Go!

Playlists with tracks by Andrea Falconiero

Saturday 9th March 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Baroque Biber
8 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Luceram Ensemble performs a selection of Biber's Mystery Sonatas in Switzerland.

August Enna The Match Girl: overture
Giuseppe Verdi Overture - Nabucco
Frantisek Jiranek Concerto for flute, strings and basso continuo in G major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento (K.138) in F major
Franz Schubert Sonata in D major D.850 for piano
Kurt Weill Kleine Dreigroschenmusik (excerpts)
Pablo de Sarasate Zigeunerweisen Op 20 [vers. for violin and orchestra]
Johann Jakob Froberger Lamentation sur la mort de sa Majeste, Ferdinand III, 1657
Bernhard Lewkovitch Tre madrigal di Torquato Tasso Op 13
Richard Strauss Largo from Funf Klavierstucke Op 3 No 3
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Mystery (Rosary) Sonata No 10 'The Crucifixion'
Joseph Haydn String Quartet in G major Op 77 No 1
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Mystery (Rosary) Sonata No 9 'The Carrying of the Cross'
Andrea Falconiero Bella fanciulla; Il Rosso, Brando; Cara è la rosa; L'Eroica
Johannes Hieronymus Kapsberger Bergamasca in G
Camille Saint‐Saëns Morceau de concert for harp & orchestra in G major, Op 154
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Mystery (Rosary) Sonata No 14 'The Assumption of the Virgin'
Cécile Louise Chaminade Automne Op 35 No 2
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Mystery (Rosary) Sonata No 16 'Passacaglia'
Johann Heinrich Schmelzer Chaconne
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Quartet for strings No 1 in D major Op 11
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Souvenir d'une nuit d'ete a Madrid, 'Spanish overture No 2'
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Mystery (Rosary) Sonata No 1 'The Annunciation'
Dimitar Nenov Ballade for piano and orchestra - Concertante No 2
Maksim Sozontovich Berezovsky Do not forsake me in my old age
Heinrich Ignaz Franz von Biber Mystery (Rosary) Sonata No 4 'The Presentation of Jesus in the Temple': Chaconne
Friday 22nd February 2019
03:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Ian Skelly - The Young Person's Guide to the Orchestra, Steven Isserlis, Michael Nyman's music from 'The Piano'
4 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Refresh your morning with a great selection of classical music.

Peter Maxwell Davies Farewell to Stromness
Traditional Scottish Gloomy Winter
Johannes Brahms Academic Festival Overture
Gunnar Idenstam Maria's Wedding Waltz
Dora Pejačević Symphony in F sharp minor, Op 41 (3rd mvt)
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 82 in C major, 'The Bear' (4th mvt)
Robert Schumann Violin Sonata no.3 in A minor (arr Isserlis) iii Intermezzo
Michael Nyman The Heart Asks Pleasure First (The Piano)
Alexander Glazunov Violin Concerto in A minor, Op 82
Ludwig van Beethoven Beethoven: Duo for Clarinet and Bassoon B flat major WoO 27 No. 3: II. Aria con
François Devienne Flute Concerto No 1 in D major (3rd mvt)
Anonymous Nobody's Jig; Mr Lane's Maggot; Black and Grey
Herbert Howells Like as the hart desireth the waterbrooks
Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Euntes ibant et flebant Op.32 for chorus
Arnold Bax Winter Legends (3rd & 4th mvts)
Andrea Falconiero Passacalle à 3
Richard Wagner Rienzi (Overture)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Symphony No 1 in G minor, "Winter Daydreams" (3rd movement, Scherzo)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude in C major, BWV 846 (Book 1, The Well-Tempered Clavier)
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in C major for two keyboards, BWV 1061, arr Loussier (Fuga)
Ermanno Wolf‐Ferrari Idillo-concertino in A major, Op 15 (4th mvt)
Christoph Willibald Gluck Sinfonia in A major, 'Regensburger'
Friday 15th February 2019
14:00
Through the Night
Barber and Bernstein
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
The Minnesota Orchestra performs Bernstein's On the Waterfront suite.

Leonard Bernstein On the Waterfront suite
Aaron Copland Billy the Kid suite
Germaine Tailleferre Sonata for harp
Carl Nielsen Overture to Maskarade
Franz Liszt Tasso: lamento e trionfo - symphonic poem after Byron (S.96)
Andrea Falconiero Alemana dicha la Ciriculia; Canciona dicha la Pretiosa
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Sonata No 2 in A minor BWV 1003, 3. Andante
Camille Saint‐Saëns Oboe Sonata in D major, Op 166
Ludwig van Beethoven Mass Op 86 in C major
Georg Philipp Telemann Trio No 4 from Essercizii Musici
Jean‐Baptiste Lully Le Bourgeois gentilhomme suite
Lodewijk De Vocht In ballingschap (In Exile) - Symphonic Poem (1914)
Joseph Haydn Quartet for strings (Op.64`5) in D major "Lark"
Jorgen Jersild 3 Danish Romances for Choir
Jean Françaix Le Gai Paris for wind ensemble
Blagoje Bersa Capriccio-Scherzo Op 25c (1902)
Johann Strauss II Rosen aus dem Suden, waltz Op 388
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 40 in G minor, K550
Jean Sibelius Finlandia Op 26 for orchestra
Alexander Scriabin Prelude and Nocturne for the Left Hand Op 9
Samuel Barber Violin Concerto Op 14
Friday 14th December 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Friday - Petroc's classical alarm call
4 / 22 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents the breakfast show, including our musical Advent Calendar.

