Go!

Playlists with tracks by Anna Meredith

Sunday 9th December 2018
07:00
Mary Anne Hobbs
lafur Arnalds in session
33 / 39 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Mary Anne has the Icelandic multi-instrumentalist and producer lafur Arnalds in session.

SBTRKT Hold On
Aretha Franklin Think
Elbow Grounds For Divorce
Feist How Come You Never Go There
Chaka Khan Ain't Nobody
Jeff Buckley Last Goodbye
Radiohead Everything In Its Right Place
Chuck Berry Run Rudolph Run
Funkadelic One Nation Under A Groove
Sister Nancy Bam Bam
PJ Harvey White Chalk
Bob Marley & The Wailers Waiting In Vain
Roots Manuva Witness (1 Hope)
Sinkane New Name
Loscil Argonaut I
Kode9 Distant Lights
Big Audio Dynamite E=MC2
Sophie Hunger I Opened A Bar
Sigur Rós Stormur
Ian Brown First World Problems
Blood Orange Saint
Drenge Autonomy
The Chemical Brothers Free Yourself
Maya Jane Coles Other Side
Field Music Checking On A Message
Anna Meredith Calion
Suede Wastelands
Denai Moore Control (feat. Denai Moore)
Ólafur Arnalds Saman (6 Music Session, 1st Oct 2018)
Nukubi Nukubi Beach (feat. Danny Brown & Nukubi Nukubi)
Nils Frahm Spells
Ólafur Arnalds Nyepi & Doria (6 Music Session, 1st Oct 2018)
Obongjayar Never Change
BC Camplight I'm Desperate
Noname Blaxploitation
Parquet Courts Wide Awake
The Orielles Bobbi's Second World
Villagers Sweet Saviour
Ólafur Arnalds Nyepi Reprise (6 Music Session, 1st Oct 2018)
Wednesday 5th December 2018
13:00
6 Music Recommends
with Mary Anne Hobbs
11 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Beautiful new music of every texture, colour and origin.

slowthai Doorman
Farai National Gangsters
Pearson Sound Our Spirits Soar
Maya Jane Coles Other Side
Alex Kozobolis Offline
Andrew Hargreaves A New Kind of Air
Lucinda Chua Whatever It Takes (Live at Laylow)
Anna Meredith Calion
Kinbrae Snowfall - Hibernate
Ólafur Arnalds Partial
JPEGMAFIA Puff Daddy
Rival Consoles Unfolding
Thom Yorke Unmade
Demdike Stare New Fakes
Saturday 1st December 2018
10:00
Hear and Now
Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival
1 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Robert Worby and Tom McKinney present music from Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival.

Anna Meredith songs for the M8
Aart Strootman Shambling emerge
Salvatore Sciarrino String Quartet No. 7
Christian Marclay To be continued
Christian Marclay Investigations
Supriya Nagarajan Canopy of Voices
Supriya Nagarajan Pleiades Ne Maia
Hanna Hartman THE BOILER ROOM
Tuesday 13th November 2018
12:00
Late Junction
Chico Dub selects the best new Brazilian music
5 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
From Rio de Janeiro, Chico Dub selects the best, brand-new Brazilian music

Bud Powell Bud On Bach
Anna Meredith Bloom (Autumn)
International Observer Spacetime Dub
Linn da Quebrada Coytada
Fernando Actual Job
Edgar Exú nas Escolas (feat. Edgar)
Hildegard von Bingen Caritas Habundat - Psalm 109, 'Dixit dominus'
Olivia Block 132 Ranks for Pipe Organ
Thabang Tabane Dlanga Dlanga
Damir Imamović Dva se draga
Anja Kanngieser In the Eye of the Storm
Alabê Ketujazz Vássi para Omolú Em Si Bemol
Vatulawa Trio Kauti Au Ena Vakacegu (Lead me gently to my resting place)
Birds on a Wire La Jeunesse des Morts
Bud Powell Be Bop
Saturday 10th November 2018
12:00
Hear and Now
Soundfestival 2018 - Aberdeen
1 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Kate Molleson from Scotland's festival of new music

Anna Meredith Nautilus
Elizabeth Kelly On Edge
Jobina Tinnemans Throwing a Window Thru Another Window
Kate Moore The Dam
Kerry Andrew THE, WHAT IS IT, THE GOLDEN EAGLE?
Linda Buckley Azure
Pascale Criton Territoires imperceptibles for flute, cello & guitar
Raphaele Biston Traces for flute/bass flute, clarinet/bass clarinet, cello
Rebecca Saunders Vermilion for clarinet, cello & electric guitar
Sunday 28th October 2018
12:00
Now Playing @6Music
Slow Sunday - Modern Classical
16 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Robinson curates the listening choices of the 6 Music listeners.

