20)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair La Bergère
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Capriccio espagnol Op.34
Augustin Dautrecourt de Sainte-Colombe Concert à Deux Violes no.44, "Tombeau des Regrets"
Louis‐Nicolas Clérambault Sonata prima in G - L'Anonima'
Petar Dinev Milost mira No.6 (A Mercy of Peace No.6)
Joseph Bodin de Boismortier Sonata in G, Op.50'2
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto da Camera in C major (RV.87)
Michel Pignolet de Montéclair Europe from 'Cantates à une et à deux voix'
Felix Mendelssohn Die Schone Melusine [The fair Melusine] - overture (Op.32)
Alexander Scriabin Piano Concerto in F sharp minor (Op.20) (no title; Andante; no title)