Hugo Wolf Italian Serenade
Lili Boulanger D'un matin de printemps
Andrea Falconiero Folias hecha para mi Senora Dona Tarelilla de Carallenos
Felix Mendelssohn Cello Sonata No 2 in D major, Op 58 (2nd mvt)
David Hughes The Bee Carol (2018 Breakfast Carol Competition, No. 2)
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata BWV62 'Nun komm, der Heiden Heiland'
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto no. 1 in C Op.15: iii) Rondo: Allegro
Jan Antonín Koželuh Oboe Concerto in F major (3rd mvt)
Maurice Delage Lahore (4 Hindu Poems)
John Merrick 2018 Breakfast Carol Competition No. 4 The Bee Carol
Sabine Devieilhe Benares (4 Hindou Poems)
Will Todd The Birthday Quartet: In God My Hope
Johann Sebastian Bach Partita no.4 in D major, BWV.828 (Gigue)
Joseph Haydn Fantasia in C major, H XVII 4
Dame Ethel Smyth March of the Women
Carl Maria von Weber Der Freischütz Selection for Wind (Wie? Was? Entsetzen!)
Maurice Ravel La valse arr for 2 pianos
Maria Szymanowska La Murmure - Nocturne in A flat major
Michael Praetorius In dulci jubilo (Christmas Mass)
Franz Schubert Impromptu in A flat major, D 899 No 4
John Rutter Icicles (When icicles hang)
Jan Dismas Zelenka Hipocondrie a 7 in A major for 2 ob, bsn, 2 vn, va, bc & orch
Wednesday 14th November 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc?s classical commute
6 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Peteris Vasks The Fruit of Silence
Fanny Mendelssohn Notturno in G minor
Hector Berlioz Le carnaval romain
Joseph Haydn String quartet in D minor, Op.103 [unfinished]
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fugue in C sharp major, BWV 848 arr Maxwell Davies
Ghazalaw Hud Se/Cainc Yr Aradwr
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in F major, K 138
Ralph Vaughan Williams A London Symphony (No. 2 - 2nd movement)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Valse-Scherzo in C major, Op 34
Dmitri Shostakovich Jazz Suite No 2: VI. Waltz 2 
Franz Schubert Die Götter Griechenlands, D. 677
Joaquín Turina Circulo, Op. 91: I. Amanecer
Ferdinand Hérold Zampa (Overture)
Ariel Ramírez Misa Criolla: Kyrie
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Allegro molto (finale) from Piano quintet in G minor, Op.1
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite Op.40 (Rigaudon)
Aaron Copland Danza de jalisco (Three Latin-American Sketches)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No 5 in E flat major, Op 73, 'Emperor' (3rd mvt)
Maurice Ravel Le Tombeau de Couperin (Menuet)
Andrea Falconiero Folias echa para mi Señora Doña Tarolilla de Carallenos
Bohuslav Martinu Sonatina for clarinet and piano (Finale)
Wednesday 7th November 2018
09:00
In Tune
Engegard Quartet, Ferio Saxophone Quartet
6 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Knockout live performances from the world's best musicians.

Andrea Falconiero Ciaccona
Mark-Anthony Turnage The Silver Tassie - Act 4 Scene 3 "I Can See But I Cannot Dance"
Edvard Grieg String Quartet in G minor, Op 27: III. Intermezzo
Igor Stravinsky 'Infernal dance of all Kashchei's subjects' from The Firebird - ballet
Richard Wagner Wesendonck-Lieder - No. 3, Im Treibhaus
George Frideric Handel Keyboard Suite No 4 (Set II) in D minor, HWV 437: III. Sarabande
Hector Berlioz 'Christe, rex gloriae' from Te Deum
Johann Sebastian Bach Italian Concerto, BWV 971 - 3rd movement - Presto
Träd Yeuking
Johannes Brahms Cello Sonata No 1 in E minor, Op 38 (2nd mvt)
Edvard Grieg Holberg suite (Op.40) vers. for piano: Gavotte - Musette (third movement)
Claudio Monteverdi Christe adoramus te; Cantate Domino canticum novum
Johann Hermann Schein Allemande in D minor (Banchetto musicale No 2)
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in G Minor - BWV 578
Germaine Tailleferre Quadrille (Les Mariés de la Tour Eiffel)
Edward Elgar Pomp and Circumstance March No 4 in G major, Op 39
Franz Liszt Rigoletto - Paraphrase de concert
Johann Sebastian Bach Air from Suite no 3 in D major, BWV 1068 for orchestra
Mark-Anthony Turnage 'Summon the lion' from Testament
Ludwig van Beethoven String Quartet No 1 in F Major, Op 18, No 1: 1st movement
Wednesday 12th September 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday with Ian Skelly - Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 4, Stephen Mangan, Student life in Rome
1 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly with the best in classical music.

Sergei Rachmaninov Elegiac trio no. 1 in G minor
Andrea Falconiero Battaglia de Barabasso yerno de Satanas
Gioachino Rossini Per lui che adoro (L'Italiana in Algeri)
Clara Schumann Die stille Lotosblume, Op 13 No 6
Leos Janáček Overture: Jealousy
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 82 in C major, H.1.82 (The Bear) (Finale - Vivace)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto 'con molti strumenti' in C major, RV 558
Nicola Porpora La gioia ch'io sento (Mitridate)
Sergei Prokofiev Piano Sonata No 6 in A major (4th mvt)
Antonín Dvořák Serenade in D minor, Op 44 (2nd mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Mass in C major, K 66 (Dominicus) - Agnus Dei
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings in C major, Op 28 (1st mvt)
Tanya Ekanayaka July 2016/17 (12 Piano Prisms, No 1 in E flat major)
Luigi Boccherini String Quintet No 11 in E major, G 275 (Minuet)
Johann Sebastian Bach Brandenburg Concerto No 4 in G major, BWV 1049
Antonín Dvořák Bagatelles for 2 vlns, cello & harmonium (Op.47), no.4; Canon (Andante con moto)
Felix Mendelssohn String Quintet No 2 in B flat major, Op 87 (2nd mvt)
Benjamin Britten Four Sea Interludes from Peter Grimes (Sunday Morning)
Johannes Brahms Der Gartner (4 Songs for women's voices, 2 horns and harp, Op 17 No 3)
Eduard Tubin Violin Concerto No 1 in D major (2nd mvt)
James P. Johnson Yamekraw - Rhapsody for piano & orchestra
Thursday 23rd August 2018
14:00
Through the Night
A celebration of Andrea Falconieri
3 / 30 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert from the 2014 Poznan Baroque Festival.