Anna Meredith Dowager
Penguin Cafe Orchestra Perpetuum Mobile
Philip Glass Koyaanisqatsi
Clint Mansell Welcome to Lunar Industries
Max Richter On The Nature Of Daylight
Steve Reich Music For 18 Musicians
Michael Nyman Chasing Sheep is Best Left to Shepherds
Jonny Greenwood Prospectors Arrive
Emily Hall Mantra
A Winged Victory for the Sullen Atomos IX
Jóhann Jóhannsson The Sun's Gone Dim And The Sky's Turned Black
Ludovico Einaudi Elegy For The Arctic
Simon Fisher Turner I Love You More Than My Eyes
Sebastian Plano Purples
Ólafur Arnalds re:member
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Third Symphony (Symphony of Sorrowful Songs)
Nils Frahm All Melody
Kira Kira Forsaela
Oly Ralfe A Forest In The City
Sunday 14th October 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Sunday - Martin Handley
3 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Samuel Scheidt Galliard Battaglia XXI
Anna Meredith Heal You
Giuseppe Torelli Sonata in D (G.6)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No.5 in E minor, Op 64 (3rd mvt)
Robert Schumann Variations on the name Abegg, Op 1
György Ligeti Passacaglia ungherese
Sergei Prokofiev Since we met (Waltz Suite for Orchestra)
Gustav Mahler Des Antonius von Padua Fischpredigt (Des Knaben Wunderhorn)
Dieterich Buxtehude Jesu, meines Lebens Leben, BuxWV62:i.Sinfonia; ii. Ciaconna
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in E flat major, K 252 (2nd mvt)
Alexander von Zemlinsky Humoreske for wind quintet
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Valse Mauresque from 4 Characteristic Waltzes, Op.22
Josef Myslivecek Overture in A major
Roy Turk Where the blue of the nights meets the gold of the day
Hector Berlioz Adieu, fiere cité (Les Troyens)
Amy Beach Dancing Leaves (2 Pieces, Op.102)
William Schuman New England Triptych
Sunday 7th October 2018
10:00
The Listening Service
Speed
6 / 15 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A rollercoaster of a show as Tom experiences how music gets our hearts racing.

Pulp Common People
New Order Blue Monday
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 7 in A major
Wink Higher State of Consciousness
Anna Meredith Orlok
Ornette Coleman Change of the Century
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony no. 34 (K.338) in C major, 1st movement - Allegro vivace
Jean Sibelius Symphony no. 5 in E flat major Op.82, 1st movement - Tempo molto moderato......
Gustav Mahler Symphony no. 9, 4th movement - Adagio
Dave Mustaine Wake Up Dead
Brian Eno Music for Airports 1/1
Steve Reich Six pianos (Six marimbas) - piano version 1973; rescored for marimbas 1986
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No. 6, Final movement
m1dy SpeedCoreDandy
Robert Schumann Symphony No. 2 - Adagio
Saturday 29th September 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Elizabeth Alker
3 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Gustav Holst Mars, the Bringer of War (The Planets, Op 32)
Hildegard von Bingen Favus Distillans
Anna Meredith Honeyed Words
Gabriel Fauré Requiem: Agnus Dei
Olivier Messiaen Quatuor pour la fin du temps: Louange a l'immortalite de Jesus
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in C sharp minor, Op 27 No 1
Frédéric Chopin Nocturne in D flat major, op. 27 no. 2
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata no. 211 'Coffee Cantata': 'Ei! wie schmecht der Coffee susse
Georg Philipp Telemann Suite in G major: Don Quichotte
William Walton 5 Bagatelles for guitar solo: nos. 1-3
Igor Stravinsky Danse russe (3 Movements from Petrushka)
Maurice Ravel Five O'Clock Foxtrot orch Palmer (L'enfant et les sortilèges)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Quintet in A major, K 581 (2nd mvt)
Max Bruch Scottish Fantasy for violin and orchestra, Op 46 (Finale)
Friday 28th September 2018
09:00
Radio 3 in Concert
Italian Moments
5 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Alpesh Chauhan conducts the CBSO ? featuring the pianist Pavel Kolesnikov.

