Go!

Playlists with tracks by Øyvind Torvund

Sunday 10th February 2019
13:00
Stuart Maconie's Freak Zone
End of Days
10 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Stuart talks to the creators of the End of Days podcast

Aphrodite’s Child The Four Horsemen
Laurie Anderson The End Of The World
Godspeed You! Black Emperor The Dead Flag Blues
16 Horsepower Black Soul Choir
Godspeed You! Black Emperor East Hastings
Jethro Tull Skating Away on the Thin Ice of the New Day
Julia Holter I Shall Love 2 (6 Music Session, 10 February 2019)
Charlotte Adigéry Paténipat
The Comet Is Coming Summon The Fire
Hamilton Yarns Big Picture
The Residents Disaster
David Koresh A Madman In Waco
Borgore & Sikdope Unicorn Zombie Apocalypse
Earth An Inquest Concerning Teeth
William Basinski 4(E+D)4(ER=EPR)
Hannah Peel Summer Blues
Øyvind Torvund Starry Night
Monochrome Set Apocalypso
George Crumb Threnody II
Wednesday 9th January 2019
14:00
Late Junction
Bacterial percussion and an ethnographic road trip
9 / 19 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Eli Kezler?s small, specific, bacterial percussion, and music from a road trip to Calcutta

Prince International Lover
Øyvind Torvund Starry Night
Philip Glass Ange Des Orages
Charlotte Adigéry Paténipat
Edmund Finnis Sister
Marcin Masecki Yasghayrun
Cucina Povera Kuparirumpu
Sarah Davachi At Hand
Cosey Fanni Tutti Orenda
Bedouin Coffee Grinding Beats Bedouin Coffee Grinding Beats
Yves Jarvis Fruits Of Disillusion
Deben Bhattacharya Karayilan (Black Snake)
Simon Fisher Turner 8
Michele Mercure Night Music
Jim O’Rourke Sleep Like It's Winter
Tim Shaw Blowhole In Croatia
Tim Shaw There She Blows!
Eli Keszler Lotus Awnings
The Pyramids Sunset
Saturday 9th January 2016
22:00
Hear and Now
London Contemporary Music Festival
0 / 5 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Recordings from the London Contemporary Music Festival, plus new music by Christopher Fox.

Øyvind Torvund Untitled School/Mud Jam/Campfire Tunes
Christopher Fox The Red Studio (World Premiere)
Dieter Schnebel Maulwerke
Hanna Hartman Mezcal no. 8
Andrew Hamilton Music for people who like art
Wednesday 16th December 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Wednesday - Verity Sharp
6 / 23 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Verity Sharp with music including Noura Mint Seymali and Daughter's Fever.

Lynched Cold Old Fire
Noura Mint Seymali Eguetmar
The Unthanks On a Monday morning
Laura Cannell Be Not Afeard
Matthew Bourne & Franck Vigroux Transistor
Branner Griswell Agent Irons
[traditional] Unst Boat Song
Øyvind Torvund Willibald Motor Landscape
JPP Köyrinkulma
Berit Alette Mienna O jurddaš, go leat čoagganan
Bruvoll / Halvorsen Jon I Grånuten
Marit Mattisgard Sjung hjertet sjung en aftensang
Daughter's Fever The Boat in the Mist
Erkki-Sven Tüür Piano Sonata (Allegro. Con moto)
Meredith Monk and Vocal Ensemble Jewish Storyteller/Dance Dream
Frankie Gavin and Malachy Bourke The enchanted lady / The Holy Land
George Spencer Untitled
Hilmar Jensson & Thomas Stronen Tune 5 (Late Junction Collaboration Session)
Tserendavva Shüdnii Isgeree
Hilmar Jensson & Thomas Stronen Tune 6 (Late Junction Collaboration Session)
Voces Thules To Battle
Ali Farka Touré & Toumani Diabaté Samba Geladio
Jeannie Manning, Elisa Kilabuk Iqaluit Throat Singing
Tuesday 20th October 2015
23:00
Late Junction
Tuesday - Max Reinhardt
10 / 17 Tracks
This
Broadcast
Max Reinhardt presents a varied selection of music.

ESKA Gatekeeper
Henrik Schwarz I Exist Because of You Two
Meg Baird Even the Walls Don't Want You to Go
Cemil Qocgiri & Tara Jaff Av
Bonnie Raitt & Lowell George Apolitical Blues (Live)
Leafcutter John Gulps
Roger Robinson It Soon Come
Henry Cowell Woof 1
Henry Cowell Woof 2
Anna Murray Aimai
Øyvind Torvund Willibald Motor Landscape
Benedict Drew de-re-touch
Michael Pisaro Congaree Nomads (Extract)
Sarah Hayes Four Loom Weaver
Solveig Slettahjell, Knut Reiersrud & In The Country Is My Living In Vain
Fari Bradley & Chris Weaver Night Stroll, 35°C
Lajkó Félix Vasut (Railway)