Einojuhani Rautavaara Cantus Arcticus
Paul Dukas Villanelle for horn and orchestra
Vincenzo Calestani Damigella tutta bella
Léo Delibes Couplets de Nilacantha de l'acte II de l'opera "Lakme"
Frédéric Chopin Sonata for cello and piano (Op.65) in G minor
Andrea Falconiero Quando il labbro ti bacio; Fantasia; Nudo Arciero; Galliarda
Andrea Falconiero Bella fanciulla; Il Rosso, Brando; Cara è la rosa; L'Eroica
Leonardo de Lorenzo Capriccio brillante for 3 flutes, Op 31
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in E minor, Op.72 no.2
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto no 5 in A major, K219
Tarquinio Merula Violin Sonata No.1 a 2 (Op.6)
Andrea Falconiero Folias para mi Señora Doña Tarolilla de Garallenos; Begli occhi Lucent
Bartlomiej Pekiel I Missa senza le cerimonie
Andrea Falconiero Pastorella ove t'ascondi
Andrea Falconiero Alemana dicha la Ciriculia; Canciona dicha la Pretiosa
Gustav Mahler Symphony No.4 in G major for soprano and orchestra [in 4 movements]
Franz Schubert Trio for piano and strings (D.897) in E flat major 'Notturno'
Andrea Falconiero Dolci sospiri passacalle
Franz Liszt Liebestraume (orig. for piano solo)
François-Joseph Gossec Symphony (Op.5 No.3) in D major, 'Pastorella'
Andrea Falconiero Battalia de Barabaso yerno de Satanas; Sentirete una canzonetta
Thomas Tallis Loquebantur variis linguis for 7 voices
Benjamin Britten Hymn to St Cecilia for chorus (Op.27)
Andrea Falconiero Non più d'amore; Se ben rose; Corriente dicha la cuella (instrumental)
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto IX in D major (RV.230), from 'L'Estro Armonico' (Op.3)
Otto Olsson Gregorian melodies for organ (Op.30) (1910)
Andrea Falconiero La Suave Melodia y su corrente; Si dolce è'l tormento
Robert Schumann Gesange der Fruhe - Songs of Dawn (Op.133)
Andrea Falconiero O bellissimi capelli; Rimirate luci ingrate; Brando dicho el Melo
Monday 13th August 2018
03:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
7 / 28 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Duke Ellington Isfahan (Far East Suite)
Johann Sebastian Bach Lobet den Herrn, alle Heiden, BWV 230
John Ireland Sea Fever
Franz Liszt Oh! Quand je dors
John Ireland Amberley Wild Brooks
Louis Couperin Gavotte in D minor
Harry Revel Toujours Moi
Louis Couperin Allemande in D
Harry Revel Tzigane
Louis Couperin Canaries in D minor
Harry Revel Possession
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in G major, Op 126 No 1
Amy Beach Romance for violin and piano, Op.23
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Souvenir de Florence Op. 70, (2nd Mvt.)
Andrea Falconiero Folias hecha para mi Senora Dona Tarelilla de Carallenos
Johann Sebastian Bach The Art of Fugue BWV.1080 (Contrapunctus 2)
Ruud Van Eeten Punctus einz
Claude Debussy Bruyères (Preludes Bk.2 no.5)
John Dunstable Gaude virgo salutata; Gaude virgo singularis; Virgo mater comprobaris; Ave gemma celi
Sergei Rachmaninov Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor, Op.18 (1st mvt)
Simon Holt A Table of Noises (Fly)
William Grant Still Symphony no. 2 "Song of a new race" (1st mvt)
Gabriel Fauré Andante for cello & organ
Joseph Haydn How refreshing to the sense (Summer - The Seasons)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano quartet No. 2 in E Flat Major, K493 (3rd mvt)
George Frideric Handel Concerto grosso in G major Op.3`3
Kurt Weill Alabama Song (Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny)
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon primi toni à 10, C176
Thursday 26th July 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Thursday with Suzy Klein - Sheela-na-Gigs, Sheila Hancock
11 / 26 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Suzy Klein with the best in classical music.

Samuel Barber Adagio for Strings
John Adams The Chairman Dances
Frederick Delius The Walk to the Paradise Garden (A Village Romeo and Juliet)
John Tavener A Hymn to the Mother of God
Igor Stravinsky Tango
William Byrd Vigilate
Andrea Falconiero Ciaccona
Barbara Strozzi Godere e tacere
Claude Debussy Preludes, Book 1: Nos. 4 & 5
Orlando Gibbons Fantasia à 6
Johannes Brahms Piano Quartet No 1 in G minor, Op 25 (4th mvt)
Stephen Sondheim Nothing's going to harm you (Sweeney Todd)
Ludwig van Beethoven Bagatelle in D major, Op 119 No 3
Giuseppe Verdi Concert Fantasy on Verdi's Rigolette arr Doppler
Tomaso Giovanni Albinoni Sinfonia in G minor
Aram Khachaturian Piano Concerto in D-Flat Major, Op. 38: III. Allegro brillante
Frédéric Chopin 3 Écossaises, Op 72
Alamiro Giampieri Carnival of Venice arr for clarinet and piano
Sergei Rachmaninov Vocalise, Op.34
Franz Schubert Symphony No 5 in B flat major, D 485 (3rd mvt)
Giovanni Gabrieli Canzon noni toni à 12, C183
Jacques Offenbach Les fées du Rhin (Grand valse)
Walter Piston Symphony No. 6: IV. Allegro energico
Joseph Haydn Trio in G major, H XV 25, 'Gypsy' (1st mvt)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Sonata No 16 in C major, K 545
Béla Bartók Allegro Barbaro
Saturday 26th May 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
3 / 12 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

William Byrd Laudibus in Sanctis
Franz Berwald Elfenspiel
George Shearing Lullaby of Birdland
Frédéric Chopin Barcarolle in F sharp major op.60 for piano
Johann Sebastian Bach Keyboard Concerto No 5 in F minor, BWV 1056
Johannes Brahms Horn Trio in E flat, Op.40 (2nd mvt)
Joseph Haydn Symphony no. 101 'The Clock' iv. Finale
Malcolm Arnold Concerto for two pianos (three hands) Op. 104
Phyllis Tate London Fields – suite: no.4 Hampstead Heath
Andrea Falconiero Il primo libro di canzone, sinfonia, fantasie - Folias
Carl Czerny Symphony no.6 in G minor - Scherzo
Claude Debussy Iberia (Images pour orchestre)
Thursday 17th May 2018
07:00
In Tune
Alessio Bax, Annilese Miskimmon, Michael Collins
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty presents, with guests including Alessio Bax and Annilese Miskimmon.