Sergei Rachmaninov Rhapsody on a theme of Paganini
Jules Massenet Meditation (Thais)
Ottorino Respighi Feste Romane
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Romeo and Juliet (Fantasy Overture)
Frédéric Chopin Waltz In A Minor Op.Posth.
Anna Meredith Solistice (Light Out)
Issie Barratt Der Onkel
Franz Schubert String quintet In A Major, D667 (Trout)
Giacomo Puccini Madama Butterfly (Intermezzo)
Giacomo Puccini Manon Lescaut (Intermezzo)
Philip Glass Etudes Nos.6 & 5
Saturday 22nd September 2018
11:00
Hear and Now
Open Ear: The Hermes Experiment, Apartment House, Severine Ballon, Joseph Havlat
1 / 14 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Open Ear concert with The Hermes Experiment, Apartment House and Severine Ballon

Meredith Monk Double Fiesta
Seán Clancy Four Pieces of Music Lasting Thirty Seconds Each
Séverine Ballon Paroles
Gerald Barry Triorchic Blues
William Marsey Dutch Indoor Subjects (Boy Bringing Pomegranates, Family Group, The Sick Child, Dutch Indoor Subjects)
Julius Aglinskas String Quartet
Josephine Stephenson Tanka
Adrian Democ Modre kvety (Les fleurs bleues)
Anna Meredith Untitled
André Souris 3 Inventions for Organ
Iannis Xenakis Bohor (1962) (extract)
Oliver Leith Grinding-Bust-Turning
Chaya Czernowin Songs of the Muted One
Joel Rust Pack of Orders
Sunday 16th September 2018
18:00
Unclassified
This Magical Hour
4 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker with a new series of music by composers who defy classification.

Portico Quartet Index
Anna Meredith Four Seasons: Summer - Haze
Aphex Twin T69 collapse
Edmund Finnis Elsewhere
Ólafur Arnalds undir
Thrainn Hjalmarsson Lucid Opaque
Adam Kinner I Was Calling
Michael Price Shade of Dreams
Philip Glass North Star: Étoile Polaire (arr James McVinnie)
Daniel Avery Days from Now
Marisa Anderson Surfacing
Wednesday 12th September 2018
12:00
Gideon Coe
Label of Love is Tompkins Square.
24 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from McCarthy, The Triffids, Cornershop, Adventures in Stereo, The Mountain Goats

Van Morrison Astral Weeks
Aztec Camera The Boy Wonders
McCarthy An M.P. Speaks
McCarthy Frans Hals
Rachid Taha Ya Rayah
Fairport Convention Flowers Of The Forest
William Tyler The Green Pastures
Sylvester Weaver Guitar Rag
Crime Hot Wire My Heart
Bobby Peterson Quintet The Hunch
Professor Longhair Every Day, Every Night
The Last Detail Fun Fair
Harmony Rockets Atropos
Max Cooper Rule 110
The Triffids Kathy Knows (Radio 1 Session, 20 May 1986)
The Triffids Kelly's Blues (Radio 1 Session, 20 May 1986)
The Pop Group We Are All Prostitutes
Brian Campeau How We Behave
Anchorsong Testimony
Gwenifer Raymond Sweep It Up
Gareth Sager And The Hungry Ghosts Disco Sofa
The Modern Lovers Astral Plane
CTMF Song For Kylie Minogue
Galaxy Fingers Clap For Them
Micah P Hinson and the Musicians of the Apocalypse Small Spaces
Treetop Flyers Astral Plane
Desmond Dekker & The Aces My Lonely World (To Sir With Love)
Anna Meredith Slumber
McCarthy Anti Nature (Radio 1 Session, 7 Sept 1986)
Tunng Dream In
Adventures in Stereo Goodbye (Radio 1 Session, 11 Feb 1997)
Blue Orchids The Lad That Time Forgot
77:78 Chilli - Riley Session 120918
Bixiga 70 Quebra Cabeca
Cornershop What Did the Hippie Have in His Bag? (6 Music Session, 26 Jun 2012)
Elvin Jones Shinjitu
Cornershop Staging the Plaguing of the Raised Platform (6 Music Session, 26 Jun 2012)
Adventures in Stereo Down In The Traffic (Radio 1 Session, 11 Feb 1997)
Sobrenadar Habita
La Luz Loose Teeth
Davy Miller Jailhouse Rag
Alasdair Roberts, Amble Skuse And David McGuiness The Fair Flower Of Northumberland
Ryley Walker The West Wind
Wednesday 29th August 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday with Suzy Klein - Edith Sitwell, Patrick Gale
10 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Horn Concerto No 3 in E flat major, K 447
John Adams Absolute Jest (II Presto)
Claude Debussy La plus que lente
Igor Stravinsky Fireworks
Morten Lauridsen O magnum mysterium
Rebecca Clarke Morpheus
Anna Meredith Heal You
Bedrich Smetana Polka in F major (Czech Dances Book 1)
William Walton Orb and Sceptre coronation march
Ludwig van Beethoven Trio in E flat major Op.38 for clarinet, cello and piano: 1st mvt
Franz Schubert Moments musicaux, D 780 (No 2 in A flat major)
Edward Elgar Serenade for Strings in E minor, Op 20
George Frideric Handel Music for the Royal Fireworks, HWV 351 (Overture)
Alexander Arutiunian Impromptu
Sergei Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No 2 in C minor, Op 18 (3rd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fantasia in G major, BWV 572
Charles Villiers Stanford Sailing at dawn (Songs of the Fleet, Op 117)
William Walton Valse (Façade)
Max Bruch Scottish Fantasy for violin and orchestra, Op 46 (Finale)
Donato Lovreglio Fantasy on themes from Verdi's La traviata, Op 45
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
07:00
Lauren Laverne
Tom Ravenscroft sits in, with Hinds live in session
29 / 42 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Tom Ravenscroft welcomes Hinds to the 6 Music Live Room.

Beck Girl
Q‐Tip Vivrant Thing
Mazzy Star Blue Flower
Soul Vision Tracey In My Room
Bush Tetras Can't Be Funky
Company B Fascinated
Night Beats No Cops
Ralphi Rosario You Used To Hold Me
The Soul Sisters I Can't Stand It
Kariya Let Me Love You For Tonight
Dave & Ansel Collins Monkey Spanner
PINS Waiting For The End
Songhoy Blues Bamako
Ibibio Sound Machine I'm Running (Nya Fehe)
Bishop Nehru Rooftops
Röyksopp Easy
Justin Lockey (Minor Victories). Lord Let Me Know
Arctic Monkeys Tranquility Base Hotel & Casino
George FitzGerald The Echo Forgets
Neneh Cherry Kong
Juniore Panique
Bryant K Dreams
BC Camplight I'm Desperate
Moderate Rebels I Love Today
Wye Oak It Was Not Natural
Julia Holter Sea Calls Me Home (6 Music Session, 11 Nov 2015)
Our Girl In My Head
Alex Reece Candles
Santigold Run The Road
Hooveriii Electric Eyes
The Prodigy Need Some1
White Denim It Might Get Dark
Protomartyr / Spray Paint Bags and Cans
The Beths Great No One
The Night Writers Let The Music Use You
Anna Meredith Bloom (From Autumn)
TVAM These Are Not Your Memories
Petite Noir Blame Fire
Sharon Jones and the Dap‐Kings You'll Be Lonely
Jonwayne Last Last Fall
Murder He Wrote Air
Hinds The Club - 6 Music Session - RX 22/08/2018
06:00
Shaun Keaveny
Spike Lee joins Shaun
19 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Director Spike Lee chats about his new film and Anna Meredith is the Album of the Day

Grizzly Bear Two Weeks
The Avalanches Frontier Psychiatrist
Randy Crawford Street Life
Kelis Millionaire (feat. Andre 3000)
Grace Jones Slave To The Rhythm
Kate Bush Babooshka
Small Faces All Or Nothing
Sir Douglas Quintet She's About A Mover
The Housemartins Happy Hour
The Selecter On My Radio
Deerhunter Breaker
King Bee Back By Dope Demand
Metronomy I'm Aquarius
Ride Twisterella
Unknown Mortal Orchestra Everyone Acts Crazy Nowadays
Róisín Murphy Plaything
Mutado Pintado Strong & Wrong (feat. Mutado Pintado)
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Cake Of Light
BEAK> Brean Down
T99 Anasthasia
Fontaines D.C. Chequeless Reckless
Rolling Blackouts Coastal Fever Time In Common
Anna Meredith Thunder (from Summer)
John Grant Love Is Magic
Mogwai We're Not Done
Anna Calvi Hunter
Sunday 19th August 2018
12:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Anna Meredith
8 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Anna Meredith joins Stuart, orchestral jazz grooves and Jim O'Rourke's new ambient record