Maurice Ravel La valse
Robert Lucas Pearsall Lay a garland on her hearse
Antonín Dvořák String Quartet No 12 in F major, Op 96, 'American' (4th mvt)
Hector Berlioz Le spectre de la rose (Les nuits d'été)
Antonio Vivaldi Violin Concerto in G minor, RV 315, 'Summer' (1st mvt)
Henri Rabaud Solo de concours, Op 10
Arthur Young It was a lover and his lass
Ludwig van Beethoven Contredanses for piano (No 1-7)
Bernhard Crusell Clarinet Concerto in E flat Major, Op 1 (3rd mvt, Rondo Allegretto)
Camille Saint‐Saëns Clarinet Sonata in E flat major, Op 167 (2nd mvt, Allegro animato)
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite, Op 40 (Praeludium)
Ernest Chausson Les heures
George Frideric Handel Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Overture)
Alessandro Marcello Concerto for oboe and strings in D minor, transc for harpsichord (Adagio)
Gerald Finzi Bagatelles for clarinet and piano (No 3, Carol)
Alexander Scriabin Prelude for the Left Hand, Op 9 No 1
Giacomo Puccini Madama Butterfly - Vogliatemi bene (excerpt)
Andrea Falconiero Chaconne in G major
Giacomo Puccini Un bel dì vedremo (Madam Butterfly)
Friday 11th May 2018
07:00
In Tune
Roman Rabinovich, Lorenza Borrani, Athena Hawksley-Walker, Tom Fethersonhaugh
4 / 18 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include Roman Rabinovich and Lorenza Borrani.

Paul Mealor Ubi caritas
Johannes Brahms Academic Festival Overture
Astor Piazzolla La muerte del Angel
Andrea Falconiero Ciaccona
Camille Saint‐Saëns Marche militaire française (Suite algérienne, Op 60)
Percy Grainger The Lost Lady Found (A Lincolnshire Posy arr Higgins)
Dieterich Buxtehude Quemadmodum desiderat cervus BuxWV.92
Pierre Danican Philidor Suite No. 5 in G minor, Gigue
Francis Poulenc Mazurka (from 'Mouvements du Coeur')
Robert Schumann Symphony no. 1 (Op.38) in B flat major "Spring", 3rd movt: Scherzo
Jean Sibelius Symphony No 6 in D minor, Op 104 (3rd mvt)
Thomas Adès Dances from Powder Her Face (Overture)
Joseph Haydn Sonata in E major Hob XVI 31 (1st mvt)
Joseph Haydn Sonata in F major Hob XVI 29 (2nd mvt)
Joseph Haydn Sonata in C minor Hob XVI 20 (3rd mvt)
Alfredo Casella Symphonic fragments from La donna serpente, Op 50 (Sinfonia)
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata in C minor No 7 O 30 (3rd mvt)
Ludwig van Beethoven Violin Sonata No.7 in C minor, Op.30 No.2; (3rd mvt)
Monday 30th April 2018
02:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
11 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Jean Sibelius Andante festivo
Carl Nielsen Helios Overture
Henry Cowell Aeolian Harp
Andrea Falconiero Ciaccona
Ethel Barns La Chasse
Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka Ruslan and Lyudmila (Overture)
Franz Schubert Seligkeit, D 433
Reinhold Moritzevich Glière Impromptu
Frédéric Chopin Scherzo No 2 in B flat minor, Op 31
Samuel Barber Sure on this shining night, Op 13 No 3
Victor Young Around the World in 80 Days (Overture)
Aaron Copland Morning on the Ranch (The Red Pony)
Henry Purcell Sonata No 8 in G major (12 Sonatas in 3 parts)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Piano Concerto No 22, K.482 (3rd mvt)
Herbie Hancock Harvest Time
Bedrich Smetana String Quartet No 1 in E minor ‘From my life’ (4th mvt)
Benjamin Britten Movements for a Clarinet Concerto (3rd mvt)
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude in E major, BWV 854
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata BWV 53 'Schlage doch, gewünschte Stunde'
Charles‐François Gounod Funeral march of a Marionette
Ludwig van Beethoven Romance No 2 in F major, Op 50
Luigi Boccherini Quintet in C major, G 453 'La ritrata di Madrid' (4th mvt)
Francesca Caccini Chiome belle
Monday 19th March 2018
07:00
In Tune
Katona Twins, Holly Mathieson, Mary Bevan
2 / 16 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Katie Derham presents, with live music from the Katona Twins and Mary Bevan.

Scott Joplin Elite Syncopations
Henri Duparc Romance de Mignon
Andrea Falconiero Chaconne in G major
Sergei Rachmaninov Symphonic Dances, Op 45
Jean‐Philippe Rameau Zaïs (Entr'acte)
Manuel de Falla The Miller's Dance (from The Three Cornered Hat)
Mark-Anthony Turnage Coraline (excerpt)
Astor Piazzolla Tango (Andante) from Tango Suite
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No 4 in A major, Op 90, 'Italian' (1st mvt)
Dmitri Shostakovich Waltz from Jazz Suite
Gabriel Fauré Chant d’automne
Aaron Copland Appalachian Spring: conclusion
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Divertimento in E flat major, K 252 (4th mvt)
Franz Schubert Piano Quintet in A major, D 667, 'Trout' (3rd mvt)
Astor Piazzolla Tango (Allegro) from Tango Suite
Johann Sebastian Bach Violin Concerto in E major, BWV 1042 (1st mvt)
Sunday 18th March 2018
04:00
Sunday Morning
Sarah Walker with Bernstein, Borodin and Bach
6 / 20 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sarah Walker with music by Bernstein, Tchaikovsky and JS Bach.

Igor Stravinsky The Rite of Spring
Alexander Borodin Polovtsian Dances
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Variations on a Rococo Theme
Astor Piazzolla Milonga del Angel
Sonny Burke Black Coffee
Andrea Falconiero Ciaccona
Henry Purcell Rejoice in the Lord Alway, Bell Anthem
Leonard Bernstein Wonderful Town (Overture)
Antonín Dvořák Suite in A, American, op. 98b
Josef Myslivecek Quintet no. 3 in E flat
Thomas Arne Overture No 5 in D
Christoph Willibald Gluck Orphee et Euridice: Menuet and Dance of the Blessed Spirits
Andrea Falconiero Battaglia De Barabasso Yerno De Satanas, 1650
Johann Sebastian Bach Die Katze läßt das Mausen nicht
Joseph Haydn Piano Sonata in B minor Hob XXVI:32
Jules Massenet Scenes napolitaines, Suite No. 5
Traditional Turkish Karsilama
Jules Massenet 7 Improvisations: I. Andantino, II. Allegretto con grazia - con moto, III. Triste et lent
Billy Mayerl Marigolds
Wednesday 7th February 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Wednesday with Ian Skelly - Roller Skating Suffragettes, Saint-Saens's The Swan, Steven McRae
4 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Wednesday with Ian Skelly - Roller Skating Suffragettes, Saint-Saens' The Swan.

Somei Satoh Bifu
Aram Khachaturian Masquerade Suite (Waltz)
Orlando Gibbons The Silver Swan
Edvard Grieg Violin Sonata No 2 in G major, Op 13 (3rd mvt)
Heitor Villa‐Lobos Chõro No 1 for guitar
Andrea Falconiero Folias hecha para mi Senora Dona Tarelilla de Carallenos
Ralph Vaughan Williams Serenade to Music for 16 solo voices and orchestra
Franz Schubert Litanei auf das Fest Aller Seelen 'Am Tage Aller Seelen D343
Camille Saint‐Saëns EC Swan Clip
Giovanni Bolzoni Minuetto for string orchestra
Antonín Dvořák Symphony No 8 in G major, Op 88 (3rd mvt)
Einojuhani Rautavaara Cantus Arcticus (Concerto for birds and orch.) Op.61 (3rd mvt)
Franz Liszt Mephisto Waltz No.1 ('The Dance in the Village Inn')
George Gershwin An American in Paris arr Villard (excerpt)
Arthur Bliss The Beatitudes - I Got me Flowers to Strew Thy Way
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto for flute and orchestra (RV.428) (Op.10`3) in D major "Il Gardellino [The Goldfinch]": 1st movement; Allegro
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart String Quartet in E flat, K 160
Domenico Cimarosa L'Armida immaginaria (Overture)
Camille Saint‐Saëns The Carnival of the Animals: The Swan
Franz Schubert Symphony No 5 in B flat major, D 485 (1st mvt)
Gabriel Pierné Scherzo-Caprice in D major, Op 25
George Frideric Handel Concerto Grosso in B flat major, Op.6 No.7
César Franck Prelude, Fugue and Variations, Op 18
Friday 2nd February 2018
03:00
Essential Classics
Friday with Ian Skelly - Mendelssohn Fruhlingslied, Dame Penelope Keith, The Decline of Archery
8 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Penelope Keith shares her cultural inspirations and influences.

Ralph Vaughan Williams Full fathom five (Three Shakespeare Songs, No 1)
Erik Satie Je te veux
Dmitri Shostakovich Festive Overture, Op 96
Percy Grainger Country Gardens
Franz Schubert Im Fruhling
Richard Strauss Die Nacht, Op 10 No 3
Johan Halvorsen Bergensiana
Johann Christian Bach Quintet in G major, Op 11 No 2
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Symphony No 26 in E flat major, K 184
Johann Nepomuk Hummel Trumpet Concerto in E or E flat
Erich Wolfgang Korngold Robin Hood and his Merry Men (march) from 'The Adventures of Robin Hood'
Johann Wenzel Kalliwoda Nocturne in E flat major, Op 186 No 5
Johannes Brahms Symphony No 4 in E minor, Op 98 (3rd mvt)
Felix Mendelssohn Frühlingslied, Op 62 No 6
Joseph Haydn Symphony No 82 in C major, 'The Bear' (4th mvt)
Francesca Caccini Io veggio i campi verdeggiar fecondi
Oscar Lorenzo Fernández Batuque (Reisado do Pastoreio - 3rd mvt)
Franz Schubert Tantum ergo, D962
R. Nathaniel Dett Tropic Winter - suite for piano: Noon siesta
Frédéric Chopin Andante spianato, Op 22
Jean Sibelius The Tempest, Op.109: Suite No.2
Richard Strauss Morgen! Op 27 No 4
Andrea Falconiero Battaglia de Barabasso yerno de Satanas
Arcangelo Corelli Concerto Grosso in F major, Op 6 No 12
Sunday 31st December 2017
16:00
Through the Night
01/01/2018
3 / 32 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Catriona Young presents a concert from the 2014 Poznan Baroque Festival.