Neil Ardley Rainbow 2
Matt Baber Part Ten
Low's Museum Faith Microwave
Alain Chamois Let Me Take You There
Hekla Haltur
Kathryn Joseph The Weary
Neil Ardley Prologue / Rainbow 1
Throbbing Gristle Exotic Functions
Alison Statton and Spike Jsut Us Two
Alanis Obomsawin Odana
The Legend Of St Winiborde We All Head To The Fields
Jim O’Rourke Sleep Like It's Winter
Writing on the Wall Child On A Crossing
Dorian Concept J Buyers (Radio Edit)
Neil Ardley Rainbow 7
Anna Meredith Dawn
BADBADNOTGOOD Speaking Gently
Anna Meredith Solstice (Lights Out)
Kate Westbrook My Barricade
Anna Meredith Five Telegrams
Ches Smith Unsteady As She Goes
Amon Düül II Archangels Thunderbird
Anna Meredith Be Yourself
Thursday 16th August 2018
13:00
Gideon Coe
Mary Anne Hobbs sits in
8 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
As many records as we can manage including sessions and concerts from the BBC archive.

Yotam Avni Tehillim
System of a Down Chop Suey
Thundercat Lone Wolf And Cub
WU LYF We Bros
Aretha Franklin Bridge Over Troubled Water
Marucs Guentner with Julia Kent Refraction (A Strangely Isolated Place)
Jlin Blue i
Kamasi Washington Fists Of Fury (6 Music Session, 1 May 2018)
GoGo Penguin Bardo
Anna Meredith R Type (6 Music session for Vic Galloway 210217)
Kamasi Washington Street Fighter Mas (6 Music Session, 1 May 2018)
Brian Eno When I Built This World - 6 Music Session 07/05/2014
Beck Hollywood Freaks
Radiohead Climbing Up The Walls - Glastonbury 1997
Anna Meredith Nautilus (6 Music session for Vic Galloway 210217)
Radiohead High And Dry (Glastonbury 1997)
Fovea Hex We Dream All The Dark Awak (Abul Mogard Remix)
Radiohead Karma Police (Glastonbury 1997)
Childish Gambino This Is America
Radiohead No Surprises (Glastonbury 1997)
Ezra Collective Mace Windu Riddim'
Radiohead Paranoid Android (Glastonbury 2007)
Kamasi Washington Space Travelers Lullaby (6 Music Session, 1 May 2018)
11:00
Late Junction
Max Reinhardt
4 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
A leap into the deep waters of adventurous music.

Aretha Franklin Never Grow Old
Okkyung Lee Gheo-Wool/Mirrors (dedicated to Jo Cox)
RANT Wha'll Dance Wi' Wattie?
Near Future Thought Terminating in Your Night
Onyx Collective Steam Rooms
Carmina Escobar CIHUANAHUALLI: Payatl​ ​Kamojpaltik​ ​(rebozo​ ​púrpura​ ​/​ ​purple​ ​shawl)
Anna Meredith Stoop
Kongo Dia Ntotila Faux Boss
WC Handy arr Mark Armstrong St Louis Blues
James Cleveland Oh Mary Dont You Weep (feat. James Cleveland)
Book of J My Sun Will Never Go Down
10:00
Steve Lamacq
16/08/2018
18 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Steve brings the best of brand new music, classic tracks and archive sessions

Aretha Franklin Think
Kings of Convenience Toxic Girl
David Bowie Young Americans
Aretha Franklin Rock Steady
The Stone Roses This Is The One
James Born of Frustration
Gossip Standing In The Way Of Control
Mudhoney Touch Me I'm Sick
The Chemical Brothers Midnight Madness
Eminem Forgot About Dre (feat. Eminem)
Tunng Dark Heart
The Breeders All Nerve
Natalie Prass Oh My
The Goon Sax Make Time 4 Love
Guadalcanal Diary Watusi Rodeo
She Drew The Gun Resister
George FitzGerald The Echo Forgets
Tag Team Whoomp! (There It Is) (Radio Edit)
TVAM These Are Not Your Memories
Theatre Royal All Fall Forward
Anna Meredith Taken (6 Music session for Vic Galloway 210217)
Our Girl In My Head
Parquet Courts Total Football
Juniore Magnifique
Khruangbin Feel Good (feat. Khruangbin)
Sunday 5th August 2018
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
Oneohtrix Point Never
11 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart Maconie travels to the furthest flung corners of left-field.