Einojuhani Rautavaara Cantus Arcticus
Paul Dukas Villanelle for horn and orchestra
Vincenzo Calestani Damigella tutta bella
Franz Schubert Trio for piano and strings (D.897) in E flat major 'Notturno'
Thomas Tallis Loquebantur variis linguis for 7 voices
Andrea Falconiero Bella fanciulla; Il Rosso, Brando; Cara è la rosa; L'Eroica
Frédéric Chopin Sonata for cello and piano (Op.65) in G minor
Andrea Falconiero Pastorella ove t'ascondi
George Frideric Handel 3 Airs from Vauxhall Gardens
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Violin Concerto no 5 in A major, K219
Antonín Dvořák Slavonic Dance in E minor, Op.72 no.2
Gustav Mahler Symphony No.4 in G major for soprano and orchestra [in 4 movements]
Andrea Falconiero Folias para mi Señora Doña Tarolilla de Garallenos; Begli occhi Lucent
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto IX in D major (RV.230), from 'L'Estro Armonico' (Op.3)
Johann Strauss II Entrance March from the operetta 'The Gypsy Baron'
Andrea Falconiero Alemana dicha la Ciriculia; Canciona dicha la Pretiosa
Bartlomiej Pekiel I Missa senza le cerimonie
Léo Delibes Couplets de Nilacantha de l'acte II de l'opera "Lakme"
Andrea Falconiero Dolci sospiri passacalle
Benjamin Britten Hymn to St Cecilia for chorus (Op.27)
Leonardo de Lorenzo Capriccio brillante for 3 flutes (Op.31)
Andrea Falconiero Battalia de Barabaso yerno de Satanas; Sentirete una canzonetta
Darius Milhaud "La Cheminée du Roi René" (excerpt from Madrigal-Nocturne)
Otto Olsson Gregorian melodies for organ (Op.30) (1910)
Andrea Falconiero Non più d'amore; Se ben rose; Corriente dicha la cuella (instrumental)
Andrea Falconiero La Suave Melodia y su corrente; Si dolce è'l tormento
François-Joseph Gossec Symphony (Op.5 No.3) in D major, 'Pastorella'
Robert Schumann Gesange der Fruhe - Songs of Dawn (Op.133)
Andrea Falconiero O bellissimi capelli; Rimirate luci ingrate; Brando dicho el Melo
Franz Liszt Liebestraume (orig. for piano solo)
Tarquinio Merula Violin Sonata No.1 a 2 (Op.6)
Andrea Falconiero Quando il labbro ti bacio; Fantasia; Nudo Arciero; Galliarda
Saturday 9th December 2017
02:00
Breakfast
Saturday - Martin Handley
5 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Martin Handley with the Breakfast Advent Calendar and a JS Bach prelude and fugue.

Trad. The Angel Gabriel
Gustav Holst In the Bleak Midwinter
Stephen Sondheim A Little Night Music: Send in the Clowns
William Byrd Lullaby, my sweet little baby
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Rondo in C for Violin and Orchestra K373
Felix Mendelssohn Kinderstück No 5 in G minor, Op 72
Fritz Kreisler Rondino (on a theme by Beethoven)
William Byrd Bow thine ear O Lord
Henri Dutilleux Sonatine: III. Anime
Jacques Ibert Divertissement: Valse, Cortege & Finale
Johann Sebastian Bach The Well-Tempered Clavier: No. 9: Prelude and Fugue in E major, BWV 878
Johannes Brahms Clarinet Sonata no. 1 in F minor, Op. 120 no. 1: I. Allegro Appassionato
Léo Delibes Valse des heures (Coppélia)
Andrea Falconiero Il primo libro di canzone, sinfonia, fantasie - Folias
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony no. 4 in B flat major, Op. 60: III. Allegro molto e vivace
Anonymous Veni Veni Emanuel
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Four Characteristic Waltzes (Valse de la reine)
Claude Debussy Children's Corner: IV. The snow is dancing
Sir George Dyson Concerto di Chiesa: I. Veni, Emmanuel
Tuesday 5th December 2017
03:00
Essential Classics
Tuesday with Rob Cowan - Antonio Pappano, Whiskers, Faure's Cantique de Jean Racine
5 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Musical Director Antonio Pappano lists his cultural influences and inspirations.

Lili Boulanger D'un vieux jardin
Anton Bruckner Locus Iste
George Gershwin An American in Paris
Claude Debussy Valse romantique
Georges Bizet Jeux d'enfants
Josef Bohuslav Foerster Wind Quintet in D major op 95
David Raksin The Bad and the Beautiful : Theme
Gabriel Fauré Cantique de Jean Racine
Charles‐Marie Widor Introduction and Rondo for clarinet and piano, Op 72
George Frideric Handel Süsse Stille, sanfte Quelle, HWV 205 (Nine German Arias)
Sir Hamilton Harty A John Field Suite (Polka)
Johann Strauss II Morgenblätter Waltz, Op 279
Franz Liszt Ständchen (Schwanengesang transc Liszt)
Johannes Brahms Rhapsody No 1 in B minor, Op 79
Johann Sebastian Bach Concerto in A major for oboe d'amore, BWV 1005
Andrea Falconiero Chaconne in G major
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Waltz, Suite no.2 op.53
Maurice Duruflé Requiem, Op 9 (Introit; Kyrie)
Ludwig van Beethoven Creatures of Prometheus, Op.43: Finale
Johann David Heinichen Pastorale in A major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Ave verum corpus, K 618
Camille Saint‐Saëns Caprice Andalou op 122
Johann Sebastian Bach Fugue in G major, BWV 577, 'Alla gigue'
Tuesday 3rd October 2017
08:00
In Tune Mixtape
Poulenc, Tchaikovsky, Falconieri
3 / 6 Tracks
This
Broadcast
In Tune's specially curated playlist - an eclectic mix of music, including a few surprises

Gerald Finzi Fear No More the Heat of the Sun
Francis Poulenc Les chemins de l'amour
Andrea Falconiero Ciaccona
Benjamin Britten Four Sea Interludes from Peter Grimes (Sunday Morning)
Ludwig van Beethoven Quintet in E flat major for piano and wind, Op 16 (3rd mvt)
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings, Op 48 (2nd mvt)
Monday 25th September 2017
02:00
Breakfast
Monday - Petroc Trelawny
3 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Franz Schubert String Quartet in C minor, D 703, 'Quartettsatz'
Arnold Schoenberg Presto in C
Andrea Falconiero Ciaccona
Johann Sebastian Bach Jauchzet, frohlocket (Christmas Oratorio, BWV 248)
Franz Liszt Années de Pélérinage 1: La Suisse - La chapelle de Guillaume Tell
Dmitri Shostakovich Lyrical Waltz (Dances of the Dolls)
William Byrd Sellinger's round for keyboard from "My Lady Nevell's Book"
Johann Sebastian Bach Lute Suite in F major, BWV 1006a (Prelude)
Eric Coates The Three Elizabeths: II. Spring Time in Angus
Franz Schubert 4 Impromptus for piano (D.899) (Op.90), no.4 in A flat major;
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Madamina, il catalogo è questo (Don Giovanni)
Alexander Borodin Polovtsian Dance (Prince Igor)
Manaceia Nascer e Florescer (To be Born and to Flower)
Hector Berlioz Un Bal (Symphonie fantastique)
Alexander von Zemlinsky Humoreske for wind quintet
Jean Françaix 4 mvts from L'Horloge de flore (1959)
Henry Balfour Gardiner Evening Hymn
Cécile Louise Chaminade Autrefois (6 Pieces humoristiques, Op.87)
Edward Elgar Froissart Overture, Op 19
Friday 6th January 2017
06:30
Breakfast
Breaking Free: Friday - Petroc Trelawny
6 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents the breakfast show, with a special twist to Bach before Seven.

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail - Aria: Martern aller Arten
Sir Lennox Berkeley I sing of a maiden
Christoph Willibald Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice - Act 2; Dance of the blessed spirits
Antonin Dvorak Carnival Overture
Michael Torke Tahiti, Papeete
Maurice Ravel Menuet [from 'Sonatine']
Robert Schumann Arabeske for piano (Op.18) in C major
Jonathan Dove The Three Kings
Jeanne Louise Dumont Farrenc Nonet in E flat major Op.38 for chamber ensemble: 3rd mvt; Scherzo vivace
Alban Berg Die Nachtigall, from 'Seven Early Songs'
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and fugue for organ (BWV.552) in E flat major "St Anne"
Andrea Falconiero Chaconne in G
Camille Saint‐Saëns Tarantelle for flute, clarinet and orchestra (Op.6)
Joseph Haydn Concerto for violin and orchestra (H.7a.3) in A major, 3rd movement; Allegro
Claudio Monteverdi Beatus vir for 6 voices, 2 vn, 3 va da brazzo/tbn, bc [1640]
Arnold Schoenberg Ein Stelldichein (A rendezvous)
Alexander von Zemlinsky Cymbeline - incidental music (Op.14), Prelude
Fryderyk Chopin 2 Polonaises for piano (Op.40), no.2 in C minor
Vincent Youmans Tahiti trot (Tea for two) [from 'No, no, Nanette']
Monday 26th December 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Monday - Clemency Burton-Hill
13 / 24 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Clemency Burton-Hill presents a Boxing Day edition of Radio 3's classical breakfast show.

Johann Sebastian Bach Christmas Oratorio, BWV 248 (Jauchzet, frohlocket)
Trad Good King Wenceslas
Gerald Finzi Dies Natalis (The Salutation)
Franz Schubert Trout Quintet - IV: Theme and Variations
Trad The First Nowell
Michael Praetorius In dulci jubilo a 8
Leonard Cohen Hallelujah
Arvo Pärt Spiegel im Spiegel
Claude Debussy The Snow is Dancing
Eriks Esenvalds Stars
Edvard Grieg Holberg Suite Op. 40
Domenico Scarlatti Sonata (Kk.430) in D major
Andrea Falconiero Ciaccona
Franz Lehár Gold and silver - waltz (Op.79)
Jean-Philippe Rameau Zais - Prologue; Ouverture
Cécile Louise Chaminade 6 Etudes de concert - book 1 for piano (Op.35), no.2; Automne
Ephrem Podgaits The Moon-Pipes (Fairy Tale Cantata)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky The Nutcracker - suite (Op.71a), no.3; Waltz of the flowers
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in E flat major Op.117 no.1 for piano
Joseph Haydn Symphony no.104 (H.1.104) in D major "London", fourth movement; Finale
Dmitri Shostakovich Suite for jazz band no. 2 [1938], Dance 2
Adolf Strauss Ich weiss bestimmt, ich werd Dich wiedersehen
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sonata for piano (K.332) in F major, 2nd movement; Adagio
Hector Berlioz L' Enfance du Christ (Op.25), Pt.2; L' Adieu des bergers
Friday 16th December 2016
09:00
Essential Classics
Friday - Rob Cowan with Tony Robinson
7 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Artist of the Week: Charles Munch, featured conducting Prokofiev's Piano Concerto No 2.

Ralph Vaughan Williams The Solent
Irving Berlin White Christmas
John Adams Short ride in a Fast Machine
Clara Schumann Three Romances, Op.22
Robert Schumann Papillons, Op.2
Aaron Copland Rodeo - Hoe Down
Terry Riley In C (excerpt)
Andrea Falconiero Folias echa para mi Señora Dona Terlilla de Carellenos
Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach Concerto in A minor, Wq166: Allegro assai
Élisabeth-Claude Jacquet de La Guerre Sonata No.3 in F major for violin, obligato viol and basso continuo
Arvo Pärt Seven Magnificat Antiphons: No.4 O Schlüssel Davids
Arvo Pärt Magnificat
Leos Janacek The Cunning Little Vixen: excerpt from Act I
Franz Liszt Transcendental Etude No.2 in A minor
Amilcare Ponchielli La Gioconda - Act 3 sc.2; Dance of the hours
Sergei Rachmaninov Prelude in G sharp minor, Op.32 No.12
Edward Elgar Harmony No.4 'The Farmyard'
Johann Sebastian Bach Cantata 140, Wachet auf, ruft uns die Stimme: Opening Chorus
Sergei Prokofiev Piano Concerto no.2 in G minor, op. 16
Sunday 13th November 2016
14:00
The Early Music Show
Brighton Early Music Festival 2016 - L'Avventura
3 / 11 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Zak Ozmo directs L'Avventura London at the 2016 Brighton Early Music Festival.