Todd Terje Alfonso Muskedunder
The Raincoats Off Duty Trip
The Raincoats The Void
The Raincoats Life On The Line
The Raincoats You're A Million
The Raincoats Adventures Close To Home #1
Forktail Beast 82
Kamasi Washington Connections
Needlepoint On The Floor
Owte Can't Bend Reason To Will
Strange Boy Suburbia
Erkin Koray Öksürük
Aphrodite’s Child Hic Et Nunc
Warmduscher 1000 Whispers
Anna Meredith Stoop
Oneohtrix Point Never Manifold
Gagarin Autonomist
Oneohtrix Point Never The Station
Mehldau Fear And Trembling
Beak> Brean Down
Paddy McAloon Orchid 7
Kiran Leonard Paralysed Force
Nirvana Requiem For John Coltrane
12:00
Classical Fix
Clemmie meets Gemma Cairney
1 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill talks classical music with Gemma Cairney.

Anna Meredith Heal You
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Concerto in A minor, Wq166: Allegro assai
Einojuhani Rautavaara Melankolia (Cantus Arcticus, Op 61)
Dmitri Shostakovich Piano Concerto No 2 in F major, Op 102 - 2nd movement, Andante
Frank Zappa G-Spot Tornado
Robert Schumann Piano Quintet in E flat major, Op 44 (1st mvt)
Thursday 2nd August 2018
13:00
Gideon Coe
Stereolab in concert
16 / 42 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from Big Grunt, Polvo, The Vapors, Cranebuilders and Real Sounds Of Africa.

Jimmy Ricks You're The Boss
Eric Donaldson Cherry Oh Baby
Rose Elinor Dougall Static Saturday
Floating Points Peroration Six
Al Pousan & His Piano Indinna
Cranebuilders Public Space (Radio 1 Session, 4 Aug 2002)
The Bluebells Happy Birthday
Patrick Jonsson Suddenly We Looked Like Giants
EL Heath Out Of The Unknown
Freschard & Stanley Brinks I'm The Boss
Stereolab Miss Modular - Reading Festvial 1997
biG GRunt Blind Date (Radio 1 Session, 16 Mar 1970)
Polvo Watch The Nail (Radio 1 Session, 26 May 1993)
Stereolab Tomorrow Is Already Here (BBC Live Recording, Reading Festival 1997)
Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Cake Of Light
Blancmange Distant Storm
The Vapors Cold War (Radio 1 Session, 4 Jul 1979)
Stereolab Rainbo Conversation (BBC Live Recording, Reading Festival 1997)
Polvo Double Scorpio (Radio 1 Session, 26 May 1993)
The Soul Tops Keep On Moving
Anna Meredith Stoop
LWW LSP
Our Girl In My Head
Badder Than Evil Hot Wheels (The Chase)
biG GRunt Cyborg Signal (Radio 1 Session, 16 Mar 1970)
Wolfhounds Disgusted E7 (BBC Session 26/05/1987)
Real Sounds Of Africa Omba (Radio 1 Session, 3 Jul 1989)
Angelo Badalamenti Mulholland Drive
The Parrots Girl
Real Sounds Of Africa Egalite (Radio 1 Session, 3 Jul 1989)
Alison Cotton The Bells Of St Agnes
Lee Bonds I'll Find True Love
Julian Cope Mock Turtle
Black Midi Untitled 1 (6 Music Session, 2nd Aug 2018)
biG GRunt Eleven Moustachioed Daughters (Radio 1 Session, 16 Mar 1970)
Cranebuilders Now I Hear You (Radio 1 Session, 4 Aug 2002)
The Goon Sax Make Time 4 Love
Jon Brooks Please Drive Carefully
Whyte Horses Never Took The Time
Slift Fearless Eye
The Vapors Trains (Radio 1 Session, 4 Jul 1979)
Davey Woodward And The Winter Orphans Dylan's Poster
Saturday 28th July 2018
17:00
Chris Hawkins
With a Tent Tune for a Sunday morning
18 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Waking up under canvas this morning? Then this is the show for you!

Jungle Busy Earnin'
Vampire Weekend Oxford Comma
David Bowie Five Years
Tomoyasu Hotei Battle Without Honor Or Humanity
Justice Audio, Video, Disco
Beck Gamma Ray
The Bees Chicken Payback
PJ Harvey Send His Love To Me
Common The Light
Primal Scream Movin' On Up
Big Audio Dynamite V. Thirteen
The Yardbirds Shapes Of Things
Young Fathers Holy Ghost
The Pretenders Private Life (6 Music Live at Maida Vale 2016)
Anna Meredith Stoop
James Coming Home (Pt. 2)
Wah! Seven Minutes To Midnight
Alvvays Not My Baby
Villagers A Trick Of The Light
Lizzo Boys
Ruen Brothers Finer Things
The Smashing Pumpkins Solara
Wednesday 25th July 2018
12:00
Gideon Coe
The Label Of Love this evening is Deep Soul.
17 / 45 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sessions from The Fall, Paul Quinn/Edwyn Collins, Tuneyards, Roy Orbison.