Athanasius Kircher Tarantella
Andrea Falconiero Battaglia De Barabaso Yerno De Satanas
Stephen Storace The Curfew
Christoph Willibald Gluck Orfeo Ed Euridice - Baletto
Georg Philipp Telemann Orpheus Oder Die Wunderbare Bestandigkeit Der Liebe - Niais
Georg Philipp Telemann Orpheus Oder Die Wunderbare Bestandigkeit Der Liebe - C'est ma plus chere envie
George Frideric Handel Ode For St Cecilia's Day - The Soft Complaining Flute
Jean-Féry Rebel Les Elemens - La Terre et l'eau; Le Feu; Tambourin
Johann Pachelbel Ciaconna in F Minor
Juan Arañés Ciaconna in C Major La Vida Bona
Athanasius Kircher A Paradigm of Free Composition in all Rhythms
Thursday 27th October 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Thursday - Ian Skelly
7 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Ian Skelly presents. Including a new piece by Composer in 3 Matthew Kaner.

Alfredo Catalani Ebben, ne Andro Lontana (from La Wally)
Sergei Prokofiev Symphony No. 1 in D major, Op. 25 'Classical'
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Don Giovanni - (K.527), Overture
Manuel de Falla El Amor brujo - Ritual fire dance...
Astor Piazzolla Yo soy Maria (Maria de Buenos Aires)
John Taverner Missa Corona spinea: Gloria
Giuseppe Verdi Don Carlos - Ascolta! le porte dell'asil s'apron gia...
Johann Sebastian Bach Prelude and Fuge in A major, BWV536
Matthew Kaner The Red-Crowned Crane
Johannes Brahms 3 Hungarian dances, orch. composer: no.10 in F major [orig. in E major]
Heinrich Ignaz Franz Biber von Bibern Mystery (Rosary) sonata (Passacaglia) for solo violin in G minor, Guardian angel
Jeanne Louise Dumont Farrenc Symphony no. 3 in G minor Op.36: 3rd movement; Scherzo. Vivace
Arvo Pärt Summa (version for string orchestra)
Joseph Haydn Piano Concerto in D major Hob XVIII:II - 3rd mvt; Rondo all'Ungarese
George Frideric Handel Suite for keyboard - 1720 no. 7 (HWV.432) in G minor; Overture
Gustav Holst Brook Green suite for string orch H.190
Ludwig van Beethoven Concerto for piano and orch no. 3 (Op.37) in C minor, 3rd mvt; Rondo
Franz Schubert Quartet for flute, viola, guitar and cello, D96 - 2nd movt; Menuetto
Andrea Falconiero Passacalle a 3
Carl Maria von Weber Clarinet Concertino in E flat major, Op.26
George Gershwin Cuban Overture (arr. for two pianos)
Tuesday 18th October 2016
16:30
In Tune
Leon McCawley, Measha Brueggergosman, Gildas Quartet
6 / 13 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Sean Rafferty's guests include Leon McCawley, Measha Brueggergosman and the Gildas Quartet

Richard Strauss Die Nacht, Op. 10 No. 3
Arnold Schoenberg Arie aus dem Spiegel von Arkadien
Claude Debussy Beau Soir
Franz Schubert Die junge Nonne
Andrea Falconiero Ciaccona
Joseph Haydn Quartet in D minor Op. 42 - i. Andante, ed Innocentemente
George Frideric Handel Ariodante - Act 3 sc.8; Dopo notte
Antonio Vivaldi Concerto in F major, RV 433 - 3rd mvt.
Alexandre Pierre Levy Samba (4th movement from Brasileira - suite for orchestra)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sinfonia concertante in E flat major K.364 (KE.320d); iii) Presto
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov The Flight of the bumblebee [from 'The tale of the Tsar Sultan']
Ludwig van Beethoven Sonata for piano no. 18 (Op.31`3) in E flat major, 4th mvt; Presto con fuoco
Joseph Haydn Sonata in C minor for piano HXVI/20 - ii. Andante
Wednesday 24th August 2016
06:30
Breakfast
Wednesday - Petroc Trelawny
8 / 21 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Petroc Trelawny presents Radio 3's classical breakfast show, featuring listener requests.

Ludwig van Beethoven Missa Solemnis - Gloria: Quoniam
Hector Berlioz Symphonie Fantastique - Marche au supplice
Claudio Monteverdi Zefiro torna, e di soavi accenti
Sergei Prokofiev Waltz Suite – VI Happiness (from Cinderella)
Edward Elgar In Smyrna
Gioachino Rossini Il Barbiere di Siviglia - Overture
George Gershwin An American in Paris
Johannes Brahms Intermezzo in A major, Op.118 No.2
Johann Sebastian Bach Die Seele ruht in Jesu Handen - Aria from Cantata no. 127 BWV.127
Hans Gál Cello Concerto, op.67 – 2nd mvt ‘Andante’
Andrea Falconiero Battaglia de Barabasso yerno de Satanas
André-Ernest-Modeste Grétry Le tableau parlant – ouverture
Léo Ferré A Saint-Germain-des-Prés
Galina Grigorjeva In Paradisum
Vasily Pavlovich Solovyov-Sedoy Moscow Nights
Benjamin Britten Simple symphony for string orchestra (Op.4), 2nd mvt; Playful pizzicato
Pablo de Sarasate Spanish dances for violin and piano (Op.23) [nos.5-6], no.6; Zapateado
Joseph Haydn Quartet for strings (Op.76`4) in B flat major "Sunrise", 1st mvt; Allegro con spirito
Johann Sebastian Bach Sheep may safely graze, arr. unknown for piano
Edvard Grieg 4 Norwegian dances (Op.35) orch. misc. [orig. piano duet], no.1; Allegro marcato
Terry Riley The Book of Abbeyozzud - Francesco in Paraiso