Jaibi You Got Me
Ed Dowie Yungpawel
Ramones California Sun
Scars All About You
Johnny Cash Orange Blossom Special
Little Ann Deep Shadows
The House of Love Destroy The Heart
Tim Buckley Morning Glory
Everything but the Girl Ballad Of The Times
Sun Ra The Perfect Man
Jimmy & Louise Tig & Co. A Love That Never Grows Cold
Los Hitters Mary Y Juana
tUnE-yArDs Real Live Flesh (6 Music Session, 15 Sep 2009)
Anna Burch In Your Dreams Riley Session TX250718
Jetstream Pony Self-Destruct Reality
The Ad Libs Giving Up
Carino Cancion De Pop Amor
Roy Orbison Dream Baby (Radio 1 Session, 16 Jul 1968)
Hekla A Way
Bill Callahan Diamond Dancer
The Fall Hot Aftershave Bop (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 29 Jun 1986)
V/A Wiaiwya Seven At 77 Mix
tUnE-yArDs Hatari (6 Music Session, 15 Sep 2009)
Our Girl In My Head
Paddy Kingsland Flashback
Smokescreens Someone New
Eddie & Ernie A Man To Love A Woman
Edwyn Collins Different Drum (Radio 1 Session, 5 Aug 1984)
Reverend Cleatus & The Soul Saviours Kinshasha Five (6Music Session, 24 Nov 2007)
Golden Dawn Arkestra Cosmic Dancer
Roy Hamilton The Dark End Of The Street
Stella Sommer Dark Princess, Dark Prince
Natalie Evans Empty Rooms & Aeroplanes
The Fall R.O.D (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 29 Jun 1986)
Ennio Morricone Il Grande Silenzio (Restless)
Insolito Universo Vuelve
The Breath Let The Cards Fall
Anna Meredith Stoop
Roy Orbison It's Over (Radio 1 Session, 16 Jul 1968)
Edwyn Collins I Started A Joke (Radio 1 Session, 5 Aug 1984)
Cuddly Shark Hobo Rock
The Fall US 80's-90's (Radio 1 John Peel Session, 29 Jun 1986)
Tomorrow Syndicate Lifeforce
Antony To Build A Home (feat. Antony)
Reverend Cleatus & The Soul Saviours Give Up Or Turn It Loose (6Music Session, 24 Nov 2007)
Saturday 14th July 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Elizabeth Alker
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Elizabeth Alker presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Anton Bruckner Locus iste
Anna Meredith Nautilus
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Eugene Onegin: Polonaise
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Magic Flute (Overture)
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in E minor, Op.72 No.2
R. Nathaniel Dett Cinnamon Grove - suite for piano: 1; Moderato molto grazioso ma con moto
Franz Liszt Années de pèlerinage I, S. 160 "Suisse": No. 4, Au bord d'une source
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in C major, Op. 76 no. 3 'Emperor': II.Poco adagio: Cantabile
Johann Sebastian Bach A Musical Offering, BWV 1079 (Ricercar a 6 orch Webern)
Frédéric Chopin Waltz in A flat major, Op 42
Nico Muhly Fielding Dawson in Franz Kilne's Studio
Bernhard Crusell Clarinet Concerto No.1 in E flat Op.1 iii Rondo
Charles Villiers Stanford The Blue Bird
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No. 25 in C K503 ii.Andante
Maurice Jarre Lawrence of Arabia (Lawrence and the Desert)
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Nais Prologue Nos. 1-6
Gerald Finzi Romance for strings, Op 11
Ralph Vaughan Williams 5 Mystical Songs: III. Love bade me welcome
Grażyna Bacewicz Piano Quintet no. 1: III. Grave
Friday 13th July 2018
10:00
Steve Lamacq
Steve's 'Proms' record exchange with Tom Service
29 / 43 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Steve's 'Proms' record exchange with Tom Service and Tim from Ash, plus National Anthem.

The Postal Service Such Great Heights
TV on the Radio Wolf Like Me
Grandaddy A.M. 180
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Clarinet Concerto
Foo Fighters Learn To Fly
Nouvelle Vague The Killing Moon
ABBA Honey, Honey
The Rolling Stones Mother's Little Helper
Blur Trouble In The Message Centre
Sleeper Sale Of The Century
Wink Higher State Of Consciousness
Marvin Gaye Can I Get A Witness
The Human League Open Your Heart
Anna Meredith Nautilus
The Vibrations Cause You're Mine
Hank C. Burnette Spinning Rock Boogie
John Coltrane Impressions
Suzi Quatro Can The Can
Flowered Up Phobia
Lee Hazlewood Summer Wine
Public Service Broadcasting Night Mail
The Jicks Bike Lane
Gaz Coombes Wounded Egos
Moderate Rebels Beyond Hidden Words
Ruth Fear Of Flying
Claude Debussy Pelleas Et Melisande (Pelleas And Melisande), Act III, Scene 1: Une Des Tours Du
Ramones Howling At The Moon (Sha-La-La)
Interpol The Rover
Chaka Khan Like Sugar
Jasper Carrott The Funky Moped
2Pac I Ain't Mad At'Cha
James Blake Don't Miss It
La Luz California Finally
Joe Strummer And Keith Allen England's Irie
David Byrne Gasoline And Dirty Sheets
The Pooh Sticks Cool In A Crisis
Jon Hopkins Open Eye Signal (6 Music Session, 22 Oct 2013)
Iggy Pop Get Your Shirt
Maxïmo Park Books from Boxes
Ash Confessions In The Pool
Anna Calvi Don't Beat The Girl Out Of My Boy
Tom Misch Damselfly (feat. Tom Misch)
De La Soul In The Woods
09:00
BBC Proms
2018, Prom 1: First Night of the Proms: Holst, Vaughan Williams, Meredith
3 / 7 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Live at BBC Proms, the BBC Symphony Orchestra and choral forces conducted by Sakari Oramo.

Gustav Holst The Planets
Ralph Vaughan Williams Toward the Unknown Region
Oliver Knussen Flourish With Fireworks
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata in F major Kk82
Anna Meredith Five Telegrams
Dmitri Shostakovich Prelude and fugue for piano no. 7 (Op.87`7) in A major
Dmitri Shostakovich Prelude and Fugue in B minor, Op 87 No 6
08:00
In Tune Mixtape
Bach, Saint-Saens, Anna Meredith
2 / 9 Tracks
This
Broadcast
In Tune's specially curated playlist with music by Bach, Saint-Saens and Anna Meredith.

Edvard Grieg Piano Concerto in A minor, Op 16
Rogers & Hammerstein Some Enchanted Evening
George Frideric Handel Sibillar gli'angui d'Aletto (Rinaldo)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in D major, K 485
Gustav Mahler Ging heut' Morgen übers Feld (Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen)
Trad. Mouth Music and Tunes Set
Johann Sebastian Bach English Suite No 2 in A minor, BWV 807 (Prelude)
Anna Meredith Blackfriars
Camille Saint‐Saëns Feuillet d'album arr Taffanei
Thursday 12th July 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Thursday - Georgia Mann
12 / 25 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Georgia Mann presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Sergei Rachmaninov Prelude in B flat major, Op 23 No 2
Anna Meredith Honeyed Words
George Frideric Handel Eternal source of light divine (Ode for the Birthday of Queen Anne)
Richard Strauss Till Eulenspiegel
Maurice Ravel Feria (Rapsodie espagnole)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in C for Violin and Orchestra K373
Franz Schubert Polonaise in B flat major, D.580
Johann Sebastian Bach Suite in G minor BWV.995 (Prelude)
Henry Purcell In the black dismal dungeon of despair, Z.190
Russell Pascoe Magnificat (Truro Service)
Robert Schumann Adagio and Allegro in A flat major, Op 70
Paul McCartney In Spite Of All The Danger (extract)
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 4 in E major, Op 54
John Lennon L'amour S'en Cachant/Les Plaisirs
David Fanshawe African Sanctus (opening movement)
Willem Wander van Nieuwkerk Catch (an angel)
Bert Kaempfert Swingin' Safari (extract)
Piet Swerts Catherine's Prayerbook
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata in C major, no 58, H.16.48 (2nd mvt)
King Henry VIII of England If Love Now Reynyd
Hildegard von Bingen Spiritus Sanctus vivificans vita
Thomas Tallis Se lord and behold
Giovanni Battista Bononcini Chi d'Amor tra le catene (Chi d'amor)
Jean Françaix Wind Quartet
Ludwig van Beethoven String quartet in F major "Rasumovsky" (4th mvt)